Overview

After a series of brutal slayings, a teen and her friends take on an evil force that's plagued their notorious town for centuries.

Cast

Kiana Madeira
Deena Johnson
Olivia Scott Welch
Samantha 'Sam' Fraser
Julia Rehwald
Kate Schmidt
Fred Hechinger
Simon Kalivoda
Ashley Zukerman
Sheriff Nick Goode
Lloyd Pitts
Nightwing Killer
Maya Hawke
Heather Watkins
Darrell Britt-Gibson
Martin P. Franklin
Charlene Amoia
Rachel Thompson
Jana Allen
TV Reporter #1
Matt Burke
Football Coach
Christian Bridges
Fun Shadyside Football Player
Matthew Zuk
Mayor Will Goode
Jaime Matthis
Shadyside Player
Danyon Huntington
Sunnyvale Skullmask
Tayla Rogers
The Babysitting Twin
Maya Rogers
The Babysitting Twin
Diane Sellers
Check In Nurse
Todd Allen Durkin
Officer Kapinsky
Kevin Waterman
'The Milkman' Harry Rooker
Emily Brobst
Billy Barker
Keil Oakley Zepernick
'Shame Killer' Isaac Milton
Michael Chandler
'The Pastor' Cyrus Miller
Lacy Camp
Mrs. Fraser
Meghan Packer
TV Reporter #2

Crews

Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
Tony Lamberti
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Axelrad
Additional Editor
Timothy M. Bourne
Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne
Unit Production Manager
Thomas F. Ford IV
Visual Effects Producer
Marcus Trumpp
Original Music Composer
Marcus Trumpp
Additional Music
Alan Edward Bell
Supervising Editor
Amanda Ford
Costume Design
Don White
Foley Mixer
Adam Wingard
Executive Producer
Colleen Murphy
Visual Effects Production Manager
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Daniel L. Smith
Digital Compositor
Brett Pierce
Music Editor
Steve Neal
Sound Mix Technician
J.D. Schwalm
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael A. Martinez
Digital Compositor
Jane Stine
Executive Producer
Joan Waricha
Executive Producer
Jess Royal
Set Decoration
Leigh Janiak
Screenplay
Leigh Janiak
Executive Producer
Jeremy Platt
Co-Producer
James Grabowski
Assistant Property Master
Trevor Gates
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Wilson
Foley Mixer
Mike Scherschel
Property Master
Michael Baird
Sound Designer
Jason Dotts
Supervising ADR Editor
Jason Dotts
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Chase Paris
Local Casting
Harrison Meyle
Sound Designer
Sandra Fox
Foley Artist
Christina Graff
Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff
VFX Supervisor
Brandon Roberts
Additional Music
Ryan Chavez
VFX Editor
Scott Kuzio
Production Design
Daniel Dirks
Set Production Assistant
Sean Brennan
Art Direction
Marilee Yorston
Foley Artist
Phil Lee
Sound Mix Technician
Kate Abraham
Key Costumer
Carol White
Hairstylist
Kiara Jones
Assistant Production Coordinator
Matthew Thomas Hall
Sound Effects Editor
Aaron Toups
Additional Grip
Erica Weis
Music Editor
Aimee Bell
Additional Script Supervisor
Jeremy B. Davis
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Blair
Rigging Grip
Skip Kimball
Senior Colorist
Mark Coffey
First Assistant Sound Editor
Fred Thomas
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeff Crumbley
Steadicam Operator
Jeff Crumbley
"B" Camera Operator
Michael J. Wheeler
Construction Coordinator
John Moredock
Set Designer
Lance Aldredge
Additional Hairstylist
John L. Weckworth
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Dinozzi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blake Goedde
Compositor
Blake Goedde
Digital Compositor
Bryan Haines
Digital Compositor
Chris LeDoux
Executive Visual Effects Producer
A.J. Bruno
Additional Second Assistant Director
Hershel Cohen
Finishing Producer
Doug Torres
Co-Producer
Doug Torres
First Assistant Director
Lindsay Wolfington
Music Supervisor
Amanda Bianchi
Key Makeup Artist
Chelsea Johnston
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shelby Anne Tompkins
Assistant Costume Designer
Stephanie Postich
Property Master
Ryan Schaetzle
Location Manager
Heath M. Howard
Associate Producer
Michael Gaspar
Special Effects Coordinator
M. Ross-Michaels
Production Accountant
Jason Miller
Post Production Supervisor
Tyson Lozensky
Scoring Mixer
Nora Felder
Music Supervisor
Caleb Heymann
Director of Photography
Brad Lucas
Digital Compositor
Joseph B. Dare
Digital Imaging Technician
John Tarro
Key Hair Stylist
Melissa Yount
Script Supervisor
Greg Thompson
First Assistant Editor
Paul B. Knox
Sound Effects Editor
Brandon Thompson
Additional Camera
Anne Lee
Ager/Dyer
June Neely
Costume Assistant
Burke Roane
Animation Supervisor
Thomas Browne
Key Rigging Grip
Robyn Ducharme
Digital Compositor
Mark C. McManus
Video Assist Operator
Katelyn Barton
Makeup Artist
John Snow
Assistant Art Director
Antimo Ponticello
Best Boy Electric
Jamie Midgley
Still Photographer
Patrick Ingram
Casting Associate
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Patrick Campbell
Storyboard Artist
Brandon Kachel
Digital Compositor
Christopher Nelson
Makeup Effects Designer
John Thigpen
Set Designer
Katye Kalivoda
Second Second Assistant Director
Stephanie Adams
Set Production Assistant
Cathy Gurvis
Post Production Accountant
Davi Aquino
Foley Editor
Chelsea Body
Foley Editor
Craig Nix
Techno Crane Operator
Nick Müller
Steadicam Operator
Nick Müller
"A" Camera Operator
Anna Bourne
Costume Supervisor
Tom Jordan
Additional First Assistant Camera
Robert Davis
Set Dresser
Dylan Suchesk
Dailies Operator
Alan D'Antoni
Stunt Coordinator
Tracy Breyfogle
Set Decorating Coordinator
Joe DiNozzi
Digital Compositor
Ben Grimm-Wilson
Post Production Assistant
Daniel J. Pastor
Digital Compositor
Chip Clanton
Production Coordinator
Megan Schmidt
Second Assistant Director
Catherine A. Cospelich
Additional Second Assistant Director
Mallorie Coleman
Set Decoration Buyer
Kori Adelson
Executive Producer
Steven Walker
Rigging Gaffer
Natalie Truly
Post Production Accountant
Mark Patterson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Suzanne C. Robertson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Justin A. Thuesen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Wes Dorough
Visual Effects Producer
Russell Topal
Sound Effects Editor
Raymond Calderon
Dailies Operator
Kevin Crooks
Set Designer
Temple Tucker
Set Production Assistant
Josh Carlton
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rodrigue Gomes
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Meaghan Gillenwater
Set Production Assistant
Beth Howe
Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Thorpe
Music Coordinator
Allan Cox
Boom Operator
Alex Brakefield
Transportation Co-Captain
Chase Commins
Dailies Operator
Kaylee Karlik
Assistant Editor
Yvonne M. Bernard
Executive Producer
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Graphic Designer
Mike Maher
Conceptual Illustrator
Chris Hunter
Storyboard Artist
Addie C. Babcock
Art Department Coordinator
Jordan C. Harris
Art Department Assistant
Ziyan Tan
Art Department Assistant
Allyson Petty
Set Decoration Buyer
Caitlin Wells
Assistant Property Master
Matt Heath
First Assistant "A" Camera
V. Claire Papevies
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Cary Simon
Utility Sound
Jon Hilton
Rigging Gaffer
Nicholas Jackson
Generator Operator
Gary A.W. Nepa
Best Boy Grip
Sid Sikes
Rigging Grip
James Kunkle
Rigging Grip
Nathan Lee
Rigging Grip
Corey Jones
Rigging Grip
William Petty
Additional Grip
Brett Isbell
Additional Grip
Joel Martin
Set Dresser
Nick Forman
Set Dresser
Taylor Carroll
Costume Coordinator
Troy Nicely
Set Costumer
Narah Peña
Costume Assistant
Stephanie Eugene
Production Secretary
Adrienne L. Graves
First Assistant Accountant
Landon Trawny
Second Assistant Accountant
Daniel T. Burger
Second Assistant Accountant
Daniel Levine
Second Assistant Accountant
Beth Koshinski
Payroll Accountant
Miriam Barillas
Post Production Accountant
Aaron Gutentag
Assistant Location Manager
Don Stewart
Assistant Location Manager
Isabella Jewell
Location Coordinator
Michael Cave
Location Assistant
Rico Price
Location Assistant
Michael Slack
Location Assistant
Richard Phillips
Construction Foreman
James Curry
Construction Foreman
Jeffrey D. Woodrel
Special Effects Coordinator
Kyle Allgood
Set Production Assistant
Timothy Hofius
Set Production Assistant
Richard A. Jacob
Set Production Assistant
Darrin Sanderson
Set Production Assistant
Cash Morgan
Animal Coordinator
Nathaniel Engel
Animal Wrangler
Michael Waters
Animal Wrangler
Kelly McGillicuddy
Assistant Editor
Ranjit Arul Singh
Dailies Operator
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
Visual Effects Production Manager
Alexa Furr
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dante DeStefano
Assistant Set Decoration
Katie Jacobs
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mandy Frazier
CG Supervisor