Overview

Minutes after Laurie Strode, her daughter Karen and granddaughter Allyson left masked monster Michael Myers caged and burning in Laurie's basement, Laurie is rushed to the hospital with life-threatening injuries, believing she finally killed her lifelong tormentor. But when Michael manages to free himself from Laurie's trap, his ritual bloodbath resumes. As Laurie fights her pain and prepares to defend herself against him, she inspires all of Haddonfield to rise up against their unstoppable monster. The Strode women join a group of other survivors of Michael's first rampage who decide to take matters into their own hands, forming a vigilante mob that sets out to hunt Michael down, once and for all.

Cast

Jamie Lee Curtis
Laurie Strode
Judy Greer
Karen Nelson
Andi Matichak
Allyson Nelson
Airon Armstrong
The Shape (1978)
Will Patton
Frank Hawkins
Thomas Mann
Young Hawkins
Jim Cummings
Pete McCabe
Dylan Arnold
Cameron Elam
Charles Cyphers
Leigh Brackett
Kyle Richards
Lindsey Wallace
Nancy Stephens
Marion Chambers
Brian Mays
Brian the Bartender
Omar J. Dorsey
Sheriff Barker
Damien Lee
Concerned Brother
Tom Jones Jr.
Dr. Samuel Loomis
Colin Mahan
Dr. Samuel Loomis (voice)
Brian F. Durkin
Deputy Graham
Tristian Eggerling
Young Lonnie Elam
Ryan Lewis
Deputy Sullivan
Jacob Keohane
Deputy Tobias
Charlie Benton
Officer Richards
Christian Michael Pates
Young Michael Myers
Nancy Kyes
Annie Brackett (archive footage) (uncredited)
Tony Moran
Michael Myers (1978) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Haluk Bilginer
Dr. Ranbir Sartain (archive footage) (uncredited)

Crews

Debra Hill
Characters
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Jamie Lee Curtis
Executive Producer
John Carpenter
Executive Producer
Bruce Winant
ADR Voice Casting
David Shumbris
Stunt Double
Michael Simmonds
Director of Photography
Danny McBride
Executive Producer
David Gordon Green
Executive Producer
Scott Teems
Screenplay
Jennifer Chavez
Makeup Artist
Elliott Glick
Art Direction
Jeanette Volturno
Executive Producer
Rich Bologna
Sound Designer
Rich Bologna
Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Osako
Unit Production Manager
Rick Osako
Co-Producer
Airon Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Richard A. Wright
Production Design
Mick Flowers
Property Master
Leo Kei Angelos
Utility Stunts
Atilla Salih Yücer
Second Unit Director
Couper Samuelson
Executive Producer
Sandra S. Orsolyak
Makeup Department Head
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Andrew Twite
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
John Williams
Locale Casting Director
Tom Jones Jr.
Construction Coordinator
Polly McKinnon
Dialogue Editor
Bryan David Moss
Key Hair Stylist
Sean Gowrie
Unit Production Manager
Rick Pour
Makeup Artist
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Hair Department Head
Laura Altmann
Production Supervisor
Mike Repeta
Additional Camera
Ryan Freimann
Executive Producer
Matthew Sullivan
Set Decoration
Dann Fink
ADR Voice Casting
P.K. Hooker
Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker
Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Turek
Co-Producer
Ryan Cole
Dialogue Editor
Matt Akey
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lawrence Zipf
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Urmson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christof Gebert
Production Sound Mixer
Igor Nikolic
Foley Supervisor
Mike Burke
Stunt Driver
Shane Geraghty
Utility Stunts
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Margaret Lewis
Digital Intermediate Producer
Cindy Mah
Assistant Property Master
Caroline Quinn
Set Designer
Robert Lee Harvey
Utility Stunts
Stephen Izzi
Utility Stunts
Ben Rezendes
Stunt Double
Ally Conover
Casting Associate
Joel Reidy
Boom Operator
Vincent Van Dyke
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Dylan Trivette
Epk Camera Operator
Simon Maddison
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Brookman
Rigging Gaffer
Matt Yocum
Sound Effects Editor
Emily Gunshor
Costume Design
Dean Lyons
Stunt Driver
Justin Simpson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Heath Hood
Special Effects Coordinator
Kyle Perritt
Lighting Technician
Jess Hunt
Compositor
Niahlah Hope
Stunt Double
Jake White
Color Assistant
Tom Poole
Senior Colorist
Elisa Acevedo
Hairstylist
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Alan Aldridge
First Assistant Camera
Davi Aquino
Foley Recordist
Gina Baran
Hairstylist
John C. Lehman
Steadicam Operator
Teddy Gibbons
Second Second Assistant Director
Ryan Huston
Lighting Technician
Adrienne Brown
Rigging Grip
Brian Knox
Best Boy Grip
Neil Orchard
Best Boy Electric
Paul Daley
Camera Operator
Andy Bader
Digital Imaging Technician
Becca GT
Stunt Double
Matt Triplett
Utility Stunts
Devin Shayla Morales
Key Makeup Artist
Tamra Scott
Graphic Designer
Lilly Tyson
Casting Assistant
Ian Brambell
Electrician
Barbara Efthymiou Harris
Art Department Coordinator
Mark James Ross
Makeup Effects
Murray Steele
Scenic Artist
Lisa Duvall
Assistant Makeup Artist
Lisa Duvall
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Justin Dybowski
Additional Second Assistant Director
Phil Yarbor
Second Assistant Director
Brody Docar
On Set Dresser
Lauren L. Martin
Art Department Production Assistant
Gary Naylor
Assistant Art Director
Rachel Wilkin
Set Decoration Buyer
Melissa Wooten
Assistant Property Master
Robert 'Lucky' Rieker
Special Effects Technician
Josh Azzopardi
Digital Compositor
Will Hackett
Compositor
Toby Morgan
Visual Effects Technical Director
Elias Saliba
Digital Compositor
Sonja Wajih
Stunt Double
Ryan Green
Still Photographer
Sarah Kibby
Best Boy Electric
Jeremy Lee
Rigging Grip
Seth Lewis
Second Assistant Camera
Emily Rudy
Second Assistant Camera
Darius Shamir
BTS Footage
Tona B. Dahlquist
Extras Casting
Tess League
Casting Assistant
Dalia Dalili
Set Costumer
Derek Larsen
First Assistant Editor
David Schreiner
Dailies Technician
Ben Simpkins
Post Production Coordinator
Ryan Stuart Burns
Location Scout
Kale Murphy
Location Manager
David Grant
Assistant Location Manager
Cece Verardi
Makeup Artist
Courtenay Cooper
Visual Effects Producer