Overview

Nearly 5,000 years after he was bestowed with the almighty powers of the Egyptian gods—and imprisoned just as quickly—Black Adam is freed from his earthly tomb, ready to unleash his unique form of justice on the modern world.

Cast

Dwayne Johnson
Black Adam / Teth Adam
Aldis Hodge
Hawkman / Carter Hall
Noah Centineo
Atom Smasher / Al Rothstein
Sarah Shahi
Adrianna Tomaz
Quintessa Swindell
Cyclone / Maxine Hunkel
Marwan Kenzari
Ishmael / Sabbac / King Ahk-Ton
Pierce Brosnan
Dr. Fate / Kent Nelson
Benjamin Patterson
Skinny Teth Adam
Uli Latukefu
The Champion
Jennifer Holland
Emilia Harcourt
Sharon Gee
Mrs. Farmer
A. Manuel Miranda
Ancient Mine Soldier
Raj Kala
Wizard #1
Meghna Nagarajan
Apartment Resident
Joseph Gatt
Intergang Squad Leader
Kamen Casey
Intergang Pilot #2
Dennis Dawson
Intergang Pilot #3
Mike Senior
Intergang Pilot #4
Jermaine Rivers
Intergang Sniper
Regina Ting Chen
Helicopter #1 Pilot #1
Sekou Laidlow
Helicopter #2 Pilot #1
Cameron Moir
Helicopter #2 Pilot #2
Donny Carrington
Checkpoint Mercenary #1
Boone Platt
Checkpoint Mercenary #2
Philip Fornah
Squad Mercenary #1
Derek Russo
Squad Mercenary #2
Angel Rosario Jr.
Squad Mercenary #3
Tang Nguyen
Squad Mercenary #13
Christopher Matthew Cook
Stairwell Mercenary #1
Natasha Ellie
Stairwell Mercenary #2
Daniel Danca
Stairwell Mercenary #3
Yssa Mei Panganiban
Stairwell Mercenary #4
Ben Jenkin
Intergang Mercenary #8
Viola Davis
Amanda Waller (uncredited)
Henry Cavill
Clark Kent / Superman (uncredited)
Natalie Burn
Revolutionary Mercenary #1 (uncredited)
Maurice T. Johnson
Ancient Slave (uncredited)
Tre Ryan
Mercenary (uncredited)

Crews

Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Eric McLeod
Executive Producer
Beat Frutiger
Supervising Art Director
Lawrence Sher
Director of Photography
Stella Vaccaro
Set Designer
Richard F. Mays
Set Designer
Larry Dias
Set Decoration
Toby Emmerich
Executive Producer
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Department Head
Walter Hamada
Executive Producer
Joni Jacobson
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Richard Brener
Executive Producer
Jean-Louis Darville
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Joel Harlow
Makeup Department Head
Kelcey Fry
Makeup Supervisor
Hanjoo Jeong
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sean Byrne
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Geoff Johns
Executive Producer
Whit Norris
Sound Mixer
Knox White
Boom Operator
Charlie Dicus
Set Costumer
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Jeff Seelye
ADR Recordist
Dave Neustadter
Executive Producer
Robert Pik
Compositing Supervisor
Devin Ward
Production Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
Special Effects Supervisor
Ronald J. Webb
Music Editor
Kevin Riepl
Additional Music
Anne Costa
Assistant Art Director
Midian Crosby
Makeup Effects
Stuart Michael Thomas
Additional Music
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
Visual Effects Compositor
Stacy Horn
Costume Supervisor
Erica Arvold
Location Casting
Francesco Grisi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lyubomir Kirkov
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jeff Bruneel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan O. Watkins
Sound Effects Editor
Anna Rane
Script Supervisor
Victor James Martinez
Character Designer
Tim Walston
Sound Editor
Jason Suhrke
Additional Second Assistant Director
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Tom Ozanich
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adrienne Wilson
Extras Casting Assistant
David Chow
Set Designer
Mike Stassi
Art Direction
Steven Melton
Property Master
Romain Besnard
Visual Effects
Bria Kinter
Set Designer
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
John Hoskins
Construction Coordinator
Kirsty Whalley
Scoring Mixer
Ann Scibelli
Sound Designer
Karen M. Murphy
Visual Effects Producer
David Werntz
Sound Designer
D. Chris Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Bill R. Dean
Sound Designer
Bill R. Dean
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Cushing
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Heck
Set Designer
Dea Cantu
Script Supervisor
David An
VFX Editor
Ryan Murphy
Sound Engineer
Krisztian Majdik
Additional Editing
David Vyle Levy
Conceptual Illustrator
Bruce Tanis
Foley Supervisor
Björn Rehbein
Makeup Designer
Shari Ratliff
Set Designer
William Groebe
Storyboard Artist
Don Rutherford
Makeup Artist
Adruitha Lee
Hair Department Head
Adruitha Lee
Hair Designer
Derek Spears
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
Paul Story
Animation Supervisor
Susan Strubel
Set Costumer
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Yuri Bartoli
Supervising Art Director
Bonnie Kanner
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Chris Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lai Lok Chau
Senior Animator
Bill Westenhofer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kerry Herta
Key Makeup Artist
Sarah Mays
Makeup Artist
Shawn Broes
VFX Editor
Paul Fedor
Matte Painter
Peter Cobbin
Scoring Mixer
Rob Meyers
VFX Artist
Bradford Bell
Sound Mix Technician
Lachlan Tolley
Visual Effects Compositor
Greg Rementer
Second Unit Director
David Moreau
Concept Artist
Sande Alessi
Extras Casting
Peter G. Adams
Additional Music
Matt Vowles
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gabe Hilfer
Music Supervisor
Unsun Song
Sound Mix Technician
Cliff Welsh
Visual Effects Supervisor
Riki LeCotey
Set Costumer
Alexandra Casey
Assistant Costume Designer
Patty Connolly
ADR Voice Casting
Joe Schiff
Dialogue Editor
Aaron Sowd
Storyboard Artist
Ando Johnson
Sound Effects Editor
Kil Won Yu
Set Designer
Lisha Hocking
Set Decorating Coordinator
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Christopher Battaglia
Sound Effects Editor
Scott La Rue
Boom Operator
Claire Callway
Visual Effects Producer
Mazena Puksto
Makeup Artist
Monique Hyman
Key Hair Stylist
Mike Meaker
Visual Effects Art Director
Donna Martin
Makeup Artist
Natasha Romanow
Set Costumer
Jill Bogdanowicz
Senior Colorist
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Concept Artist
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Venti
Storyboard Artist
Laura Holeman
Digital Intermediate Producer
Monika van Schellenbeck
Set Decoration Buyer
Christina Myal
Graphic Designer
Christian Scheurer
Conceptual Design
Christian Scheurer
Concept Artist
Aaron Eaton
Visual Effects Supervisor
James Milligan
Visual Effects Producer
Jared Krichevsky
Concept Artist
Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
Valentina Biffi
Visual Effects Compositor
Kevin Houlihan
Art Direction
Nick Satriano
First Assistant Director
Josh Sheppard
Storyboard Artist
Encho Nedevski
Compositing Artist
Jennifer Conroy
Unit Production Manager
Warren Manser
Costume Illustrator
Gaia Bussolati
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Garlow
Propmaker
Darrin Mann
Foley Mixer
Brian Avery Galligan
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Andrea Ceccarelli
Visual Effects Compositor
Darin Read
Post Production Supervisor
John Sheridan
Sound Mixer
Al Watson
Additional Hairstylist
Daniel Perez
3D Generalist
Skylar Gorrell
Pyrotechnician
Mari Lappalainen
Art Direction
Mari Lappalainen
Assistant Art Director
Carolina Wong
Set Costumer
Lisa Smedley
Assistant Costume Designer
Robert McKinnon
Concept Artist
Gary Jamroz-Palma
Concept Artist
Nick Irving Allen
Visual Effects Producer
Susan Lee
Costume Coordinator
Joshua Robertson
Pipeline Technical Director
Alex Berson
Visual Effects Compositor
Olivier Blanchet
Digital Compositor
Robert Bock
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Jacob
Compositing Artist
Kaylee Swisher
Makeup Effects
Blade Ladish
Set Dresser
Allen Coulter
Set Designer
Lesly Cazares
Visual Effects Production Manager
Gary DeLeone
Loop Group Coordinator
Greg Teegarden
Digital Effects Supervisor
Cassie Russek
Key Hair Stylist
Dan Wilken
VFX Editor
Micah Loken
Dialogue Editor
Robert Schajer
Visual Effects Producer
Justin Trudeau
Set Designer
Arda Uysal
Animation Supervisor
Javier Lopez-Duprey
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Paul Ozzimo
Conceptual Illustrator
Jeremy Hampton
Visual Effects Supervisor
C.C. Beck
Characters
Bill Parker
Characters
Erik Lehmann
Senior Modeller
Stewart Probert
Visual Effects Production Manager
Daniele DeMaio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Keever
Set Dresser
Rodrigue El Hajj
Visual Effects Technical Director
Andrea Onorato
Conceptual Illustrator
Scott Sheldon
Executive Producer
Robert Brenner
Special Effects Technician
Spencer R. Williams
Additional Second Assistant Director
Shayne Hartigan
Extras Casting
Abby Potts
Sound Mix Technician
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Diego Perez
Sound Effects Editor
Joanie Ming
Set Costumer
Robin Lamontagne
CG Supervisor
Martin Cicmanec
Compositing Supervisor
Martin Charles
Graphic Designer
Sarah Delucchi
Art Direction
Michael Porterfield
Compositing Supervisor
Matt Huish
Property Master
Carrie Carnevale
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ujwal W Dhankute
2D Supervisor
Gaëtan Borneuf
Matte Painter
Aaron Barlow
Senior Animator
John Rosploch
Special Effects Technician
Stephanie Gadsden
Digital Compositor
Ray Lai
Prop Designer
Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Baudin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Digital Compositor
Yann Moalic
Effects Supervisor
Etienne Devillée
Visual Effects
Marco Bordignon
Digital Compositor
Yasemin Hepguler
Digital Compositor
Charles Labbé
Compositing Supervisor
Nicha Kumkeaw
Digital Compositor
Patrice Poissant
Visual Effects
Donghoon Han
Visual Effects Compositor
John Abraham Chempil
Digital Compositor
Matthew Bullock
Modelling Supervisor
Myles Asseter
Modelling Supervisor
Chris Radcliffe
Modelling Supervisor
Peter Dudley
Digital Compositor
Suzanne MacLennan
Visual Effects Producer
Margaret Hungerford
Assistant Set Decoration
Ramachari Murali
Visual Effects Technical Director
Stephen A. Gall
Digital Compositor
Sam Balzer
Concept Artist
Mohamed Ghouse
Visual Effects Compositor
Vivek Karmarkar
Visual Effects Compositor
Rhianna Shaheen
Assistant Production Manager
Carley Armstrong
Script Supervisor
Stian Dahlslett
Concept Artist
Danny Reeves
ADR Recordist
Alex Nice
Conceptual Illustrator
Ralph Reinle
Compositing Supervisor
Mitch Osias
Sound Effects Editor
Liciani Vargas
Compositing Lead
Adam Tankell
Graphic Designer
Lindsay MacGowan
Special Effects Supervisor
Melissa Kennedy
Construction Buyer
Rob Hamby
Propmaker
Nick Chambers
Additional Second Assistant Director
Matt Cordero
Digital Compositor
Emil Simeonov
Senior Animator
Pedram Goshtasbpour
Senior Animator
Constanza Ortega
Visual Effects Compositor
Harry Brokensha
Orchestrator
Philip Banks
Additional Second Assistant Director
Ankit Vajpayee
Visual Effects Compositor
Karl Rogovin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Adam Schlagman
Executive Producer
Joseph Grundfast
Conceptual Design
Roxanne Gross
Special Effects Technician
Chris Diamantides
Key Makeup Artist
Alexandra Gallo
Utility Sound
Robert Aguirre
Assistant Art Director
Josy Capkun
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Ryan Robert Howard
Second Second Assistant Director
Jarin Rossiter
Production Manager
Tom Meyer
Production Design
Matthew Dravitzki
Visual Effects Producer
Erick Ocampo
Sound Designer
Ryan Dempsey
Set Costumer
Amanda Cornell
Set Decoration Buyer
Ben Warner
Compositing Supervisor
Megan Schmidt
Second Assistant Director
Stephanie A. Hernandez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hailie Yang
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kin Yiu
Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Sibley
Visual Effects Compositor
Ben Campbell
CG Supervisor
Kurt Swanson
Costume Design
Bart Mueller
Costume Design
Pier Lefebvre
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan J. Pezdirc
Second Assistant Director
Robert Ratner
Second Second Assistant Director
Matthew Dion
Special Effects Technician
Jack Nolan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey Henderson
Storyboard Artist
Zack Annesty
Second Second Assistant Director
David Masson
Concept Artist
Brett Fahle
Set Dresser
Roman Weisgerber
Digital Compositor
Virginia Berg
Assistant Art Director
Albert Whitemore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Guillaume Grimberghs
Visual Effects Compositor
Emma Sparer
Set Designer
Glen Hombrebueno
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Blewitt
Visual Effects Compositor
Emily Freund
First Assistant Editor
Erin Rose Kelly
Casting Assistant
Erin Ochi
Art Department Coordinator
Darla Wigley
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Kulbhushan Kale
Digital Compositor
Patricia Nedd
Foley Artist
Dino Doane
Special Effects Technician
Jim Steel
Compositing Supervisor
Kat Rodriguez
Assistant Property Master
Tonilee Marrone
Makeup Artist
Para Malden
Makeup Artist
Bill McCoy
Makeup Artist
Margo Smith
Visual Effects
Jim Meyer
Propmaker
Ross Nakamura
Compositing Supervisor
Erik Omar
Digital Compositor
Gak Gyu Choi
Senior Modeller
Tony Marioni
Digital Compositor
Chase Commins
Dailies Operator
Kerem Ogan
Visual Effects Compositor
Kevin Gilbert
Art Direction
Jesse Forsey
Digital Compositor
Nick Forman
Set Dresser
Zach Kilpatrick
Set Decorating Coordinator
Henri Trinh
Costume Assistant
Samuel Blouin
Digital Compositor
Heather Benson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Irenia Vail
Hairstylist
Jev Belyaev
Visual Effects
Anthony Delacruz
Special Effects
Can Yesilyurt
Sound Mixer
Jalal Jemison
Visual Effects Compositor
Haile Werntz
Makeup Artist
Lindsay Tessier
Assistant Editor
Yan Weitlauff
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sam Winkler
Visual Effects Compositor
Kay Hoddy
Rotoscoping Artist
Patrick Bacon
Visual Effects
Mykhailo Slavov
Digital Compositor
Alex Klotz
Animation
Nicole Auringer
ADR Recordist
David Hemphill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kate Loftis
Hairstylist
Joshua Tong
Rotoscoping Artist
Elisabetta Rocca
Visual Effects Producer
Andrea Lorusso
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Pan
Executive Producer
Lia Malamo
Makeup Artist
Amani Durrani
Makeup Artist
Jason Sheriff
Special Effects Technician
Erik Bergrin
Textile Artist
Madison Landis
Location Casting
Esmeralda Fernandez
Assistant Editor
Josh Millman
ADR Recordist
Bjørn Rabben
Makeup Artist
Amanda Sprunger
Makeup Artist
William Wright Anderson
Visual Effects Producer
Austin Beaulier
Visual Effects
Joseph Ramiro
Set Designer
Arielle DePace
Second Second Assistant Director
Miguel Victorio
Production Manager
Jazmyn Tanski
Associate Producer
Frank Piercy
Paint Coordinator
Rachel Aguirre
Assistant Art Director
Rajneesh Bahukhandi
Digital Compositor
Luigi Baggio
Pipeline Technical Director
Davide Battiston
Visual Effects Compositor
Rohan Bediskar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tarun Behal
VFX Lighting Artist
Akansha Bhagat
Matte Painter
Manthan Bhayani
Visual Effects Compositor
Federico Bonato
Visual Effects Compositor
Kevin Brosseau
Rotoscoping Artist
Tristan Brown
Digital Compositor
Christina Bruce
Visual Effects Technical Director
Shannon Cameron
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eloise Cameron-Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Arijit Chatterjee
Visual Effects Compositor
Jack Chiu
Visual Effects Compositor
Edoardo Compagnucci
Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Cornwall
Visual Effects
Gentry Davidson
Rotoscoping Artist
Vera Dementchouk
Matte Painter
Spencer Dinney
Visual Effects Compositor
Roland Dobson
Visual Effects Compositor
Nico Duce
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tosh Elliott
Modelling Supervisor
Brett Ellis
CG Supervisor
Adam Endrodi
VFX Artist
Cederic Estevao
Rotoscoping Artist
Kevin Estey
Senior Animator
Rogiero Fernández
Visual Effects Compositor
Paolo Forni
VFX Artist
Emily Hoi Ying Fung
Visual Effects Technical Director
Silvia Fusetti
Matte Painter
James Gaczkowski
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ramiro Galan
VFX Artist
Vikas Ganer
Visual Effects Compositor
Nathan Gardner
Visual Effects Compositor
Maryna Goretti
Matte Painter
Shreyas Gujrati
Digital Compositor
Robert J. Hall
Digital Compositor
Max Hicks
VFX Artist
Mike Hsu
VFX Artist
Tomas Kalhous
2D Supervisor
Kirill Kalitukha
Digital Compositor
Sanjeev Kandulna
Compositing Artist
Khitish Shekhar Karua
Rotoscoping Artist
Emad Khalili
VFX Artist
Euna Kho
Digital Compositor
Colton Kirkegaard
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
John Kitching
Digital Compositor
Daniel Labossiere
Visual Effects Technical Director
Yuyoung Lim
VFX Artist
Fredrick Lyn
VFX Artist
Kristina Maevskaya
Visual Effects Technical Director
Siddharth Malviya
Visual Effects Compositor
Ron Marelli
Visual Effects Compositor
Luis Martino
VFX Editor
Kym McCann
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chad Meire
Digital Compositor
Peter Mercell
Digital Compositor
Oscar Michell
Rotoscoping Artist
James Milligan
Visual Effects Producer
Deepika Mistri
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hugo R.A. Morris
Visual Effects Producer
Gabriele Motta
Compositing Supervisor
Ryan E. Murphy
Visual Effects
Truptesh Naik
Visual Effects Compositor
Joy Nguyen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Nunes
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Erdem Ogel
Visual Effects Compositor
Anthony Vincent Papillo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Maxime Parent-Michaud
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Caitlin Parker
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim Parsons
Visual Effects Compositor
Emma Pelliciari
Visual Effects Compositor
Francesco Pepe
Visual Effects Director
Monika Peulic
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Pollard
Visual Effects Compositor
Aditya Ponguri
Visual Effects Compositor
Dale Pretorius
Digital Compositor
Diego Zura Puntaroni
Visual Effects Compositor
Prashant Raj
Digital Compositor
Velmurugan Rajamani
Visual Effects Compositor
Davee Ramos-San Diego
Digital Compositor
Guillem Rovira
Matte Painter
Randy Ruan
Compositing Supervisor
Ron Schab
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gerardo Schiavone
Visual Effects Compositor
William J. Shaw
Rotoscoping Artist
Federico Sibella
Compositing Artist
John Can Simsek
Matte Painter
Evraam Soliman
Digital Compositor
Wonchan Song
VFX Artist
Pamela Souza
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Wade Stokes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Justin Strong
Visual Effects
Shermaine Toh
Digital Compositor
Imre Toke
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jesse Turnbull
Visual Effects Technical Director
Francesco Vassora
Visual Effects Technical Director
Matthias Villemont
Visual Effects
Pol Villà Trilla
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacob Wan
Visual Effects Compositor
Amy Wetzler
Matte Painter
Natalie Narin Yoo
Rotoscoping Artist
Gabrielle Garam You
Rotoscoping Artist
Roland Torda
Digital Compositor