Overview

Queen Ramonda, Shuri, M’Baku, Okoye and the Dora Milaje fight to protect their nation from intervening world powers in the wake of King T’Challa’s death. As the Wakandans strive to embrace their next chapter, the heroes must band together with the help of War Dog Nakia and Everett Ross and forge a new path for the kingdom of Wakanda.

Cast

Dominique Thorne
Riri Williams / Ironheart
Lake Bell
Dr. Graham
Danny Sapani
Border Tribe Elder
Isaach De Bankolé
River Tribe Elder
Martin Freeman
Everett Ross
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Valentina Allegra de Fontaine
Richard Schiff
U.S. Secretary of State
Michael B. Jordan
N'Jadaka / Erik 'Killmonger' Stevens
Dorothy Steel
Merchant Tribe Elder
Zainab Jah
Mining Tribe Elder
Sope Aluko
Sope the Shaman
Trevor Noah
Griot (voice)
Shawn Roberts
WDG Scientist
Marija Abney
Dora Milaje
Keisha Tucker
Dora Milaje
Ivy Haralson
Dora Milaje
Baaba Maal
Funeral Singer
Jabari Exum
Drummer / Naval Guard
Gerardo Aldana
Assembly Chairperson
Gigi Bermingham
French Secretary of State
Rudolph Massanga
Young Mali Technician
Justin James Boykin
Cargo Ship Helo Pilot
Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper
Mackenro Alexander
River Barrier Naval Guard
Kamaru Usman
Naval Officer
Jermaine Brantley
Jabari Warrior
Luke Lenza
MIT Student
Alan Wells
Federal Agent
Bill Barrett
FBI Special Agent
Lieiry J. Perez Escalera
Haitian School Kid
Sevyn Hill
Haitian School Kid
Gavin Macon
Haitian School Kid
Skylar Ebron
Haitian School Kid
Taylor Holmes
Haitian School Kid
Angela Cipra
Talokanil Guard
Faya Madrid
Talokanil Guard
María Telón
Female Mayan Elder
Sal Lopez
Yucatan Elder
Irma Estella La Guerre
Namor's Mother (Older)
Manuel Chavez
Young Namor
Leonardo Castro
Hacienda Owner
Corey Hibbert
Terrified Man
Zaiden James
Wakandan Kid
Aba Arthur
Naval Engineer
Délé Ogundiran
Flower Shop Owner
Valerio Dorvillen
Haitian Taxi Passenger
Don Castor
Haitian Taxi Passenger
Jonathan González Collins
Haitian Taxi Passenger
Chadwick Boseman
T'Challa / Black Panther (archive footage) (uncredited)
Anderson Cooper
Self (news reporter)

Crews

Steve Boeddeker
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stan Lee
Characters
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Brad Ricker
Supervising Art Director
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer
Barry H. Waldman
Unit Production Manager
Richard Alonzo
Makeup Artist
Ruth E. Carter
Costume Design
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor
Jesse Rosenthal
Art Direction
Jack Kirby
Characters
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Joni Jacobson
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer
Joel Harlow
Makeup Department Head
Shelley Roden
Foley Artist
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Design
Raj Rihal
Concept Artist
Ludwig Göransson
Original Music Composer
Lorin Flemming
Art Direction
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Hannah Beachler
Production Design
Laurel Bergman
Art Direction
Morten Jacobsen
Visual Effects Compositor
Ryan Coogler
Screenplay
Tim Flattery
Concept Artist
Tagui Chilyan
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Till Nowak
Concept Artist
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
Visual Effects Compositor
Kelli Jones
Additional Hairstylist
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Concept Artist
Dana Kay Hart
Costume Supervisor
Andrew Petrotta
Property Master
Florian Gellinger
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Alexandre Gaudiano
Visual Effects Compositor
Shea Soutar
Standby Painter
Kim Foscato
ADR Supervisor
Brandon Proctor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darrin Prescott
Second Unit Director
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Autumn Durald
Director of Photography
R. Christopher White
Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Crimmel
Set Dresser
Lisa K. Sessions
Set Decoration
David C. Hughes
Sound Designer
Ron Mendell
Art Direction
George Lee
Set Designer
Trevor Ward
Sound Engineer
Jonathan Harb
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sean Andrew Faden
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erin Keith
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camille Friend
Hair Department Head
Paolo DeLeon
Set Dresser
Honah Lee Milne
Set Costumer
Hanzhi Tang
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Simonaitis
Special Effects Manager
Mailara Santana
Art Direction
John Ruggieri
Special Effects Coordinator
Jillian Erickson
Makeup Artist
Fabian Lacey
Concept Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Storyboard Artist
Ben Woodworth
Charge Scenic Artist
Benjamin A. Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory Bossert
Layout Supervisor
Daniel Duwe
Compositing Lead
Jihyae Ham
Visual Effects Compositor
Lay'Na Anderson
Makeup Artist
Mikael Aune
Visual Effects Compositor
Craig Hammack
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
April LaBranche
Set Decorating Coordinator
China Upshaw
Additional Hairstylist
Thomas Clary
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director
Kimberly Felix
Key Makeup Artist
Chris Samp
Standby Painter
Kelly Fischer
Visual Effects Compositor
Bruce E. Merlin
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Cameron Beasley
Art Direction
Susan Ehrhart
Production Manager
Marlie Arnold
Art Direction
Marvin Williams
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Zave Jackson
Compositing Lead
Matt Hausmann
Assistant Property Master
Anna-Lena Carl
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason T. Clark
Art Direction
Kimberly Aller
Visual Effects Production Manager
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Concept Artist
David Adan
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lisette Santana
Special Effects
Noel Hernandez
Makeup Artist
Christopher Chaber
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gigi Collins
Makeup Artist
Matthew Lee Flory
Set Decorating Coordinator
Daniel Frank
Concept Artist
Aida Scuffle
Makeup Artist
Tara DiPetrillo
Makeup Artist
Geoffrey Baumann
Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoffrey Baumann
Second Unit Director
Jeremy Eisener
Utility Sound
Mathew Cowie
Animation Supervisor
Kristen Drewski
Visual Effects Coordinator
Espen Nordahl
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Banich
Special Effects Manager
Aidan Fraser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jasmine Alexia Jackson
Storyboard Artist
Ryan Robinson
Sound Engineer
Christophe Dehaene
Visual Effects Compositor
Adam Cole
Post Production Supervisor
Alyson Black-Barrie
Additional Hairstylist
Vincent Bates
Set Designer
Jason C. Lewis
Utility Sound
Holly Fung
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sorin Popescu
Set Designer
Anthony Liberatore
Storyboard Artist
Bertrand Breuze
Visual Effects Compositor
William Cote
Digital Compositor
Andrew H. Leung
Concept Artist
Dan Milligan
Storyboard Artist
Vicki Pui
Concept Artist
Colt Logan
Boom Operator
Kelsey Brennan
Graphic Designer
Brandon Loulias
Utility Sound
Alejandro Davalos
Digital Compositor
Michele Fabbro
Visual Effects Technical Director
Bradley Good
Assistant Property Master
Dorothy Steel
In Memory Of
Marco Wuest
Modelling Supervisor
Monty Granito
Storyboard Artist
Anisha Gupta
VFX Lighting Artist
Jason Bidwell
Digital Compositor
Ryan Duhaime
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason Donnelly
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Chad Buehler
Digital Compositor
Shawn Upthegrove
On Set Dresser
Ron Hammond
Art Department Coordinator
Matthew Hanger
Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Dineen
Digital Effects Supervisor
Carl Fairweather
Effects Supervisor
Greg McDougall
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brett Voss
ADR Recordist
Ryan Hartnett
Special Effects Technician
Chris Arnold
Set Designer
Andrew Fensom
Compositing Lead
Aleksi Briclot
Concept Artist
Shaquana Simmons
Graphic Designer
Molly Ebner
Set Decoration Buyer
Tony Scelsi
Additional Second Assistant Director
Phil Saunders
Concept Artist
Kedra S. Dawkins
Assistant Art Director
Gaëtan Borneuf
Matte Painter
Morgan Guynes
Special Effects Manager
Shane Baxley
Conceptual Design
Lilia Collar
Digital Compositor
Tristan Dunse
Visual Effects Compositor
Stephen Turro
Additional Second Assistant Director
Brandon Endy
Data Wrangler
David L. Bush
Set Decorating Coordinator
Alvaro Cajal
Visual Effects Compositor
Paul Daiko
Visual Effects Compositor
Allison Gainza
Special Effects Technician
Sudeepto Bose
Visual Effects Compositor
Terence Alvares
Visual Effects Compositor
Emile Hardy
Matte Painter
Arkin Esref
Matte Painter
Eric Horton
VFX Artist
Gios Johnston
Creature Technical Director
Venetia Hadley
Visual Effects Compositor
Bruno Fernandes
Visual Effects Compositor
Myles Asseter
Modelling Supervisor
Dan Harrod
Visual Effects Compositor
Katie Hinsen
Production Executive
Nelson Hawthorne
Paint Coordinator
Miodrag Colombo
Visual Effects Compositor
Matthew Eberle
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stephen A. Gall
Digital Compositor
Mohamed Ghouse
Visual Effects Compositor
Roy Wooley
Makeup Artist
Armin J. Zellers
Construction Buyer
Sebastian Elsner
Pipeline Technical Director
Rami Hage
Pipeline Technical Director
Will Zuidema
Makeup Artist
Tyler Blythe
Sound Mixer
Gloria Shih
Concept Artist
Marshall T. Broyles
Special Effects Technician
Bailey Eller
Special Effects Technician
Atyeb Ahmed
Visual Effects Compositor
Dennis Ho
Visual Effects Compositor
Christian Cunningham
VFX Lighting Artist
Peter Mitchell Rubin
Conceptual Design
Juan Alonso
Visual Effects Compositor
Shanna Worsham
Set Decoration Buyer
Zena Zeizet
Set Costumer
Michael Dohne
Visual Effects Compositor
Jay Joshi
Rotoscoping Artist
Jeremy Silveira
Second Assistant Director
Dixon McPhillips
First Assistant Director
Stefano Colaprete
Visual Effects Compositor
Brandon Uloho
Set Designer
Catherine A. Cospelich
Additional Second Assistant Director
Anna Daniel
Makeup Artist
Varuna Darensbourg
Compositing Supervisor
Ryan Gentilucci
Second Second Assistant Director
Steven S. Shapiro
Production Executive
John Harton
Utility Sound
Damian Lund
Special Effects Technician
Natasha Arellano
Makeup Artist
Alan Guimont
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ethan Helms
Visual Effects Compositor
Tiffany Nichole Bromley
Digital Compositor
Amanda Bourne
Additional Hairstylist
Bernhard Esperester
VFX Lighting Artist
Sinje Gebauer
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Oliver Mack Calhoun
Second Second Assistant Director
Kevin Vickery
Set Designer
Nicole Rowley
Visual Effects Producer
Adam Bennink
Visual Effects Production Manager
Angela Ang
Dialogue Editor
Angela Ang
ADR Editor
Mark James Ross
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Christoph Hasche
Visual Effects Compositor
Evelyn Feliciano
Key Hair Stylist
Graham Dorey
Visual Effects Compositor
Victor Almela
Visual Effects Compositor
Dan Abrams
Sound Engineer
Andy Winderbaum
Sound Engineer
Daphne De Jesus
Digital Compositor
Karla Vazquez Ch
Digital Compositor
Vladislava Govednik
Visual Effects Production Manager
Guliz Demiray
Senior Animator
Hannah M. Hinkel
Assistant Property Master
Tonilee Marrone
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Para Malden
Makeup Artist
Meaghan Gillenwater
Second Second Assistant Director
Victor Paz
Hairdresser
Joshua von Badinski
Special Effects Technician
Kristen Drosinos
Pipeline Technical Director
Nikkolas Smith
Conceptual Illustrator
Brett Chapman
Property Master
Larkin Flynn
Digital Compositor
Terez Ordon
Additional Hairstylist
Kader Bagli
Visual Effects Compositor
Tiago Cabrita
Visual Effects Compositor
Jan Grundmann
Pipeline Technical Director
Nina Adado
Additional Hairstylist
Tayari Edwards
Additional Hairstylist
Ismael Mulero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Josh Viers
Concept Artist
Crystal Broedel
Additional Hairstylist
Daniel Tappan
Sound Engineer
Richard Stapleton
Special Effects Technician
Ji Young Lee
Assistant Art Director
Kalee Griffin
Visual Effects Camera
Martina Gismondo
Visual Effects Compositor
Jacquelyn Booth
Digital Compositor
Day Ramphal
Set Costumer
Jason Chandler Pettus
Additional Hairstylist
JC Lee
Thanks
Marva Stokes
Key Hair Stylist
William Cunha
Special Effects Technician
Bartosz Jerczynski
Senior Animator
Lia Malamo
Makeup Artist
David Cam
Visual Effects Compositor
Alex Breijak
Makeup Artist
Jan Humpal
Visual Effects Compositor
Dorothy Ballarini
Senior Modeller
Geisha M. Barreto
Assistant Makeup Artist
A.J. Crimson
Makeup Artist
A.J. Crimson
In Memory Of
Tomoko Goddard
Set Costumer
Ashley Kendrick
Set Costumer
Tems
Vocals
Gilda Longoria
In Memory Of
Cora Pantin
In Memory Of
Max Sweeney
Assistant Art Director
Yolande Thame
Set Designer
Casi Blume
CG Supervisor
Mary Shriner
Art Department Assistant
Federico Bonato
Visual Effects Compositor
Gentry Davidson
Rotoscoping Artist
Larraya Bynum
Additional Hairstylist
Kay Cantrell
Additional Hairstylist
Jessica S. Geiger
Additional Hairstylist
Janet Gibson
Additional Hairstylist
Debola Immanuel
Makeup Artist
Sakeitha King
Additional Hairstylist
Roshieka Lanham
Additional Hairstylist
Alex R. Lucas
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jeagraesha Marrero
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jeagraesha Marrero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
D'Andre Michael
Makeup Artist
Juliana Ononiwu-Brinson
Additional Hairstylist
Ashley Piccinich
Makeup Artist
Gigi Roman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jan Rooney
Makeup Artist
Jason Simmons
Hairdresser
Lanzel Smith Jr.
Additional Hairstylist
Andy Wright
Makeup Artist
Hannah Mae Smith
Makeup Artist
Jason Simmonds
Production Supervisor
Kelly R. Burroughs
Visual Development
Leslie Castiblanco
Art Department Production Assistant
Kent Jones
Paint Coordinator
F. Xavier Neuner III
Art Department Assistant
Antonio Scaletta
Construction Foreman
Ely Vegh
Set Dressing Manager
Andersyn West
Set Painter
Jenny Elsinger
Utility Sound
Brian Long
Sound Engineer
David Raymond
Boom Operator
Brenton Stumpf
Boom Operator
Heidi Beers
Scenic Artist
Arthur T. Haynes
Special Effects Technician
Michael Schramm
Special Effects Technician
Emma Siate
Special Effects
Bradley Smit
Special Effects
Chris Stockton
Special Effects Technician
Oleg Alekseev
Visual Effects Technical Director
Bimpe Alliu
Concept Artist
Katarzyna Ancuta
Visual Effects Compositor
Tor Andreassen
Visual Effects Compositor
Matteo C. Angeles
VFX Production Coordinator
Alice Baglietto
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ashwin Bangalore
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tiago Barbosa
Visual Effects Compositor
Joshua Barua-Fowle
Pipeline Technical Director
Anton Baumann
Pipeline Technical Director
Miki Blazevski
Rotoscoping Artist
Cedric Blondelle
Visual Effects Compositor
Antony Buff
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Brennan
Visual Effects Compositor
Kaitlen Burns
VFX Production Coordinator
Daniela Garcia Bustos
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marlen Caemmerer
Systems Administrators & Support
Louise Calloni
Visual Effects Production Manager
Amy Carpenter
Visual Effects Compositor
Jorge Catala
Visual Effects Technical Director
Juan Francisco Cevallos
Digital Compositor
Viki Chan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Star Chaplin
Digital Compositor
Humphrey Cheng
VFX Production Coordinator
Joe Chiang
VFX Lighting Artist
Kajsa Christiansson
Rotoscoping Artist
Maurizio Corda
VFX Production Coordinator
Danny Corona
VFX Artist
Dan Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Daly
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rakesh Das
VFX Artist
Gianluca Dentici
Compositing Lead
Julie Elisabeth Derlick
Visual Effects Compositor
Veronica Diaz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stoimen Dimitrov
Matte Painter
Karianne Dybedahl
Visual Effects Compositor
Kade Eckstein
Digital Compositor
Markus Eiken
Visual Effects Compositor
Andie Eikenberg
Visual Effects Producer
Damien England
Digital Compositor
Selena Farkas
Visual Effects Compositor
Lauren Fee
VFX Production Coordinator
Matt Fezza
Animation
Simone Fichera
Digital Compositor
Chrisjan Fitzpatrick
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jane Fletcher
Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Forsgren
Visual Effects Compositor
Borja Fuste
Visual Effects Compositor
Veronica Gail
VFX Production Coordinator
Chady Ghorayeb
Layout Supervisor
Ross Gilbert
CG Supervisor
Rebecca Gill
Visual Effects Production Manager
Pedro Giménez
Visual Effects Technical Director
Francesco Giugliano
Visual Effects Technical Director
Vasko Gjorgjiovski
Rotoscoping Artist
Madeline Gonzales
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Jose Luis Gonzalez
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jenny Goodwin
VFX Production Coordinator
Jorge Grandes
Visual Effects Compositor
Callum Grant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sindre Grimsrud
Visual Effects Compositor
Alexandra Gutierrez
VFX Production Coordinator
Carlota Gutiérrez Pou
Digital Compositor
Jesper Gyllstad
Visual Effects Compositor
Philipp Hafellner
Layout Supervisor
David Hall
Animation
Ludvig Hallenius
Visual Effects Compositor
Heidi Kathrin Harnisch
Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Harris
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tom Harrison
Matchmove Supervisor
Ryan Harvey
3D Coordinator
Daniel Flehner Heen
Pipeline Technical Director
Greg Herman
Title Designer
Victoria Hetherington
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kahurangi Hingston-Mill
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jen Hoang
Pipeline Technical Director
Joe Holt
Visual Effects Compositor
Neha Hooda
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Korbinian Hopfner
Effects Supervisor
Leon Hsieh
Visual Effects Compositor
Kolja Huebschmann
Pipeline Technical Director
Adnan Hussain
Pipeline Technical Director
Seona Hwang
VFX Artist
Rachel Hynds
Visual Effects Compositor
Vlad Iliescu
Visual Effects Compositor
Dragan Ilikj
Rotoscoping Artist
Sarah Indolfo
Pipeline Technical Director
John Iskandar
VFX Lighting Artist
Santiago E. Iturmendi
Visual Effects Compositor
Jordan Jakimovski
Rotoscoping Artist
Na Jian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Regina Calix Jo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lewis Jones
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chery Julien
Senior Animator
Andy Jurka
Visual Effects Production Assistant
RJ Juson
VFX Production Coordinator
Stefan Jähner
Pipeline Technical Director