Overview

Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.

Cast

Ben Affleck
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Henry Cavill
Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
Gal Gadot
Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Jason Momoa
Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Ezra Miller
Barry Allen / The Flash
Ray Fisher
Victor Stone / Cyborg
Amy Adams
Lois Lane
Jeremy Irons
Alfred Pennyworth
Connie Nielsen
Queen Hippolyta
Diane Lane
Martha Kent
J.K. Simmons
Commissioner James Gordon
Ciarán Hinds
Steppenwolf (voice)
Joe Morton
Silas Stone
Ray Porter
Darkseid (voice)
Jared Leto
The Joker
Willem Dafoe
Nudis Vulko
Peter Guinness
DeSaad (voice)
Harry Lennix
General Calvin Swanwick / J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter
Karen Bryson
Elinore Stone
Michael McElhatton
Black Clad Alpha
Lara Decaro
School Girl
Julian Lewis Jones
Ancient Atlantean King
John Dagleish
Black Clad Beta
Francis Magee
Ancient King of Men
Brooke Ence
Penthiselea
Hari James
Antiope's Crew
Ann Ogbomo
Philippus
Russell Crowe
Jor-El (voice)
Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir
Young Icelandic Woman
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir
Young Icelandic Woman
Salome R. Gunnarsdottir
Singing Icelandic Woman
Kristbjörg Kjeld
Old Icelandic Woman
Védís Vífilsdóttir
Icelandic Child (Girl)
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins
Icelandic Child (Girl)
Charlotte Comer
School Chaperone
Serene Angus
School Girl's Friend
Anna Burgess
School Girl's Friend
Alison Chang
School Girl's Friend
Constance Bole
School Girl's Friend
Shahla Ayamah
School Girl's Friend
Chris Courtenay
Old Bailey Judge
Heather Imbeah
Old Bailey Clerk
Carla Turner
School Teacher
Grace Cookey-Gam
Old Bailey Lawyer
Matthew Bates
Old Bailey Hostage
Gary Reimer
Task Force Sniper
Robbie Gee
Task Force Lead
Jim Sturgeon
Task Force Deputy
Anthony Wise
Howard the Janitor
Jérôme Pradon
Louvre Conservationist
Richard Clifford
French Archaeologist
Rebecca C. Perfect
News Reporter at Isle of Crete
Vincent Riotta
CID Chief Detective
Mark Arnold
Containment Centre Scientist
Martin Troakes
Welsh Tavern Barkeep
Lucy Briers
Dog Day Care Owner
David Mara
Produce Truck Driver
Wil Coban
Tortured Atlantean Soldier
Christy Meyer
Emergency Room Doctor
Gianpiero Cognoli
Central City Prison Guard
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Detective Crispus Allen
Kevin Mathurin
Sketch Witness
Taylor James
Atlantean Military Messenger
Hadrian Howard
Atlantean General
Victor Gardener
Atlantean General #2
Bruce Chong
Atlantean General #3
Orion Lee
Star Labs Scientist
Oliver Gatz
Star Labs Scientist
Rachel Blenkiron
Star Labs Scientist
Lynne Anne Rodgers
Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Oliver Powell
Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Kelly Burke
Air Force Security
Keith Simpson
Air Force Security
Omri Rose
Moonsuit Soldier
William Atkinson
Military Police
Sam Benjamin
Military Police
Shalini Peiris
Bio Hazard Suit Soldier
Carla Gugino
Ship Voice (voice)
Adam Forman
Pickup Truck Driver
Peter Brooke
Defense Department Official
Gemma Refoufi
Lex's Guard
Leila Reid
Lex's Guard
Suan-Li Ong
Lex's Guard
Penny Lane
Lex's Guard
Stephanie Haymes-Roven
Amazon Cavalry General
Gary A. Hecker
Creature Vocals (voice)
Steve West
MoBo Priest
Laura Waddell
MoBo Priest #2
Kevin Costner
Jonathan Kent (voice) (uncredited)
Swaylee Loughnane
Cop (uncredited)
Robin Wright
Antiope (uncredited)
Billy Crudup
Henry Allen (uncredited)
Zack Snyder
Man in Coffee Shop (uncredited)
Clem So
Armies of Men Mongolian Warlord (uncredited)
Greg Draven
Viking (uncredited)
Joe Manganiello
Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Nick McKinless
Ares Body Double (uncredited)

Crews

Christopher Nolan
Executive Producer
Emma Thomas
Executive Producer
Dody Dorn
Additional Editor
Ben Affleck
Executive Producer
Bob Kane
Characters
Patrick Tatopoulos
Production Design
Michael Wilkinson
Costume Design
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Executive Producer
Keith Pain
Art Direction
Eunice Huthart
Stunt Coordinator
Zack Snyder
Camera Operator
Scott Hecker
Sound Designer
Scott Hecker
Sound Supervisor
Jack Kirby
Characters
Jerry Siegel
Characters
Joe Shuster
Characters
Helen Jarvis
Supervising Art Director
Chuck Michael
Sound Designer
Chuck Michael
Sound Supervisor
Junkie XL
Original Music Composer
Junkie XL
Orchestrator
Junkie XL
Music Programmer
Junkie XL
Music Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Senior Colorist
Matthew Gray
Art Direction
Wesley Coller
Executive Producer
Chris Terrio
Screenplay
Chris Terrio
Executive Producer
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Freddy Bouciegues
Fight Choreographer
Bill Finger
Characters
Dominic Capon
Set Decoration
Andy Koyama
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Holt
Special Effects Supervisor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Daniel Thomson
Rotoscoping Artist
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Ken Crouch
Costume Supervisor
Peter James
Art Direction
Fabian Wagner
Director of Photography
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Dialogue Editor
Gardner Fox
Characters
Damon Caro
Stunt Coordinator
Damon Caro
Second Unit Director
Christian Huband
Supervising Art Director
Terry Heggarty
Standby Painter
Helen Xenopoulos
Art Direction
Jean-Philippe Gossart
Second Unit Director of Photography
David Werntz
Sound Effects Designer
Paul Laugier
Art Direction
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor
Clay Enos
Still Photographer
John Clothier
"A" Camera Operator
Bob Kellough
Sound Effects Designer
Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects Supervisor
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Tamara Watts Kent
Visual Effects Producer
Phil Barrie
Sound Effects Designer
Adam De Coster
Foley Artist
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brad Sokol
First Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol
Assistant Sound Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Casey Genton
Sound Effects Designer
Jarrod Anderson
Creature Technical Director
Shaun Freeman
Senior Animator
Kevin Andrew Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrea Wertheim
Post Production Supervisor
Andrea Wertheim
Associate Producer
Curt Kanemoto
Executive Producer
Kevin Labanowich
Senior Animator
Sophie Worley
Art Department Coordinator
Jim Rowe
Executive Producer
Jim Rowe
Unit Production Manager
Jody Felz
Costumer
Andrew Palmer
Art Direction
Anders Langlands
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Wilkinson
Property Master
Ando Johnson
Sound Effects Designer
Matthew Clarke
Production Supervisor
Ben Howard
Second Assistant Director
Gregor Wilson
Unit Production Manager
Gregor Wilson
Co-Producer
Marianne Jenkins
Unit Production Manager
Sebastien Francoeur
Visual Effects Supervisor
Estívaliz Zaragoza
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Magnolia
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Lei Zhang
VFX Editor
Bryan Haines
VFX Artist
Christian Scheurer
Concept Artist
Bjoern Wortmann
Compositing Artist
Nikhil Deshmukh
Senior Animator
Simeon Duncombe
Animation Supervisor
Warren Paeff
Associate Editor
David Paris
Aerial Coordinator
John Casali
Production Sound Mixer
Thomas Proctor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Perry Goyen
Key Costumer
Jeanette Benzie
Casting Associate
Kristen Drewski
Visual Effects Coordinator
Misha Bukowski
First Assistant Director
Matthew Rugetti
Fight Choreographer
Carlos Castillon
Additional Editor
Barry Liu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Luke Grandmont
Second Assistant Camera
Sachin Mathew
Senior Animator
Curtis Corona
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert McKinnon
Concept Artist
Jiayin Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jonathan Beard
Orchestrator
Rodrigo Dorsch
Compositing Supervisor
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Compositing Supervisor
Andrew Gwyn Davies
Production Coordinator
Andrew Hills
First Assistant Camera
John Ringhoff
Textile Artist
James Van Der Reyden
Motion Capture Artist
Gabor Kerekes
Makeup & Hair
Andy Chih-Jen Chang
Compositing Supervisor
Clement Yip
Animation Supervisor
Curtis Carlson
Compositing Supervisor
Shane Cook
Compositing Lead
Zack Fox
Visual Effects Production Manager
Alexander Seaman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu
CG Supervisor
Sam Leake
Art Direction
Chris Mulcaster
CG Supervisor
Kevin Kohri
Lead Animator
Robin Williams
Visual Effects Production Manager
Roy Seeger
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sean Dsouza
VFX Lighting Artist
Jong Jin Choi
Lighting Director
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Rodrigue El Hajj
Visual Effects Technical Director
Mike Soppit
VFX Editor
Madison Ainley
Associate Producer
Vincent Désilets
Senior Animator
Mike Stillwell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandra Robert
Visual Effects Coordinator
Justin Lee
Systems Administrators & Support
Andrea Krupp
Compositing Artist
Jaeil Seo
Matte Painter
Yoann Schmid
VFX Lighting Artist
Anita Dhillon
Graphic Designer
Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
Yannick Lorvo
Senior Generalist
Lucian Boicu
Compositing Supervisor
Jools Faiers
Graphic Designer
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Compositing Lead
Lee Gren
Tattoo Designer
Joel Delle-Vergin
Compositing Lead
Ben Anderson
Animation Supervisor
Matt Fitzgerald
Senior Modeller
Matthew Bullock
Modelling Supervisor
Emanuele Pescatori
Creature Technical Director
Jean-Yves Teillet
Senior Generalist
Andreas Vincent Weber
Compositing Artist
Kathy Heaser
Graphic Designer
Joey Amron
First Assistant Editor
Evan Fraser
Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Mulgrew
Visual Effects Producer
Jerome McCann
Sound Mixer
Daniel Abbott
Best Boy Grip
Gabriela Gomez
Script Supervisor
Sarah Brest
Costume Mistress
Madison Weireter
Associate Producer
Stephen Tong
CG Supervisor
Mathew Praveen
CG Supervisor
Aditya Menon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sue Casey
Key Costumer
Simone Ceresato
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zoé Denis
Script Coordinator
Julius Lechner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Oscar Lacson Jr.
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dominique Cheung
Second Assistant Camera
Ben Sumner
VFX Artist
Yves Ruprecht
Senior Animator
Adeline Pizzato
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Ewan
Lead Painter
Alex King
Picture Car Coordinator
Anna Mudrak
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yeri Casanova
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Norman
VFX Artist
Autumn Snyder
In Memory Of
Jason Evanko
VFX Artist
Marc-Antoine Lamy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Adam Baker
Lighting Programmer
Khizer Diwan
3D Modeller
David Denley
CG Supervisor
Daniel Lupien
CG Supervisor
Manuel Bruder
Compositing Artist
Mareike Janik
Compositing Artist
Adrian Liedtke
Compositing Artist
Constantin von Zitzewitz
Compositing Artist
Tim Tretter
Compositing Artist
Tobias Dommer
Compositing Artist
Mikhail Mamedov
Creature Technical Director
Kanad Nandi
Key Animation
Jon Balcome
VFX Lighting Artist
Keesu Park
VFX Lighting Artist
Mae Caupit
VFX Lighting Artist
Alec Geldart
Matte Painter
Ian Vicknair
Matte Painter
Samuel Tremblay
Rotoscoping Artist
Julian Payne
Rotoscoping Artist
Dharmik Mehta
Rotoscoping Artist
Ryan Coleman
Rotoscoping Artist
Barbra See Wai Ho
Rotoscoping Artist
Jake Efthymiou
Systems Administrators & Support
Anuja Desai
Visual Effects Coordinator
Queenie Law
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jack McClelland
Visual Effects Coordinator
Disha Parekh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dziewanna Picazo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Romero
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amy Altvater
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marion Jardin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Disha Patel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dimitri Anderegg
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bianca Cirdei
Visual Effects Technical Director
Valdemaras Dzengo
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jason Henrey
VFX Artist
Anup Jachak
VFX Artist
Ivan LI
VFX Artist
Michael Zhou
VFX Artist
Lindsey Ellis
First Assistant Accountant
Mo Stemen
Production Coordinator
Grace B. Woodward
Production Coordinator
Michael Gillespie
Production Secretary
Kirsty Squibb
Production Secretary