Overview

Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.

Cast

Rebecca Ferguson
Lady Jessica Atreides
Oscar Isaac
Duke Leto Atreides
Josh Brolin
Gurney Halleck
Stellan Skarsgård
Baron Vladimir Harkonnen
Dave Bautista
Beast Rabban Harkonnen
Chang Chen
Dr. Wellington Yueh
Charlotte Rampling
Reverend Mother Gaius Helen Mohiam
Jason Momoa
Duncan Idaho
David Dastmalchian
Piter de Vries
Golda Rosheuvel
Shadout Mapes
Roger Yuan
Lieutenant Lanville
Benjamin Clémentine
Herald of the Change
Souad Faress
Bene Gesserit Sister
Seun Shote
Arrakeen Residency Gardener
Neil Bell
Sardaukar Bashar
Oliver Ryan
Hawat Specialist
Stephen Collins
Harkonnen Trooper
Charlie Rawes
Harkonnen Trooper
Richard Carter
Harkonnen Trooper
Benjamin Dilloway
Sardaukar Assassin
Gloria Obianyo
Female Fremen
Joelle
Baron Servant
Jimmy Walker
Atreides Lieutenant
Paul Bullion
Sardaukar Soldier
Milena Sidorova
Human Spider Proxy
János Timkó
Harkonnen Guard
Jean Gilpin
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice)
Marianne Faithfull
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice)
Ellen Dubin
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice)

Crews

Eric Roth
Screenplay
Mark A. Mangini
Supervising Sound Editor
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Music Producer
Roger Yuan
Fight Choreographer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Unit Production Manager
Kathy Driscoll
Casting Associate
Richard Roberts
Set Decoration
Peter Popken
Concept Artist
John Harrison
Executive Producer
Richard P. Rubinstein
Executive Producer
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Jo Grover
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Karl Probert
Art Direction
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
Herb Gains
Executive Producer
Greig Fraser
Director of Photography
David Bach
Dialogue Editor
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
Patrice Vermette
Production Design
Michael Lemon
Visual Effects
Brice R. Parker
Visual Effects Producer
Jon Spaihts
Screenplay
Jon Spaihts
Executive Producer
Shelagh Conley
Production Manager
Jacqueline West
Costume Designer
Tibor Lázár
Art Direction
Theo Green
Sound Designer
Theo Green
Supervising Sound Editor
Damien Bray
Stunt Coordinator
Rocky Faulkner
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Donald Mowat
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Hair Designer
Donald Mowat
Makeup Designer
Donald Mowat
Prosthetic Designer
Bob Morgan
Costume Designer
Tom Brown
Supervising Art Director
Stacy Horn
Costume Supervisor
Bence Erdelyi
Art Direction
Sandra Fox
Foley Artist
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Key Makeup Artist
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
György Mihályi
Boom Operator
David Doran
Art Direction
Keith Christensen
Concept Artist
Bob Kellough
Sound Effects Editor
Miklós Tóth
Production Manager
Sam Hudecki
Conceptual Design
Sam Hudecki
Storyboard Artist
Dave Judge
Stunt Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Construction Manager
Jessica Derhammer
Production Supervisor
Jerad Marantz
Costume Illustrator
Ty Thomson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Cheryl Daniels
Key Hair Stylist
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
Katelin Arizmendi
Second Unit Director of Photography
Maricel Pagulayan
Visual Effects Producer
Gergely Rieger
Art Direction
Tom Struthers
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Struthers
Second Unit Director
Bela Trutz
Camera Operator
Bela Trutz
Steadicam Operator
Jutta Russell
Makeup Artist
Jake Marcuson
First Assistant "A" Camera
James Grant
Unit Production Manager
Aaron Morrison
Graphic Designer
Gergö Balika
Head of Production
Darryl Henley
Storyboard Artist
Chiabella James
Still Photographer
Sangeet Prabhaker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mac Ruth
Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer
Brian Herbert
Executive Producer
Byron Merritt
Executive Producer
Kim Herbert
Executive Producer
Kevin J. Anderson
Creative Consultant
Lauren Okadigbo
Stunt Double
Rob de Groot
Stunt Double
Sean Morrissey
Stunt Coordinator
Gáspár Szabó
Stunt Double
Corey Millar
Acting Double
Abdellah Oukseh
Utility Stunts
Tanya Lapointe
Executive Producer
Antal Berger
Rigging Gaffer
Bradley Good
Assistant Property Master
Paul Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Extras Casting
Allan Cooke
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Daniel McGraw
Makeup Artist
Tom Rye
Second Assistant Director
Niki De Jong
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Márta Antal
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Gábor Balda
Dolly Grip
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Third Assistant Director
Brian Connor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lilla Vasvári
Costume Supervisor
Molly Rose
Casting Associate
Kamen Anev
Concept Artist
Richard Taylor
Special Effects
James Ledwell
Visual Effects Production Manager
Gergely Balazs
Assistant Production Manager
Davi Aquino
Foley Recordist
Ambrus Hernádi
Second Assistant Camera
Mercédesz Czanka
Assistant Editor
Tristan Myles
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ross Busby
Best Boy Electric
Nivanh Chanthara
Concept Artist
Balázs Megyeri
Stunt Double
Kim Fardy
Stunt Double
Kornél Hidas
Hairstylist
Joshua Grode
Executive Producer
Marton Dancz
Extras Casting
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Borbála Debreczeni
Assistant Art Director
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Set Decoration
Athina Sapanidis
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Phoebe Newman
Costume Coordinator
Edith Szolga
Costume Coordinator
Kaley Boerneke
Casting Assistant
Lorna Barnshaw
Visual Effects
Dan Finnegan
Visual Effects
Alvaro Garcia
Visual Effects
Frédéric Gaudin
Visual Effects
Hamid Shahsavari
Visual Effects
Dani Connor Wild
Sound Recordist
Kata Huszár
Makeup Artist
Ádám Czonev
Electrician
Jonathan Bygrave
Lead Animator
Tarik Belmekki
Utility Stunts
Ryan Wing
VFX Artist
Balázs Sík
Hairstylist
Vasco Xu
Associate Producer