Overview

Once the booming home of pharmaceutical giant Umbrella Corporation, Raccoon City is now a dying Midwestern town. The company’s exodus left the city a wasteland…with great evil brewing below the surface. When that evil is unleashed, the townspeople are forever…changed…and a small group of survivors must work together to uncover the truth behind Umbrella and make it through the night.

Cast

Kaya Scodelario
Claire Redfield
Robbie Amell
Chris Redfield
Hannah John-Kamen
Jill Valentine
Tom Hopper
Albert Wesker
Avan Jogia
Leon S. Kennedy
Donal Logue
Brian Irons
Neal McDonough
William Birkin
Chad Rook
Richard Aiken
Marina Mazepa
Lisa Trevor
Holly de Barros
Sherry Birkin
Janet Porter
Annette Birkin
Lily Gao
Ada Wong
Nathan Dales
Brad Vickers
Kalie Hunter
Chernobyl Zombie #1
Josh Cruddas
Ben Bertolucci
Pat Thornton
Truck Driver
Sammy Azero
Enrico Marini
Dylan Taylor
Kevin Dooley
Lauren Bill
Emma Kendo
Matthew MacCallum
Turning Around Zombie
Kelly Reich
Woman In Crowd
Amy Szoke
Corridor Zombie #1
Avaah Blackwell
Dooley's Zombie

Crews

Paul W. S. Anderson
Executive Producer
Jeremy Bolt
Executive Producer
Mark Korven
Original Music Composer
Martin Moszkowicz
Executive Producer
Maxime Alexandre
Director of Photography
Victor Hadida
Executive Producer
Scott Strauss
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mike Chute
Stunt Driver
Dan Skene
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Power
ADR Supervisor
Jennifer Spence
Production Design
Anthony Ianni
Art Direction
Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Associate Producer
Andre Coutu
Post Producer
Ashley Nay
Key Hair Stylist
Andrew Tay
Sound Mixer
Andrew Tay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Skochko
Additional Photography
Jeff Skochko
Special Effects Supervisor
Dave Muscat
Additional Colorist
Neil Morrill
Special Effects Makeup Artist
David Ottier
Utility Sound
Nelson Ferreira
Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Armbruster
Stunt Double
Bruno Rocca
Art Direction
Bruno Rocca
Graphic Designer
Mark Kowalsky
Set Designer
Jenny Lewis
Casting Director
Jo Hughes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Jones
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Cassandra Barbour
Clearances Consultant
Ève Corrêa-Guedes
Dialogue Editor
Donald Colafranceschi
Production Coordinator
Kevin Carter
Contact Lens Painter
Daniel Carrasco
Creature Design
Bret Killoran
Sound Mixer
Bret Killoran
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dashen Naidoo
Sound Designer
Steve Newburn
Prosthetic Designer
Adrian Saywell
Online Editor
Axel Green
Dolly Grip
Aj Risi
Stunt Double
Bas Reitsma
Stunt Double
Bas Reitsma
Stunt Driver
Alisha Robinson
Costume Supervisor
Phil Canning
Music Supervisor
Adam Bocknek
Second Assistant Director
Joseph Hinds
Assistant Makeup Artist
Geoff Meech
Stunt Double
Kalene Osborne
Casting Associate
Laura Pettitt
Unit Publicist
Ana Shepherd
Stunt Double
Allan Cooke
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Shaun Hunter
Prosthetics
Craig Baker
Boom Operator
Shawn Kazda
Best Boy Grip
Adam Singer
Set Production Assistant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Production Assistant
Matthew Beightol
Visual Effects Compositor
Thomas Hayek
Sound Mixer
Bj Prince
Animal Wrangler
Jennifer Lantz
Costume Design
Matt Irwin
Camera Operator
Matt Irwin
Additional Photography
Matt Irwin
Assistant Director of Photography
Randi Lee Butcher
Assistant Art Director
E. Nova Zatzman
Stunt Double
Kayla Dobilas
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Don Stockford
Stunt Double
Jason Lee Bell
Utility Stunts
Mara Zigler
Costume Coordinator
Renan Deodato
Mix Technician
Sara Sahr
Costume Assistant
Alina Ducharme Dockery
Production Coordinator
Mark Wotton
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brandon Mayer
Travel Coordinator
Bruce Stanfield
Special Effects Assistant
Vanessa Smith
Makeup Artist
Amy Szoke
Stunt Double
Steph Pringle
Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Moctezuma
Foley Recordist
Minda Johnson
Costume Supervisor
Jesse Fellows
ADR Recordist
Jack Madigan
Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Prouse
Assistant Camera
Samantha McMeekin
Script Supervisor
Kenichi Iwao
Characters
Emma-Lee Hilton
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Patrick Perron
Online Editor
Frankie Ovis
Art Department Trainee
Dalton Haskin
Transportation Coordinator
Hugh Goodden
Additional Photography
Sara Kay
Casting Director
Faith Campbell
Costume Assistant
Cayley Jensen
Costume Set Supervisor
Dann Campbell
Assistant Hairstylist
Jerrett Zaroski
Post Production Supervisor
Erin Sweeney
Makeup Department Head
Mira Apci
Set Designer
Ruby Gibson
Coordinating Producer
Paul Grimard
Graphic Designer
Gerry Kingsley
Digital Compositor
Daniel Lacroix
On Set Dresser
Lori Paradis
Key Scenic Artist
Jordan Bell
ADR Engineer
Ryan Cox
Utility Sound
Brittany Hurrell
Data Wrangler
Troy Robinson
Cyber Scanning Supervisor
Darian Loohuizen
Camera Trainee
Adam Stewart
Lighting Supervisor
Kierstin Zoratto
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Fisher
Assistant Camera
Paul T. Brooks
Assistant Editor
Danielle Dmytraszko
Post Production Coordinator
Lawrence Van Beek
Production Assistant
Tessa Sawchuk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cora Gillespie
Actor's Assistant
Melissa Covey
Production Assistant
Christina Cameron
Production Assistant
Richard Barlow
Production Assistant
Tanner Brazier
Assistant Accountant
Lidia Castellano
Production Assistant
Luke Auger
Cast Driver
Nick Haskin
Cast Driver
Chris Feltis
Assistant Director
Abel Erazo-Ibarra
Assistant Director
Alessia Spalvieri
Assistant Director