Overview

Set more than a decade after the events of the first film, learn the story of the Sully family (Jake, Neytiri, and their kids), the trouble that follows them, the lengths they go to keep each other safe, the battles they fight to stay alive, and the tragedies they endure.

Cast

Sigourney Weaver
Kiri / Dr. Grace Augustine
Stephen Lang
Colonel Miles Quaritch
Jack Champion
Miles 'Spider' Socorro
Joel David Moore
Norm Spellman
Edie Falco
General Frances Ardmore
Brendan Cowell
Mick Scoresby
Jemaine Clement
Dr. Ian Garvin
Giovanni Ribisi
Parker Selfridge
Dileep Rao
Dr. Max Patel
Matt Gerald
Recom Wainfleet
Robert Okumu
Ta'unui Olecthan
Jennifer Stafford
Ta'unui Tsahik
Kevin Dorman
Recom Mansk
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Recom Zdinarsik
Andrew Arrabito
Recom Prager
Kim Do
Recom Zhang
Maria Walker
Recom Walker
Joel Tobeck
Neuroscientist
Moana Ete
Female Med-Tech
Phil Peleton
Male Med-Tech
Jamie Landau
Metkayina Warrior
Jim Moore
Mako Sub #1 Pilot
Benjamin Hoetjes
Mako Sub #1 Gunner
Nikita Tu Bryant
Mako Sub #2 Pilot
Anthony Ahern
Mako Sub #2 Gunner
Shane Rangi
Matador Co-Pilot
Rick Lucas
Kestrel Pilot
Tanya Drewery
Neurotech #1
Ava Diakhaby
Neurotech #2
Isaac Te Reina
Sea Dragon First Mate
Eric Farmer
Crabsuit Pilot
Philip Mtambo
Skel Trooper
Daniel Lough
Spider Double
Cruz Moir
Young Spider
Alex Lucas
Toddler Spider
Chloe Coleman
Young Lo'ak
Jeremy Irwin
Young Neteyam
Jake McLean
Na'vi (uncredited)
CJ Jones
Metkayina Interpreter (uncredited)

Crews

David Valdes
Executive Producer
David Valdes
Unit Production Manager
Christopher Boyes
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Horner
Main Title Theme Composer
Russell Carpenter
Director of Photography
Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design
Kim Sinclair
Supervising Art Director
Richard Bluck
Second Unit Director of Photography
Richard Bluck
Additional Director of Photography
Simon Bright
Art Direction
Daren Hicks
Production Supervisor
Ken Turner
Art Direction
Rick Jaffa
Screenplay
Luke Freeborn
Supervising Art Director
Andy McLaren
Art Direction
Kevin Loo
Set Designer
Garrett Warren
Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren
Second Unit Director
Dylan Cole
Production Design
Richard Baneham
Executive Producer
Richard Baneham
Second Unit Director
Evan Webber
Set Designer
Anne Costa
Assistant Art Director
Jon Glover
Researcher
Ben Procter
Production Design
Frankie Karena
Hair Supervisor
Stacey Pianko
Casting Associate
Robert Bavin
Art Direction
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Ross Perkin
Set Designer
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Supervising Sound Editor
David Chrastka
Sound Effects Editor
Lena Scanlan
Visual Effects Producer
Brigitte Yorke
Associate Producer
Eric Saindon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Thorp
Stunt Coordinator
Emily Egge
Costume Supervisor
Shari Ratliff
Set Designer
Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carrie Bauer
Costume Supervisor
Gia Jimenez
Set Costumer
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Storey
Art Direction
Jeffrey Beck
Set Designer
Andrew Arrabito
Military Consultant
Walter Garcia
Visual Effects Producer
Franca Gallo
Makeup Artist
Daniel Barrett
Animation Supervisor
Andrew Chan
Art Direction
Nat Van Halle
Set Costumer
Ed Symon
Set Designer
Michele Perry
Makeup Artist
Steven Light-Orr
Art Direction
Simon Franglen
Original Music Composer
Brian Barela
Set Costumer
Aashrita Kamath
Supervising Art Director
Vinnie Ashton
Key Hair Stylist
Cody Dysart
Makeup Artist
Shay Lawrence
Key Makeup Artist
Andrew Kattie
Set Designer
Alasdair Mott
Set Designer
Michael Krehl
Tattoo Designer
Alister Baxter
Art Direction
Brendon Sweeney
Set Designer
Colette Mullin
Set Designer
Rudie Schaefer
Art Direction
Simeon Jones
Second Assistant Director
Ben Milsom
Art Direction
Daniel McGraw
Visual Effects
Ben Whale
Set Dresser
Yvonne Yip
Set Designer
Sarah Delucchi
Art Direction
Sarah Delucchi
Assistant Art Director
Maria Battle Campbell
Associate Producer
Maria Battle Campbell
First Assistant Director
Rewa Lewis
Set Costumer
Amy Wright
Set Costumer
Vanessa Cole
Set Decoration
Don Brooker
Prosthetics
John Ternent
Set Dresser
Virginia Berg
Assistant Art Director
Joe Howes
Visual Effects
Rebecca Asquith
Set Designer
Daniel Koene
Set Designer
Carly Marr
Makeup Artist