Overview

The story of the Tuskegee Airmen, the first African-American pilots to fly in a combat squadron during World War II.

Cast

Bryan Cranston
Colonel William Mortamus
David Oyelowo
Joe 'Lightning' Little
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Major Emanuelle Stance
Terrence Howard
Col. A.J. Bullard
Andre Royo
Antwan 'Coffee' Coleman
Lee Tergesen
Colonel Jack Tomlinson
Matthew Leitch
Lt. David Long
Michael B. Jordan
Maurice Wilson
Gerald McRaney
Lieutenant General Luntz
Matthew Marsh
Brigadier General Hauser
Barnaby Kay
Commanding General Westlake
Chris Riedell
Bomber Navigator
Leslie Odom Jr.
Declan 'Winky' Hall
Nate Parker
Marty Julian
Marcus T. Paulk
David 'Deke' Watkins
Kevin Phillips
Leon 'Neon' Edwards
Aml Ameen
Bag 'O Bones
Matthew Alan
Pool Player
Michael Dixon
Lead Bomber Gunner
Paul Hampshire
German Ground Soldier
Dan Hirst
German Ground Soldier
Mark Doerr
German POW Camp Commander
Richard Conti
German Guard
Philip Bulcock
Mission Captain
Dave Power
Prisoner 1
Sam Daly
Prisoner 2
Justin Irving
Air Controller
Tina D'Marco
Sofia's Mother
Jaime King
Axis Mary (voice)
Ne-Yo
Andrew 'Smokey' Salem

Crews

George Lucas
Executive Producer
Ben Burtt
Sound Designer
Terence Blanchard
Original Music Composer
Nick Palmer
Production Design
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jindřich Kočí
Supervising Art Director
Sean House
Property Master
Tina Jones
Set Decoration
Michael Carlin
Production Design
Sharon Martin
Makeup Supervisor
Ivo Hušnjak
Construction Manager
Stuart Kearns
Concept Artist
John Ridley
Screenplay
Alan Collis
Production Executive
Rod Park
Visual Effects Producer
Alison Mitchell
Costume Design
Chris Baker
Storyboard Artist
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor
Dale Wyatt
Dialogue Coach
Miro Gábor
Camera Operator
Martin Šácha
Helicopter Camera
Emil Linka
Extras Casting
Jan Malíř
Helicopter Camera
Jakub Dvorský
Camera Operator
Pat Sweeney
Camera Operator
Věra Mírová
Costume Supervisor
David Acord
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Daulton
Animation Supervisor
John B. Aronson
Director of Photography
Hana Kučerová
Assistant Costume Designer
Milena Koubková
Art Direction
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
Charlie Iturriaga
Visual Effects Supervisor
René Stejskal
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Cheryl Nardi
Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn
ADR & Dubbing
Jiří Husák
Transportation Coordinator
Katerina van Gemundova
Art Department Coordinator
Vít Komrzý
Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate
Jim Milton
Visual Effects Editor
Jaroslav Vaculík
Location Manager
Stuart Howell
Steadicam Operator
Pavel Cajzl
Stunt Coordinator
Lori Wyant
Script Supervisor
Alisa Buckley
Unit Publicist
Michael Dillon
Digital Intermediate
Scott R. Lewis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Victor Lizarraga
CG Supervisor
Jiří Hanzl
Still Photographer
Ivana Němcová
Makeup Artist
Tomáš Kučera
Production Runner
Anna Lau
Costume Coordinator
Sue Westwood
Makeup Artist
Stephen Buckingham
Camera Operator
Kristijan Danilovski
Visual Effects Producer
Boris T. Duepré
Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Petr Vecernik
Special Effects Coordinator
Jörn Großhans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Janez Štucin
Assistant Art Director
David Weitzberg
CG Supervisor
Andrea McDonald
Makeup Artist
Pavel Bezděk
Stunt Coordinator
Kazi Kopecká
Script Supervisor
Jiří Macke
Property Master
Petr Forejt
Sound Recordist
Michael Jesmer
Sound Recordist
Dustin Cawood
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Kavanagh
Animation Supervisor
Hilmar Koch
CG Supervisor
Paul Taylor
Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Butenberg
Animation Supervisor
Tara Conley
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Cope
Visual Effects Producer
Maura Hogan
Visual Effects Editor
Jill E. Hughes
Visual Effects Producer
Guo-Feng Tang
Visual Effects Producer
Juri Stanossek
Visual Effects Supervisor
Boris B. Schmidt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hammack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Slater-Ling
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tina Mills
Still Photographer
Jaroslav Hromádka
Rigging Gaffer
Melissa Lawson
First Assistant Editor
Vladislav Jary
Picture Car Coordinator
Kristin Lee Calabrese
Script Supervisor
Kristin Lee Calabrese
Script Coordinator
Dušan Pelech
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jon Baker
Supervising Armorer
Michal Svoboda
Assistant Property Master
David Russell
Storyboard Artist
Jitka Švecová
Costume Assistant
Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
Renata Ryšavá
Costume Assistant
Kateřina Silná
Production Manager
Robert Capan
Animal Wrangler
Mirna Kapetanović
Production Coordinator
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Assistant Costume Designer
Tomáš Richter
Makeup Artist
Mike Woodley
Aerial Coordinator
Kathryn Zamora-Benson
Casting Assistant
Aleš Komárek
Executive Producer
Chris Rosewarne
Concept Artist
Chris Lunney
Graphic Designer
Jirí Havlicek
Construction Foreman
Jaroslav David
Construction Manager
Milos Cerný
Standby Painter
Jana Smetanová
Costume Assistant
Miroslav Fantyš
Costume Assistant
Marie Charvátová
Costume Assistant
Nick D'Abo
Construction Coordinator
Jirí Hrudka
Construction Foreman
Roman Illovsky
Standby Art Director
Svatopluk Jelinek
Standby Painter
Richard Poulain
Storyboard Artist
Wesley Hodge
Hairstylist
Daniel Moses
Hairstylist
Kwane Greenidge
Key Makeup Artist
Marta Camer
Makeup Artist
Nicole Sofios
Makeup Artist
Zuzana Milková
Casting Assistant
Briony Barnett
Casting Assistant
Matt Kane
Casting Associate
Iva Tkalec
Extras Casting
Storm Bohemia
Extras Casting
Ilenka Jelowicki
Extras Casting
Tyler Slade
Extras Casting
Tinka Kalajžić
Extras Casting Assistant
Andrew Fletcher
Assistant Costume Designer
Kerry Spring
Costume Assistant
Sanjin Krapinec
Location Manager
Simon O'Connell
Aerial Coordinator
Vlado Peroutka
Aerial Coordinator
Petar Benčić
Animal Wrangler
Maja Slatensek
Assistant Accountant
Markéta Porubová
Assistant Production Coordinator
Vanja Sepec
Assistant Production Coordinator
Emilia Porro
Dialogue Coach
Mikulas Ürge
Legal Services
Billy Hinshelwood
Legal Services
Lynn Bartsch
Legal Services
Kristina Zapletalová
Payroll Accountant
Rajeshree Patel
Production Accountant
Hannibal Deiz
Production Assistant
Erin C. Smith
Production Assistant
Darren C. Wong
Production Assistant
Siyun Yi
Production Assistant
Libor Vich
Production Assistant
Veronika Nastoupilová
Production Assistant
Kathryn Farrar
Production Controller
Veronika Lencová
Production Coordinator
Veronika Němečková
Production Secretary
Jo Donaldson
Researcher
James Parker
Set Production Assistant
Helena Safarikova
Set Production Assistant
Jakub Strangmuller
Set Production Assistant
Antonín Zoubek
Set Production Assistant
Aleksandar Vojnovic
Set Production Assistant
Zoran Vujic
Set Production Assistant
Jason Maynard
Visual Effects