Overview

Elektra the warrior survives a near-death experience, becomes an assassin-for-hire, and tries to protect her two latest targets, a single father and his young daughter, from a group of supernatural assassins.

Cast

Jennifer Garner
Elektra Natchios / Elektra
Goran Visnjic
Mark Miller
Natassia Malthe
Typhoid Mary / Typhoid
Kirsten Zien
Abby Miller
Laura Ward
Young Elektra
Ian Tracey
Pool Shark
Kevan Ohtsji
Roshi Servant
Kurt Max Runte
Nikolas Natchios
Nathaniel Arcand
Hand Ninja #1
Aaron Au
Hand Ninja #2
Jana Mitsoula
Young Elektra's Mother
Kendall Cross
First Paramedic
Ty Olsson
Second Paramedic
Nancy Wetzel
Third Paramedic
Paul Wu
Fight Instructor
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Demon (uncredited)

Crews

Frank Miller
Characters
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Producer
Kevin Feige
Co-Producer
Josh McLaglen
Co-Producer
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Craig Berkey
Sound Designer
Graeme Murray
Production Design
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Mark Steven Johnson
Executive Producer
Christophe Beck
Original Music Composer
Jacqui Lopez
Visual Effects Producer
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Eric Norlin
Art Direction
Jeremy Stanbridge
Assistant Art Director
Bill Roe
Director of Photography
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Costume Design
Simon Abbott
Unit Production Manager
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor
Martin Lacroix
Boom Operator
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Kimberly Chiang
Stunt Double
Bryan Spicer
Second Unit Director
Brentan Harron
Production Illustrator
Sophie Addie
Associate Producer
Peter Lando
Set Decoration
Darryl Quon
Utility Stunts
Jack L. Murray
Production Manager
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Production Supervisor
Mike Gunther
Stunt Coordinator
Mike Gunther
Fight Choreographer
Kirk Caouette
Stunt Coordinator
Kirk Caouette
Utility Stunts
Rich Thorne
Production Executive
Vince Laxton
Electrician
Anthony Harris
Digital Color Timer
Peter McNulty
Additional Editing
Anji Bemben
Hairstylist
Mike Desabrais
Stunt Double
Kylie Furneaux
Stunt Double
Ricardo F. Delgado
Storyboard Artist
Courtney Daniel
Assistant Costume Designer
Cha Blevins
Costume Supervisor
Dan Sissons
Property Master
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Shell
Construction Coordinator
Doug Hemphill
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Harvey
Best Boy Electric
Sharon Thompson
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Renga
Sound Recordist
Blake R. Cornett
Second Assistant Sound
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Portia Tickell
Script Supervisor
Jon Vogl
Sound Effects Editor
Jay Mitchell
Set Designer
Joseph Lederer
Additional Photography
Fernand Bos
Supervising Music Editor
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
Steven J. Winslow
Helicopter Camera
Michelle Brattson
Production Coordinator
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Lam
Stunt Coordinator
Larry Lam
Stunt Double
Toby Lindala
Prosthetic Supervisor
Gloria Davies
Unit Publicist
Rick Rasmussen
Picture Car Coordinator
Douglas Bloom
Visual Effects
Sandra J. Blackie
Costume Coordinator
Lubor Cencak
Scenic Artist
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
Brigitte Daloin
Visual Effects Editor
Amy Allen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Dean Choe
Stunt Coordinator
Lance Webb
Makeup Effects
Julie Adams
Dialect Coach
Dan Foster
Digital Producer
Morgan Beggs
Assistant Director
Casey Stone
Scoring Mixer
Kurtis Reeves
Costume Set Supervisor
Jojo Villanueva
Music Coordinator
Michael Tinger
Post Production Supervisor
Skip Kimball
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor
Carolle Alain
Assistant Editor
Errin Lally
Casting Associate
Madhava Reddy
I/O Supervisor
Dean Collins
Key Rigging Grip
Dan DeLeeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lyndon Barrois
Animation Supervisor
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Digital Compositors
Nick Foley
ADR Recordist
Shauna Duggins
Stunt Double
Shawn Beaton
Utility Stunts
Julieann Snow
Production Accountant
Susan Nestibo
Location Scout
John Banovich
Camera Operator
Michael Bruce Adams
First Assistant Camera
Stefan von Bjorn
Steadicam Operator
Sacha Fassaert
Underwater Camera
Sacha Fassaert
Assistant Camera
Les Quinn
CG Supervisor
Mike O'Neal
Digital Effects Supervisor
Chad Buckmaster
Post Production Assistant
David Michael Green
Systems Administrators & Support
Allan Morgan
Transportation Coordinator
Jenny Brandt
Digital Intermediate
Breanne Larrett
Editorial Production Assistant
Salar Saleh
Lighting Supervisor
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Spencer Louttit
Assistant Property Master
Matthew Evan Walsh
Post Production Coordinator
Daniel A. Mondschain
Assistant Production Coordinator
James McKenzie Moore
Casting Assistant
Elaine Fung
Rotoscoping Artist
Jennie Morse
Animation Coordinator
Steve Sherlock
Best Boy Grip
Kirk Jaques
Stunt Double
Dennis Briest
Special Effects Technician
Scott Calderwood
Assistant Decorator
Sally Hudson
Graphic Designer
Carrie Wilson
Second Assistant Camera
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Darren Robertson
Playback Coordinator
William Unrau
Sound Assistant
Maureen Carey
Construction Buyer
Michele Lee
Payroll Accountant
Barbara Copp
Production Assistant
Colette Jost
Assistant Accountant
Christopher Gwynne
Visual Effects Technical Director
Mike Nowak
Conductor
Devyn Griffith
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Warren Hanna
Second Assistant Director
Ania Musiatowicz
Third Assistant Director
Hans Heymans
Lead Animator
Nathan Kay
Assistant Location Manager
Jessica Dart
Location Assistant
Jason Liggett
Compositing Supervisor
James J. Atkinson
Effects Supervisor
Don Lew
Utility Stunts
Don Lee
Utility Stunts
Don Lee
Stunt Double
Jayson Ricks
Stunt Double
Trevor Jones
Stunt Double