Overview

A mysterious woman recruits bank teller Ludwig Dieter to lead a group of aspiring thieves on a top-secret heist during the early stages of the zombie apocalypse.

Cast

Dan Bradford
Big Tough Guy
Tonya Graves
Basement McGee
Trent Garrett
Mr. Cool Guy
Ephraim Goldin
Competitor #4
Melanie Rada
Competitor #5
Oleg Kim
Competitor #6
Charlie McGuire
Competitor #8
Trish Osmond
Bank Employee Inge
Peter Hosking
Old Security Guard Joe
Rebecca Connolly
Old Lady Teller
Frank Kusche
Angry Bald Guy
Jim High
Rooftop Agent 1
Steve Wilkie
Security Guard
Michael Pitthan
Bank Manager
Miroslav Lhotka
Armed Guard #1
Jenn Kirk
Another Teller
Miroslav Pecháček
Young Security Guard
Zdeněk Pecháček
Old Security Guard
Josef Jelínek
Man With Bicycle
Fanette Ronjat
Floor Manager
Jeff Fritz
Another Employee
Garrett Marcantel
Rooftop Agent #2 Bob
Peter Stehlík
Rooftop Agent #3
Jonáš Petřík
Interpol Agent #1
Petr Kotík
Interpol Agent #2
Dunja Hayali
German News Anchor
Daniel Vano
Korina's Brother 5y/o
Samba Goldin
Teenage Boy
John Bubniak
Douchey Young Guy Chris
Jan Cajzl
Man with Skimask
Amy Huck
Lady Café
Michaela Pospíšilová
Young Couple Female
Tim Otis
Young Couple Male
Bob Boudreaux
Reporter Gil Pedretti
Leonard Treyde
Young Dieter 12y/o
Nandi Sawyers-Hudson
Gwendoline 16y/o
Sinéad Phelps
Woman With Bike and Grey Helmet
Hiroyuki Sanada
Bly Tanaka (archive footage)
Dave Bautista
Scott Ward (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ana de la Reguera
María Cruz (archive footage) (uncredited)

Crews

Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Martin Vačkář
Art Direction
Martin Vačkář
Supervising Art Director
Bernhard Jasper
Director of Photography
Frank Kusche
Executive Producer
Christian Eisele
Production Design
Dan Maag
Producer
Ralph Kaechele
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ralph Kaechele
Second Unit Director
Steve Mazzaro
Original Music Composer
Christian Angermayer
Executive Producer
Kurt Van Der Basch
Storyboard Artist
Deborah Chambers
Set Decoration
René Stejskal
Prosthetic Designer
René Stejskal
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Viktor Prášil
Production Sound Mixer
Jiří Husák
Unit Manager
Gregory D. Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Cavagin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marek Svitek
Stunt Coordinator
Jakub Dvorak
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Michael Scheel
Line Producer
Klemens Hallmann
Executive Producer
Miroslav Lhotka
Utility Stunts
Miroslav Lhotka
Stunt Double
Miroslav Pavlík
First Assistant Camera
Cassandra Barbour
Clearances Coordinator
Stefan Busch
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Carter
Contact Lens Painter
Johanna Ragwitz
Extras Casting
Lenka Likarova
Visual Effects Producer
Jindřich Klaus
Utility Stunts
Matthew Rugetti
Second Unit Director
Jan Blahák
Utility Stunts
Monika Hrichova
Key Costumer
Adele Firth
Hair Designer
Karel Stýblo
Property Master
Max Walsh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Kuska
Transportation Coordinator
Silke Engelhardt
Script Supervisor
Martin Dolezal
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shay Hatten
Screenplay
Veronika Lencová
Production Manager
Nicole Haeussermann
Clearances Coordinator
Pavel Vojtisek
Assistant Art Director
Josef Jelínek
Stunt Coordinator
Shakir Hafoudh
First Assistant Director
Marketa Magerova
Second Assistant Director
Petra Vencelidesová
Assistant Set Decoration
Jan Cajzl
Third Assistant Director
Marie Strnadová
Assistant Art Director
Jan R. Martin
Unit Production Manager
Anna Mayerová
Assistant Art Director
Jan Louma
Digital Imaging Technician
Stanislav Honzik
Still Photographer
Marc-André Gerke
Production Assistant
Lukas Kuchar
Utility Sound
Yvonne Höft
Production Accountant
Vendy Vosatkova
Set Costumer
David Koubik
Dailies Manager