Overview

As the countdown to graduation begins, students at Osborne High are being stalked by a maniac intent on exposing their darkest secrets to the entire town, terrorizing victims while wearing a life-like mask of their own face. With a mysterious past of her own, Makani and her friends must discover the killer's identity before they become victims themselves.

Crews

James Wan
Producer
William Arnold
Production Design
Jori Woodman
Costume Design
Jeff Cutter
Director of Photography
Rosalina Da Silva
Makeup Department Head
Andy Hay
Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Hay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Shea
Stunt Coordinator
James Bitonti
Associate Producer
James Bitonti
First Assistant Director
Rich Delia
Casting Director
Brendan Ferguson
Executive Producer
Brendan Ferguson
Unit Production Manager
Adam Folk
Executive In Charge Of Production
Henry Gayden
Screenplay
Paul Timothy Carden
Dialogue Editor
Aaron Becker
Main Title Designer
Michael Baird
Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Sound Designer
Rohan Lyal
Head Greensman
Gabriel J. Serrano
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Extras Casting
Ronald Hersey
Second Unit Director
Jody Fedele
Visual Effects Editor
Paul Benjamin
Special Effects Coordinator
Maggie Phillips
Music Supervisor
Rochelle Okoye
Stunt Double
Nicole Oguchi
Production Manager
Susan Boyajian
ADR Voice Casting
Clyde Harrelson
Lighting Technician
Jeannie Chow
Hair Department Head
Kirstyn König
Stunt Double
David Bukach
Still Photographer
Dan Cohen
Producer
Michael Farias
Location Manager
Caleb Hollenback
Sound Recordist
David Scott Thomson
Third Assistant Director
Terri Garbutt
Production Coordinator
Jody Friedman
Music Coordinator
Colton Friesen
Special Effects
Mark Droter
Casting Associate
Maria Mira
Visual Effects Producer
Marie Marolle
Stunt Double
Kevin Cockell
Assistant Property Master
Leon Serginson
Best Boy Grip
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke
Digital Compositor
Judson Scott
Executive Producer
Mike Lilley
Graphic Designer
Emily Morris
Executive Producer
Sara Byblow
Assistant Costume Designer
Jonathan MacPherson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan MacPherson
Second Unit Director
Rachel Robinson
Set Decoration
Donavin Kuhl
Stunt Double
Ronnie Werneburg
Construction Coordinator
Benjamin Cairns
Second Assistant Director
Alicia Scott
Extras Casting
Maya Macatumpag
Stunt Double
Stephen Arnott
Key Rigging Grip
Sarika Salian
Compositing Lead
David Crawford
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paula Negritto
Costume Supervisor
Daniel Pierce
Rigging Grip
Kapil Prajapati
Digital Compositor
Eli Best
Art Direction
Alex Kokke
Production Assistant
Matthew Gorman
On Set Dresser
Yuting Chen
Digital Compositor
Jason Colthrust
Visual Effects
Jose Andres Romero
Digital Compositor
Aude Vitrant
Visual Effects Producer
Katherina Walpulski
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sergii Bogomolov
Camera Trainee
Katherine McCown
Casting Assistant
Stephanie Townsend
Casting Assistant
Sonja Olafsdottir
First Assistant Production Coordinator