Overview

A WWII pilot traveling with top secret documents on a B-17 Flying Fortress encounters an evil presence on board the flight.

Crews

Karyn Rachtman
Music Supervisor
Gary Mackay
Production Design
Phil Heywood
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Dougas
Executive Producer
Robert Young
Stunt Double
Jason Durey
Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Becroft
Standby Art Director
Tim Wong
Stunt Coordinator
Annie Marter
Executive Producer
Tom Hern
Producer
Tom Hern
Second Unit Director
Kit Fraser
Director of Photography
Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper
Original Music Composer
Kirsty Griffin
Still Photographer
Laura Miles
Script Supervisor
Hamish Gough
First Assistant Director
Andrew McGeorge
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jacque Drew
Dialect Coach
Gareth Van Niekerk
Sound Effects Editor
Mary Ramos
Music Consultant
Nat Van Halle
Costume Standby
Ben Rowsell
First Assistant "A" Camera
Amy Barber
Sound Designer
Stu Turner
Local Casting
Kristin Seth
Costume Design
Gabrielle Jones
Hair Designer
Gabrielle Jones
Makeup Designer
Gabrielle Jones
Prosthetic Designer
Jean-Luc De Fanti
Executive Producer
Dylan Coburn
Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Bowes-Onions
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sara Stone
Casting Assistant
Sophie Calver
Second Assistant Director
Beau Emory
ADR Mixer
Dianne Ensor
Key Hair Stylist
Dianne Ensor
Key Makeup Artist
Courtney Mayhew
Unit Publicist
Alana Henderson
Assistant Production Coordinator
David Hammond
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jaya Beach-Robertson
Production Assistant
George Hennah
"B" Camera Operator
George Hennah
First Assistant "A" Camera
Nick Buckton
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Junovich
Sound Supervisor
Jonathan Harding
First Assistant Accountant
Dan Perry
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dan Perry
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Fred Enholmer
Sound Mixer
Alexis Feodoroff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Emile de la Rey
Music Editor
Sandra Yee Ling
Executive Producer
Mark Stephen
Art Direction
Anneka Fris
Animation Supervisor
Keely Meechan
Production Runner
Tanya Bidois
Special Effects Coordinator
Marc Tyron
Production Accountant
Tameka Sowman Vahatau
Production Assistant
Aaron Gibson
Transportation Captain
Joe Howes
Visual Effects
Jenna Ackerman
Music Coordinator
Olivier Campana
Third Assistant Director
Jamieson Montgomery
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nick Willoughby
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Mela Blackwell
Property Master
Tim Chaproniere
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Astley
VFX Artist
Miriam Silvester
Costume Illustrator
Stephen Unterfranz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven McKendry
Visual Effects Producer
Lucy O'Connor
Stunt Double
Jake Stanton
Second Assistant "B" Camera
David Steel
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Urban
Digital Imaging Technician
James Elliston
Digital Imaging Technician
Isaac Spedding
Digital Imaging Technician
Gerry Parke
Boom Operator
Nicklaus Pretscherer
Best Boy Electric
Craig Johnson
Best Boy Grip
Barbara Tee
Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel Johanson
Makeup Artist
Pilar Alegre
Makeup Artist
Pilar Alegre
Hairstylist
Karla Wallace
Production Manager
Andrew Marshall
Production Coordinator
Dakota Zemke-White
Production Runner
Joe Fisher
Casting Associate
Sinead Fitzgerald
Casting Assistant
Tane Jarrett
Set Decoration
Jennifer Raoult
Still Photographer
Geoff Short
Still Photographer