Overview

Young Anthony Soprano is growing up in one of the most tumultuous eras in Newark, N.J., history, becoming a man just as rival gangsters start to rise up and challenge the all-powerful DiMeo crime family. Caught up in the changing times is the uncle he idolizes, Dickie Moltisanti, whose influence over his nephew will help shape the impressionable teenager into the all-powerful mob boss, Tony Soprano.

Cast

Alessandro Nivola
Dickie Moltisanti
Leslie Odom Jr.
Harold McBrayer
Michael Gandolfini
Teenage Tony Soprano
Ray Liotta
"Hollywood Dick" Moltisanti / Salvatore “Sally” Moltisanti
Michela De Rossi
Giuseppina Moltisanti
Vera Farmiga
Livia Soprano
Corey Stoll
Junior Soprano
Jon Bernthal
Johnny Soprano
Billy Magnussen
Paulie Walnuts
John Magaro
Silvio Dante
Talia Balsam
Mrs. Jarecki
Patina Miller
Queen Isola
Michael Imperioli
Christopher Moltisanti (voice)
Samson Moeakiola
Pussy Bonpensiero
Alexandra Intrator
Teenage Janice Soprano
Gabriella Piazza
Joanne Moltisanti
Mason Bleu
Leon Overall
Lesli Margherita
Iris Balducci
Kathryn Kates
Angie DeCarlo
Nick Vallelonga
Carmine Cotuso
Ed Marinaro
Jilly Ruffalo
William Ludwig
Young Tony Soprano
Mattea Conforti
Young Janice Soprano
Matteo Russo
Young Artie Bucco
Robert Vincent Montano
Teenage Artie Bucco
Chase Vacnin
Teenage Jackie Aprile
Rob Colletti
Julie DeRogatis
Chris LaPanta
Army Recruiter
Amelia Fowler
Candy Store Nurse
Anthony Angelo Pizza, Jr.
Catholic School Boy
Audrey Bennett
Catholic School Girl
Spenser Granese
Man in the Cowboy Hat
Michael Zegarski
Funeral Director
Michael Kaves
Funeral Wiseguy #1
Ian Unterman
Softball Parent #1
Lizzy Plimpton
Softball Parent #2
Alex Morf
Police HQ Copper
Bryce Burke
Ice Cream Truck Driver
Joel Boyd
Activist On Stage
William Youmans
Judge Lambert
Andrew Polk
Taxi Passenger
Craig Geraghty
Soprano Kids Copper
Nygel Bush
Fallen Son
Carrie Compere
Crying Mother
Lexie Foley
Barbara Soprano
Phyllis Pastore
Aunt Concetta
Ayodele Olatunji
Tabernacle Band #1
CJ Fly
Tabernacle Band #2
Dessy Hinds
Tabernacle Band #3
Laurie Sheppard
Building Manager
Marianne Ferrari
Female Neighbor
Julian Lerner
Rico (Tony’s Friend)
Stella Chivee
Frank Lucas’ Daughter
Latoya Edwards
Frank Lucas’ Girlfriend
Lauren DiMario
Teenage Carmela De Angelis
Danny Schoch
Chickie Sasso (uncredited)

Crews

Laura Ballinger
Supervising Art Director
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist
Toby Emmerich
Executive Producer
Marcus Viscidi
Executive Producer
Marcus Viscidi
Unit Production Manager
Kramer Morgenthau
Director of Photography
Richard Brener
Executive Producer
Wyatt Sprague
Sound Effects Editor
David Chase
Characters
Christopher Heikel
Lighting Technician
Susan Jacobs
Music Supervisor
Regina Graves
Set Decoration
Nicki Ledermann
Makeup Department Head
G. A. Aguilar
Stunt Coordinator
Ana Lombardo
Set Dresser
Amy Westcott
Costume Design
Atilla Salih Yücer
First Assistant Director
Michael Heathcote
Steadicam Operator
Michael Heathcote
"A" Camera Operator
Jerry Popolis
Key Hair Stylist
Sandra Fox
Foley Artist
Jac Rubenstein
Dialogue Editor
Alexa Zimmerman
Dialogue Editor
Michael Jortner
Property Master
Rumiko Ishii
Assistant Art Director
Michael Disco
Executive Producer
Matthew Jeffrey Sama
Conceptual Illustrator
Tom Fleischman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan-ah Kim
Assistant Art Director
Colleen Bachman
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Schrecker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sunday Englis
Key Makeup Artist
Patrick Cicero
Sound Effects Editor
Annette Kudrak
Music Editor
Bob Shaw
Production Design
Dave Zeevalk
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Rogow
First Assistant Editor
Johann Kunz
Special Effects Supervisor
Rebecca Breckel
Script Supervisor
Paul Urmson
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Urmson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Percarpio
Rigging Gaffer
Igor Nikolic
Foley Editor
Sarah Maine
Set Decoration Buyer
Rick Chefalas
Assistant Sound Editor
Samantha Dyer
Unit Production Manager
Sean Flanigan
Hair Department Head
Kevin Schultz
Foley Mixer
Sean Sheridan
Chief Lighting Technician
Audra Gorman
Location Manager
Dan Decelle
Set Dresser
Roman Greller
Set Dresser
John M. Souto
Special Effects
Katherine Soares
Visual Effects Producer
Lidia Tamplenizza
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stayc St. Onge
Makeup Artist
Matt Kushner
VFX Artist
Mathew Kent Lee
Assistant Costume Designer
Zachary Vesely
Visual Effects Producer
Miccah Underwood
Art Department Coordinator
Wendy Yang
Assistant Costume Designer
Jack Deutchman
Post Production Supervisor
Tania Ribalow
Key Makeup Artist
Frazer Newton
Special Effects Coordinator
Maegen Sacco
Set Decoration Buyer
Jessica S. Smith
Costume Supervisor
Holly Watson
Assistant Art Director
Aimee Dombo
Assistant Art Director
Steve Cascarelli
Assistant Property Master
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Craig Pressgrove
First Assistant "A" Camera
Pedro Corcega
First Assistant "B" Camera
Gabu Camilo
Assistant Property Master
James Michael Miller
Visual Effects Producer
Teddy Gibbons
Second Second Assistant Director
Julian J. Delacruz
"B" Camera Operator
Bridget Fullan
Visual Effects
Caleb Townsend
Assistant Sound Editor
Timber Kislan
Production Accountant
Kamen Velkovsky
Second Assistant Director
Zoe Nadel
Costumer
Ann Bartek
Art Direction
Matthew Selkirk
Digital Imaging Technician
Alyssa Alimaras
Assistant Location Manager
Leah Winkler
Production Supervisor
Nara DeMuro
Art Department Coordinator
James McEvitt
Visual Effects Producer
Gary Grill
Construction Coordinator
Amy R. Burt
Costume Supervisor
Erin W. Nash
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Cox
Visual Effects
Timothy O'Malley
First Assistant Accountant
Matthew Rignanese
Assistant Accountant
Paul Chambers
Visual Effects
Aaron Chiesa
VFX Artist
Marc Loforte
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Shonda Hunt
VFX Artist
Daniel Rao
Visual Effects
Larry W. Brown
Assistant Art Director
Joshua Gericke
Key Hair Stylist
Matthew Montalto
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Weinstein
Production Secretary
Kati Sklut
Production Office Coordinator
Will Rimmer
Second Second Assistant Director
Jared Kaner
Payroll Accountant
Susan Therancy
Assistant Accountant
Tina Gumble
Assistant Accountant
Andrea Mendez
Assistant Accountant
Victoria Korty
Assistant Location Manager
Spencer Martin
Assistant Location Manager
Cassandra Kollmer
Costume Coordinator
Jonathan Clay
Assistant Costume Designer
Aaron Mark Kinchen
Key Hair Stylist
Tene Wilder
Hairstylist
Jeremy Conley
Best Boy Grip
Giovanni Guzman
Lighting Technician
Eric Lutz
Lighting Technician
Charles Bellafiore
Assistant Property Master
Julie Dubrow
Assistant Property Master
John Dwyer
Set Dresser
Yinan Estrada-Ortiz
Art Department Coordinator