Overview

When his helicopter goes down during his fourth tour of duty in Afghanistan, Marine Sam Cahill dies but comes back to life. Back home, brother Tommy steps in to look over Sam’s wife, Grace, and two children. Sam’s surprise resurrection triggers domestic mayhem!

Crews

Thomas Newman
Original Music Composer
Frederick Elmes
Director of Photography
Bill Bernstein
Music Editor
Tony Fanning
Production Design
Skip Lievsay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Stratton
Tattoo Designer
Rick Young
Property Master
Bill Badalato
Production Supervisor
Tucker Tooley
Executive Producer
Jeremiah Samuels
Executive Producer
Zach Schiff-Abrams
Executive Producer
Jo Edna Boldin
Location Casting
Jon Feltheimer
Executive Producer
Scott Fischer
Executive Producer
Jonah Loop
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nye Heron
Second Unit Director
Joseph Conti
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Lohmann
Second Unit Director of Photography
Randy E. Moore
Special Effects Coordinator
Lorey Sebastian
Still Photographer
Durinda Wood
Costume Design
Geraud Brisson
First Assistant Editor
Guy Barnes
Art Direction
Paul Conti
24 Frame Playback
Wendy Ozols-Barnes
Set Decoration
John Stearns
Electrician
Gretchen Bright
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mary Hedges Lampert
Assistant Hairstylist
Leeba Zakharov
Casting Associate
Liz Lash
Set Costumer
Michelle Vittone
Makeup Department Head
Andrew Gartner
Set Designer
Georgia Simon
ADR Voice Casting
Chris Burrows
Costume Supervisor
Bren Cook
Ager/Dyer
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jerry Ross
Supervising Sound Editor
Jerie McBride
Studio Teachers
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate Editor
David B. Moulder
Visual Effects Producer
Kimberlee Loop
Digital Compositor
David R. Kohn
Best Boy Electrician
Geordie Sheffer
Assistant Hairstylist
Maria Bentfield
Key Set Costumer
Bunny Parker
Hair Department Head
Amy Marsh
Art Department Coordinator
Ronald O. Jaynes
Construction Coordinator
Phil Barrie
Sound Effects Editor
Phil Barrie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Sproule
Stunt Coordinator
Tommy Lohmann
Camera Operator
Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam Operator
Ralph Watson
Camera Operator
Douglas S. Holgate
Aerial Director of Photography
Stephen Mullen
Lighting Technician
Stephen Mullen
Chief Lighting Technician
Clare Hallworth
Costume Design
Clare Hallworth
Costume Designer
Nina Hallworth
Costume Design
Nina Hallworth
Costume Designer
Beth Dewey
Digital Intermediate Producer
Thomas H. Park
First Assistant Editor
Walter McClain
Transportation Coordinator
Jan Rudolph
Script Supervisor
Wolf Schneider
Unit Publicist
Hilton Clay Peres
Location Manager
Kaylene Carlson
Production Coordinator
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alison Fisher
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sian Grigg
Makeup Artist
Enid Arias
Assistant Hairstylist
Marie A. Kohl
Casting Assistant
Libbe Green
Set Decorating Coordinator
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis
Assistant Hairstylist
Yvan Lucas
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Pud Cusack
Production Sound Mixer
Quentin Day
Rigging Grip
Keith B. Davis
First Assistant "A" Camera
Mark Steinig
Best Boy Grip
Wally Sweeterman
First Assistant "B" Camera
Sarah Bourgeois
Assistant Sound Editor
Joe Camp III
First Assistant Director
Darrin Mann
Foley Mixer
Jorge Sánchez
First Assistant "B" Camera
Steev Beeson
Production Controller
Ross Simpson
Boom Operator
Liza Bambenek
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Otis Mannick
Dolly Grip
Gina Amador
Music Supervisor
Liv Selinger
Set Dresser
Jon Caradies
Electrician
Mary Funsten
First Assistant "B" Camera
John Gorman
Electrician
Nick Shuster
First Assistant "B" Camera
Carmen L. Jones
Assistant Hairstylist
Elizabeth Gallegos
Assistant Hairstylist
Linda R. Gore
Set Dresser
Dave Midthunder
Rigging Grip
Hannah Macpherson
Casting Associate
Michael Katz
Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Battaglia
Second Assistant Director
Mike Walsh
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tom Hutchinson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Amy Cherrix
Extras Casting Coordinator
Jamie Garcia
Electrician
Diego Arroyo
Electrician
Laura Sewrey
Costume Assistant
Dale Lotreck
Set Painter
Ben Nye III
Makeup Artist
Herb Dewing
Assistant Hairstylist
Jay Foley
Greensman
Gary Eilar
Set Dresser
Joel Sisson
Set Dresser
Frank Eyers
24 Frame Playback
Donnie Frank
Electrician
David Melhorn
Electrician
Benjamin Lobato
Key Rigging Grip
Steve Jones
Rigging Gaffer
Derek Johnson
Rigging Grip
John Lutes
Rigging Grip
Ronald Romero
Rigging Grip
Bryan Smith
Rigging Grip
Justin Hartery
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Benjamin Lowell
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Carissa Green
Costume Assistant
John Weitz
Utility Sound
Mark Sanchez
Animal Wrangler
Eileen Street
First Assistant Accountant
Allen Wong
Production Accountant
Sarah J. Williams
Production Secretary
Lindsay Simon
Travel Coordinator