Overview

A man blinded in a childhood accident fights crime using his superhumanly-elevated remaining senses.

Cast

Ben Affleck
Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Jennifer Garner
Elektra Natchios / Elektra
Colin Farrell
Lester / Bullseye
Michael Clarke Duncan
Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Jon Favreau
Franklin "Foggy" Nelson
Scott Terra
Young Matt
Ellen Pompeo
Karen Page
Leland Orser
Wesley Owen Welch
Lennie Loftin
Nick Manolis
Erick Avari
Nikolas Natchios
Derrick O'Connor
Father Everett
Paul Ben-Victor
Jose Quesada
David Keith
Jack Murdock
Frankie J. Allison
Abusive Father
Joe J. Garcia
Meat Packer
John Rothman
Quesada Attorney
Jim Fitzgerald
Ring Announcer
Casey McCarthy
Angela Sutton
Jorge Noa
NY Cop #1
Pat Crawford Brown
Old Lady on Plane
Carrie Geiben
Flight Attendant
Luke Strode
Little Boy
Bruce Mibach
Rookie Cop
David Doty
Drunken Englishman
Ron Mathews
Sharpshooter
Kevin Smith
Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Daniel B. Wing
Quesada's Friend #1
Jeff Padilla
Quesada's Friend #2
Dan Brinkle
Boxing Referee #1
Jack Reiss
Boxing Referee #2
Stan Lee
Old Man at Crossing
Sonya Didenko
Quesada's Friend #3
John S. Bakas
Greek Priest
Greg Collins
Fisk Bodyguard
Jorn H. Winther
Stavros' Friend
Frank Miller
Man with Pen in Head
Christian Boeving
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Adam Blake Boswell
Irish Drunk (uncredited)
David Burrows
Man at the Ball (uncredited)
Carlo Corazon
Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Michael Duisenberg
Bartender (uncredited)
Halley Eveland
Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
Claudine Farrell
Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
André Gordon
Body Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Haase
Party Member (uncredited)
Kane Hodder
Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ted Hollis
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Suzie Johnson
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly
UPS Man (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine
Model at Ball (uncredited)
Mark Margolis
Fallon (uncredited)
Rebecca Michael
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kelly Nish
Girl on Playground (uncredited)
Brian M. Olson
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kevin Porter
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed
Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
Thierry Segall
Photographer (uncredited)
Sandra Teles
Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Nancy Wetzel
Kate (uncredited)
Patrick Williams
Tavern Patron (uncredited)
Al Leong
Bar Thug (uncredited)

Crews

Frank Miller
Characters
Graeme Revell
Original Music Composer
Bernard Williams
Executive Producer
Bernard Williams
Unit Production Manager
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Designer
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Producer
James Acheson
Costume Design
Kevin Feige
Co-Producer
Donna O'Neal
Key Set Costumer
James E. Tocci
Art Direction
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
Ben Estrada
Digital Colorist
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Tony Brubaker
Stunt Double
Barry Chusid
Production Design
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ericson Core
Director of Photography
Bill Carraro
Production Manager
Bill Carraro
Line Producer
Tegan Taylor
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Department Head
Matthew W. Mungle
Makeup Designer
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
R.J. Kizer
ADR Editor
Kim H. Winther
Associate Producer
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
Randy Bricker
Assistant Editor
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
Peter S. Elliot
Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Esposito
Post Production Supervisor
Gerald Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
Kathleen M. Courtney
Associate Producer
Clinton Wayne
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Marc Baird
Storyboard Artist
Carmine Goglia
Standby Painter
Tom Anderson
Electrician
Kevin VanHook
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
Scott Stambler
Music Editor
Jeff Imada
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada
Martial Arts Choreographer
Rich Thorne
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rich Thorne
Second Unit Director
Mark Vollmers
Marine Coordinator
Jeff Wells
Digital Compositor
Ronn Surels
Stunt Double
Greg Berry
Set Designer
Craig Haagensen
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tony Cutrono
VFX Director of Photography
Nancy Bernstein
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Flattery
Production Illustrator
Jamie Neese
Art Department Coordinator
Sara E. White
Production Supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Script Supervisor
Jeffery J. Tufano
Additional Camera
Jacques Jouffret
Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator
Ken Fisher
Camera Operator
John McLeod
Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
John E. Jackson
Makeup Artist
Jennifer Lilly
Assistant Editor
Jessica Harris
Digital Compositor
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Wes Mattox
Special Effects Technician
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Ted Caplan
Foley Editor
Damon Caro
Stunt Coordinator
Chris Romano
Technical Supervisor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate
Erik Aadahl
Sound Effects Editor
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor
Dave Kulczycki
Sound Effects Editor
Julia K. Levine
Set Designer
Blake R. Cornett
Second Assistant Sound
Emily Wallin
First Assistant Editor
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Reitz
Hairstylist
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michelle Brattson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
Colin Anderson
Steadicam Operator
Ashley Revell
Music Editor
Craig Fehrman
Transportation Coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Fikse
Additional Camera
Kris Kobzina
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Editor
Patricia Miller
Hair Department Head
Hopper Stone
Still Photographer
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
John Trapman
Camera Operator
Stephanie Lowry
Music Editor
Gus Duron
Visual Effects Editor
Elle Elliott
Hairstylist
Kerry Mendenhall
Key Hair Stylist
Janine Rath
Hairstylist
Norma Lee
Hairstylist
Whitney James
Makeup Artist
Jamie Kelman
Makeup Department Head
Charles O'Brien
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Eddie Vargas
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Joseph Gray
Construction Foreman
Donald Sylvester
ADR Supervisor
James Bolt
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Hardison
CG Supervisor
Lee Berger
Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Fondiller
Visual Effects Producer
John Kilkenny
Visual Effects Producer
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Editor
Derek Spears
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik De Boer
Animation Supervisor
Steve Ziolkowski
Animation Supervisor
Charles Meere III
Rigging Gaffer
Samuel R. Harrison III
Video Assist Operator
Michael J. Hogan
Video Assist Operator
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
Brenda Donoho
Set Costumer
Rose Viggiano
Location Manager
Rebecca Robertson
Script Supervisor
France Myung Fagin
Location Manager
Barbara Bass
Studio Teachers
Christopher Aubin
Production Accountant
Derek Casari
Sound Engineer
James Logan
Stunt Coordinator
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Kugler
Orchestrator
Claas Henke
Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Castaldi
Key Set Production Assistant
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
Geoff Heron
Special Effects Technician
Bruce Devan
Line Producer
Brendon O'Dell
Special Effects Technician
Tom Sullivan
Production Consultant
Tom Percarpio
Best Boy Electric
Jonas Steadman
First Assistant "C" Camera
Dave McAllister
Rigging Grip
Timothy Michael Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
Mike Edmonson
Special Effects Supervisor
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Paul Santoni
Underwater Camera
Marny Nahrwold
Art Department Assistant
Richard Mosier
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Winn
Craft Service
Tyler Foell
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Ralph Price
Picture Car Coordinator
Lonnie A. Mathes
Post Production Assistant
Stephen Dudycha
Set Production Assistant
Eugene Vendrovsky
Software Engineer
Samson Bamimore
Systems Administrators & Support
Eric Putz
Telecine Colorist
Jay Krueger
Utility Stunts
John Glasser
Assistant Director
Chris McClintock
Editorial Production Assistant
Arthur Jeppe
Lighting Supervisor
Timothy McCrary
Lighting Technician
Nicole Kwak
Production Coordinator
Brian Cooper
Production Office Coordinator
Glenn E. Berkovitz
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Curry
Scoring Mixer
Tony Barraza
Digital Compositors
L. Patrick McCormack
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Bonhomme
Digital Producer
Luis Moreno
Electrician
Kevin Tengan
Systems Administrators & Support
Jennifer Meislohn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Second Assistant Camera
Michael T. Wilson
Assistant Editor
Caleb J. Howard
Digital Effects Supervisor
Keith Suzuki
Special Effects Technician
Martin L. Mercer
Storyboard Artist
Kyle Carden
Best Boy Grip
Ron Franco
Assistant Set Decoration
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Marc Banich
Special Effects Technician
Charles Khoury
Title Designer
Steve Briante
Camera Loader
Catherine Pittman
Animal Coordinator
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director
Joe Mancewicz
Rigging Supervisor
Michael D. Weldon
First Assistant Camera
Egor Davidoff
Second Assistant Camera
Serge Riou
Visual Effects Production Manager
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor
Sean McPherson
Compositing Supervisor
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Wayne A. Lee
Electrician
Harry Lam
Compositing Supervisor
Karl Shefelman
Storyboard Artist
Karin Fong
Main Title Designer
Kino Scialabba
Concept Artist
Susanne Lariviere
First Assistant Accountant
Doug Devine
Set Dresser
Mike Bonnaud
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
David Pahoa
Special Effects Technician
Jim Thibo
Assistant Camera
Chien-Hsiung Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dylan Cole
Matte Painter
Glenn Forbes
Property Master
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
Jane Fitts
Graphic Designer
Christopher Romano
Visual Effects Technical Director
William Munroe
Boom Operator
Anna Bradley
Extras Casting Assistant
Douglas J. Stewart
Textile Artist
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Steve Battaglia
Second Second Assistant Director
Terra Bliss
Digital Intermediate Producer
Traci Asher
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Giselle Brewton
Assistant Camera
Marisa Clayton
Post Production Coordinator
Robert Cavalluzzo
Assistant Location Manager
Jack LeVangia
Location Assistant
Angela Athayde
Additional Production Assistant
Jeff McLean
Compositing Lead
Pavan Balagam
Digital Compositor
Jennifer Bender
Extras Casting
Joanie Selden
Payroll Accountant
LaChanda Alexander
Production Assistant
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
Heather Moses
Production Secretary
Dakau Jackson
Second Assistant Accountant
Mark McDevitt
Camera Loader
Judy Pursley
First Assistant Accountant
Andy Young
Rigging Grip
Kevin C. Potter
First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Whitbread
Second Assistant Camera
Jesse Wine
Electrician
Ryan Pollreisz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan McDowell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
George Flores
Utility Sound
Janet Moore
Assistant Hairstylist
Ron Stanik
Assistant Editor
Rick Uva
Best Boy Grip
Kristin Johnson
Digital Compositor
Daniel Kupresan
Assistant Editor
Kristen Kelly
Assistant Set Decoration
Eric Hill
Set Dresser
Steve Park
Set Dresser
Jeffrey Knott
Special Effects Technician
Perry Kass
Compositor
Joanne Ladolcetta
Rotoscoping Artist
Tess Spaulding
Systems Administrators & Support
Lisa Clarity
VFX Artist
Craig Zerouni
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chun-Chien Lien
Main Title Designer
Dante Mazzola
Assistant Camera
Jeff Griffith
Second Assistant Camera