Overview

Natasha Romanoff, also known as Black Widow, confronts the darker parts of her ledger when a dangerous conspiracy with ties to her past arises. Pursued by a force that will stop at nothing to bring her down, Natasha must deal with her history as a spy and the broken relationships left in her wake long before she became an Avenger.

Cast

Scarlett Johansson
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Florence Pugh
Yelena Belova
Rachel Weisz
Melina Vostokoff
David Harbour
Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian
Olga Kurylenko
Antonia Dreykov
Ever Anderson
Young Natasha
Violet McGraw
Young Yelena
William Hurt
Secretary Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross
Lewis Young
Scientist Morocco 1
C.C. Smiff
Scientist Morocco 2
Kurt Yue
Ross Lieutenant
Doug Robson
Ohio Agent
Zoltán Nagy
Budapest Clerk
Noel Krisztian Kozak
Mechanic's Child
Martin Razpopov
Tattoo Gulag Inmate
Andrew Byron
Gulag Cookie Guard
Ed Ashe
Strudel Gulag Guard
Dawid Szatarski
Red Room Scientist 1
Cali Nelle
Red Room Scientist 2
Josh Henry
Ross Agent
Aria Brooks
Street Kid
David Turner
SWAT Team (uncredited)
Edward L. Oliver
SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
Dale Liner
SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
Rob Horrocks
Polish Soldier (uncredited)
Oliver Simms
Super Soldier (uncredited)
Yuuki Luna
Widow (uncredited)
Kalina Vanska
Commuter (uncredited)
Jordyn Curet
Young Ingrid (uncredited)
Chad J. Wagner
Neighbor (uncredited)
Joakim Skarli
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Ian Wilson
Russian Spetnaz (uncredited)
Omar Alboukharey
Flamboyant Prisoner (uncredited)
Tyrone Kearns
Prisoner (uncredited)
Gavin Lee Lewis
Prisoner (uncredited)
Ahmed Bakare
Prisoner (uncredited)
Zoltan Rencsar
Prisoner (uncredited)
Adam Prickett
Russian Prisoner (uncredited)
Luigi Boccanfuso
Gulag Prisoner (uncredited)
Roman Green
Gulag Arm Wrestling Inmate (uncredited)
Clem So
Gulag Inmate (uncredited)
Graham Kitchen
Gulag Inmate #4 (uncredited)
Daniel Joseph Woolf
Gulag Inmate #120 (uncredited)
John Wolfe
Guard (uncredited)
Paul O'Kelly
Riot Guard (uncredited)
Shane Askam
Gulag Riot Guard (uncredited)
Obie Matthew
Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
Stephen Samson
KGB (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik
KGB (uncredited)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Contessa Valentina Allegra de Fontaine (uncredited)
Jeremy Renner
Clint Barton / Hawkeye (voice) (uncredited)

Crews

Scarlett Johansson
Executive Producer
Shannon Mills
Sound Designer
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
Jany Temime
Costume Design
Rob Inch
Stunt Coordinator
Gabriel Beristain
Director of Photography
Cedric Proust
Stunt Coordinator
Charles Wood
Production Design
Veronika Varjasi
Extras Casting
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer
John Bush
Set Decoration
Zakaria Alaoui
Line Producer
Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Production Sound Mixer
Alexander Yurchikov
First Assistant Director
Dawid Szatarski
Fight Choreographer
Eric Pearson
Screenplay
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
Mitchell Bell
Co-Producer
Brad Winderbaum
Executive Producer
Jess Royal
Set Decoration
Dan Grace
Costume Supervisor
Peter James
Art Direction
Abdelkrim Akallach
Costume Set Supervisor
Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam Operator
Jay Maidment
Still Photographer
Jim Barr
Art Direction
Dave Hamilton-Green
Camera Operator
Julian Morson
Camera Operator
Craig W. Smith
First Assistant Editor
Blake Maslin
Head Greensman
Candice White
Draughtsman
Anna Sweeney
Assistant Editor
Zoe Taylor
Costume Design
Mark Stevenson-Ellis
Petty Cash Buyer
Todd Harris
Storyboard Artist
Adam Banks
Special Effects Technician
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
Raquel Gallego
Camera Operator
Jamie Christopher
First Assistant Director
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
Rachid Aadassi
Costume Supervisor
Carlos De Carvalho
Second Unit Director of Photography
Vivienne Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies
Assistant Costume Designer
Amin Rharda
Set Decoration
Brooke Dibble
Concept Artist
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
Adrian Rigby
Makeup Artist
Barry O'Sullivan
Production Sound Mixer
Adam Coles
First Assistant "A" Camera
Zsolt Molnar
Location Manager
Katia Bokor
Translator
Sandra Marthon
Extras Casting
Lee Millham
Stunt Driver
Molly Doyle
Casting Assistant
Samson Neslund
Sound Effects Editor
Per Henry Borch
Line Producer
Martin Ivanov
Stunt Double
Martin Ivanov
Stunt Driver
Arnaud Putman
Set Decoration
Anna Haigh
Tattoo Designer
Anna Haigh
Graphic Designer
Andy Park
Visual Development
Daniel Fortin
Costume Assistant
Sarah Ginn
Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn
Standby Art Director
Darrell Warner
Concept Artist
Kate Chadderton
Costume Coordinator
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
Cali Nelle
Fight Choreographer
Lauren Okadigbo
Stunt Double
Sarah Lawrence
Stunt Coordinator
Daniel R. Bentley
Special Effects Technician
Abdellah Achir
Assistant Art Director
Josh Dillard
Assistant Location Manager
Jason Chalmers
Prop Designer
Sarah Iovino
Art Department Coordinator
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Extras Casting
Harry Gamble
First Assistant Camera
Liz Marston
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Alan Perrin
Drone Pilot
Alex Bender
First Assistant Camera
Henry Bridges
Drone Pilot
Andrew Proctor
Assistant Art Director
Tara Ilsley
Assistant Art Director
Nora Pinter
On Set Dresser
James Perry
Second Assistant Camera
Gary Chandler
On Set Dresser
James Young
Fight Choreographer
Csaba Bagossy
Special Effects Technician
Florian Robin
Stunt Coordinator
Michelle Wraight
Production Supervisor
Daniel Dallos
Unit Manager
Ivan Weightman
Concept Artist
Joseph Parker
Best Boy Grip
David O'Donoghue
Transportation Captain
Barney Coates
First Assistant Camera
Dean Morris
Dolly Grip
Monique Holt
Costume Assistant
Alex Holmes
Makeup Trainee
Paul Bailey
Stunt Driver
Lucy Cork
Stunt Double
Lorraine Cooksley
Costume Design
Sue Bradbear
Costume Design
Philip Banks
Second Assistant Director
Matthew G. Armstrong
Special Effects Technician
Clare Eastham
Makeup & Hair
Glen Caroll
Third Assistant Director
Mark Cockren
Second Second Assistant Director
Josh Goodman
Third Assistant Director
Mate Gyorgy
Second Unit
Charlie Rotheram
Extras Casting
Jemma Buckley
Assistant Set Decoration
Ashley Bussell
Petty Cash Buyer
Lauren Debeukelaere
Art Department Trainee
Sam Farr
Set Dresser
Amy Herring
Art Department Assistant
Cheyenne Hughes
Art Department Assistant
Austin Huntley
Art Department Assistant
Gemma Kingsley
Graphic Designer
Rob Mear
Supervising Art Director
Nathan Payne
Set Dresser
Jo Sansom
Draughtsman
Pete Thompson
Concept Artist
Julia Tonetti
Draughtsman
György Albitz
Special Effects Technician
Will Bazeley
Special Effects Technician
Madeleine Escarne
Casting Assistant
Lysandre Mbappé
Casting Associate
Karoly Niklasz
Transportation Captain
Inam Choudhury
Location Manager
Matt Craufurd
Assistant Location Manager
Corey Gilbert
Assistant Location Manager
Harriet Hodgskin
Location Coordinator
Matt Risebrow
Location Manager
Nick Brown
VFX Artist
Erin Jameson
Stunt Double
Sarah Lezito
Stunt Driver
Katy Bullock
Stunt Driver
Joanne Coles
Stunt Driver
Aidan Brindle
Stunt Driver
Allan Hewitt
Stunt Coordinator
Daren Nop
Fight Choreographer
Leesa Pate
Stunt Driver
Marton Dancz
Extras Casting
Jordan Feemster
Sound Assistant
Panka Bojtor
On Set Dresser
Erinn Cahil
Costume Assistant
Michael Carey
Costume Assistant
Kate Collis
Costume Design
Jessica Davis
Costume Design
Natasha Freeman
Costume Design
Eniko Karadi
Costume Design
Sara Khabir
Costume Coordinator
Susan MacKenzie
Costume Design
Gary Page
Costume Design
Margarethe Schmoll
Costume Design
Ella Sehic
Costume Assistant
Barbara Urbanyi
Key Costumer
Kat Ali
Makeup Artist
Liz Bradbear
Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi
Makeup Artist
Daniele Nastasi
Hair Designer
Camilla Wimble
Stunt Double
Ricky Carrillo
Rigging Gaffer
Joe Howes
Visual Effects
Ian Campbell
First Assistant Camera
Scott Montgomery
Drone Operator
Cory Gath
Assistant Editor
Alexei Krassovsky
Post Production Coordinator
Kay Hoddy
Rotoscoping Artist