Overview

A burger-loving hit man, his philosophical partner, a drug-addled gangster's moll and a washed-up boxer converge in this sprawling, comedic crime caper. Their adventures unfurl in three stories that ingeniously trip back and forth in time.

Cast

John Travolta
Vincent Vega
Samuel L. Jackson
Jules Winnfield
Uma Thurman
Mia Wallace
Bruce Willis
Butch Coolidge
Ving Rhames
Marsellus Wallace
Harvey Keitel
Winston "The Wolf" Wolfe
Tim Roth
Ringo ("Pumpkin")
Amanda Plummer
Yolanda ("Honey Bunny")
Quentin Tarantino
Jimmie Dimmick
Angela Jones
Esmarelda Villalobos
Steve Buscemi
Buddy Holly
Michael Gilden
Page for Phillip Morris
Gary Shorelle
Ricky Nelson
Susan Griffiths
Marilyn Monroe
Eric Clark
James Dean
Joseph Pilato
Dean Martin
Lorelei Leslie
Mamie van Doren
Emil Sitka
Hold Hands You Lovebirds (archive footage)
Brenda Hillhouse
Mrs. Coolidge - Butch's Mother
Sy Sher
Klondike
Robert Ruth
Sportscaster #1 - Coffee Shop
Rich Turner
Sportscaster #2
Don Blakely
Wilson's Trainer
Carl Allen
Dead Floyd Wilson
Kathy Griffin
Hit-and-run Witness
Venessia Valentino
Pedestrian / Bonnie Dimmick
Linda Kaye
Shot Woman
Lawrence Bender
Long Hair Yuppy Scum
Cie Allman
Winston Wolfe's Girlfriend at Party (uncredited)
Rene Beard
Bar Tender (uncredited)
Lori Pizzo
Lucky Lady (uncredited)
Glendon Rich
Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Devan Richardson
Hopalong Cassidy (uncredited)
Ani Sava
Woman in Bathroom (uncredited)
Richard Rossi
Diner Patron #2 (uncredited)

Crews

Heidi Vogel
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Hellerman
Production Manager
Danny DeVito
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Co-Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Co-Executive Producer
David Wasco
Production Design
Tatiana S. Riegel
First Assistant Editor
Michael Shamberg
Executive Producer
Stacey Sher
Executive Producer
Dean Beville
Sound Editor
Andrzej Sekula
Director of Photography
Karyn Rachtman
Music Supervisor
Ken King
Production Sound Mixer
Ruth Lambert
Casting Associate
Charles Collum
Art Direction
Betsy Heimann
Costume Design
Ezra Dweck
Foley Mixer
Richard N. Gladstein
Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Dickler
Editorial Staff
Ken Lesco
Stunt Coordinator
Mary Claire Hannan
Assistant Costume Designer
Martin Kitrosser
Script Supervisor
Daniel Bradford
Set Designer
Emily Wolfe
Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Bühler
Makeup Artist
Ziad Doueiri
First Assistant Camera
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising Sound Editor
Terry Jackson
Stunt Double
Cameron
Stand In
Larry Fioritto
Special Effects Coordinator
Ray Maxwell
Construction Foreman
Patia Prouty
Set Costumer
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
Brian Markey
Construction Coordinator
Bob Gorelick
Steadicam Operator
Michael Levine
Camera Operator
John A. Johnston
Assistant Location Manager
Catherine Rowe
Foley Artist
Deborah Wuliger
Unit Publicist
Jonathan R. Hodges
Property Master
Linda Arnold
Hairstylist
Dana Gustafson
Assistant Sound Editor
Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
Kevin McTurk
Special Effects Technician
Kathy Nelson
Music Supervisor
Billy Gottlieb
Assistant Music Supervisor
Adam Silver
Location Scout
Mary Ramos
Music Coordinator
Samantha Gore
Assistant Art Director
Jacqueline Aronson
Costume Supervisor
Rolf Johnson
Music Editor
Mike Stanwick
Color Timer
Bruce Jagoda
Electrician
Matthew C. Beville
Sound Recordist
Haley Sweet
Location Assistant
Larry Scharf
Boom Operator
Marc Meisenheimer
Rigging Gaffer
Kelly Kiernan
Second Assistant Director
Anna-Lisa Nilsson
Production Coordinator
Judee Flick
Supervising ADR Editor
Marc Gillson
Lead Painter
Derek Hurd
Craft Service
Ben Parker
Post Production Assistant
Iain Jones
Set Production Assistant
Iain Jones
Hair Designer
Joseph W. Grafmuller
Set Dressing Artist
Francis R. Mahony III
First Assistant Director
Anthony Hall
Best Boy Electric
Michael Stocks
Key Rigging Grip
Kristen Becht
Assistant Music Supervisor
Kevin McTurk
Special Effects Assistant
Zane
Assistant Accountant
Chris Cullen
Graphic Designer
Bradley Morris
Production Secretary
Gregory C. Smith
Second Assistant Camera
John W. Hyde Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Liz Chiz
Assistant Decorator
John Felgate
Assistant Property Master
Robbie Meckler
Best Boy Grip
Alan Parr
Dolly Grip
Kara Mazzola
Post Production Coordinator
Chuck Kelley
Music Consultant
Michael Haddad
Assistant Craft Service
Cheryl Cain
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris L. Winslow
Charge Scenic Artist
Andrew Ambrose
Special Effects Assistant