Overview

Peter Parker and his friends go on a summer trip to Europe. However, they will hardly be able to rest - Peter will have to agree to help Nick Fury uncover the mystery of creatures that cause natural disasters and destruction throughout the continent.

Cast

Tom Holland
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Jake Gyllenhaal
Quentin Beck / Mysterio
Marisa Tomei
May Parker
Jon Favreau
Harold 'Happy' Hogan
Zendaya
Michelle 'MJ' Jones
Tony Revolori
Eugene 'Flash' Thompson
Angourie Rice
Betty Brant
Remy Hii
Brad Davis
Martin Starr
Mr. Harrington
Toni Garrn
The Seamstress
Peter Billingsley
William Ginter Riva
J.K. Simmons
J. Jonah Jameson
Dawn Michelle King
E.D.I.T.H. (voice)
Jeroen van Koningsbrugge
Dutch Soccer Hooligan 1
Michael de Roos
Dutch Soccer Hooligan 2
Jan-Paul Buijs
Dutch Soccer Hooligan 3
Sergio Pierattini
Venetian Glassblower
Anjana Vasan
Queens Reporter
Brian Law
Queens Reporter
Evelyn Mok
Queens Reporter
Tatiana Lunardon
Italian TV Newsreader
Giada Benedetti
Italian Customs Office
Lukáš Bech
Helpful Dutch Man
Alessandro Giuggioli
Italian Street Vendor
Petr Opava
Opera Singer
Shari Abdul
High School Reporter (uncredited)
Maria Alexandrova
Tourist in Venice (uncredited)
Kristen Alminta
Police Officer (uncredited)
Vincent Angel
Midtown High Student (uncredited)
Peter Arpesella
Airplane Pilot (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins
Salvation Army guest (uncredited)
Sitara Attaie
Dutch Lady (uncredited)
Peter Bankolé
Mob Boss (uncredited)
Blair Barnette
Queens Reporter (uncredited)
Tuwaine Barrett
Officer Bristow (extended cut)
Anna Benamati
Shop Owner in Venice (uncredited)
Pierre Bergman
Venice Fish Seller (uncredited)
Avondre E.D. Beverley
High School Student (uncredited)
Bruno Bilotta
Mob Boss (uncredited)
Sharon Blynn
Soren (uncredited)
Luigi Boccanfuso
Italian Builder in Venice (uncredited)
Paolo Braghetto
Poliziotto (uncredited)
Dante Brattelli
High School Student (uncredited)
Jeff Bridges
Obadiah Stane (archive footage) (uncredited)
Graham Burton
London Passerby (uncredited)
Ken Byrd
Post Office Customer (uncredited)
Sokol Cahani
Mob Boss (uncredited)
Gianni Calchetti
Venetian Fish Stall Owner (uncredited)
Darren Lee Campbell
Victoria's Crew (uncredited)
Hélène Cardona
Austrian Backpacker (uncredited)
Dian Cathal
American Reporter (uncredited)
Jake Cerny
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Daphne Cheung
Passport Clerk (uncredited)
Sam Chuck
High School Student (uncredited)
Al Clark
Cowboy Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Victoria Coburn
Passerby (uncredited)
Kimberly Collison
Charity Event Mom (uncredited)
Tiziana Coste
Local Venetian (uncredited)
Jaylen Davis
Tourist (uncredited)
Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
Passerby (uncredited)
Andrew Dunkelberger
Courier (uncredited)
Charlie Esquér
Mexican Survivor (uncredited)
Ria Fend
Tourist in Venice (uncredited)
Ferroz Fernandez
Tourist in Venice (uncredited)
Vincent Frattini
Venice Local (uncredited)
Massi Furlan
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Cynthia Garbutt
Charity Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Thomas Goodridge
Tourist in Venice (uncredited)
Sonia Goswami
Tourist (uncredited)
Nicholle Hembra
Saved Londoner (uncredited)
Michael Hennessy
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Meagan Holder
Pretty Tourist (uncredited)
Patrick Holly
Partygoer (uncredited)
Ruth Horrocks
Tourist (uncredited)
Chris Hyacinthe
Sneezy Tour Guide (uncredited)
Michael Iacono
Airport Kid Traveler (uncredited)
Roman Ibragimov
Bar Customer (uncredited)
Theo Ip
Tourist (uncredited)
Timothy Christian Jansen
High School Student (uncredited)
Keon Kendrick
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Camille Kinloch
Midtown High School Student (uncredited)
Michal Kubal
Czech TV News Anchor (uncredited)
Hannah Kurczeski
Student (uncredited)
Géraldine Lamarre
Traffic Warden (uncredited)
Jimena Larraguivel
Mexican Villager (uncredited)
Rich Lawton
Journalist (uncredited)
Kath Leroy
Czech Traditional Dancer (uncredited)
Gavin Lee Lewis
Londoner (uncredited)
Patrick Loh
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Joseph Long
Mob Boss (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik
New Czech Reveler (uncredited)
Ketan Majmudar
Berlin Commuter (uncredited)
Tony Mardon
Londoner (uncredited)
Antonín Mašek
Bellboy (uncredited)
Eustace Meade
Charity Attendant (uncredited)
Ben Mendelsohn
Talos (uncredited)
Bradley Wj Miller
Passerby (uncredited)
Melissa Beth Miller
Tourist (uncredited)
Anthony Molinari
Mob Guy (uncredited)
Julia Mollin
Flute Player (uncredited)
Adrian Mozzi
Venice Local (uncredited)
Brendan Murphy
Police Officer (uncredited)
Amanda Musso
Carnival Hot Girl (uncredited)
Emily Ng
Italian Tourist (uncredited)
Daniel Olson
Czech Guy (uncredited)
Karen Parks
Charity Event Attendee (uncredited)
Hiten Patel
British Station Staff (uncredited)
Clay Pel-is
London Tourist (uncredited)
Luigi Petrazzuolo
Gondolier (uncredited)
Aleksandrs Petukhovs
London Passerby (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia
Traveler (uncredited)
Martin Polak
Czech Reveler (uncredited)
Jivan Xander Ramesh
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mike Ray
Passerby (uncredited)
Sofia Renee
High School Student (uncredited)
Daniel Rennis
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Sawyer Reo
Young Brad Davis (uncredited)
Cailan Robinson
Victoria's Crew (uncredited)
Emmanuel Rodriguez
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Ray Rosario
TSA Agent (uncredited)
Daniel Ryves
Dad Collecting Kids (uncredited)
Maurice Sardison
Party Goer (uncredited)
Susanne Schraps
Berlinerin (uncredited)
Karen-J Sear
American Tourist (uncredited)
Ilya Tank Shilov
Venice Tourist (uncredited)
Davina Sitaram
London Tourist (uncredited)
Joakim Skarli
London Tourist (uncredited)
Paul Slim
Tourist (uncredited)
Richard Stanley
Charity Dinner Attendee (uncredited)
Lucas Antoine Starrets
Tourist (uncredited)
Faith Tarby
Perfumed Lady (uncredited)
Emily Tebbutt
Venice Tourist (uncredited)
Oskar Ulvestad
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lesdy Vanessa
Tourist (uncredited)
Jessica VanOss
Student (uncredited)
Joe David Walters
Pawn Shop Owner (uncredited)
Jo Wheatley
Armed Security Officer (uncredited)
Dale Wilder
German Office Worker (uncredited)
Rocco Wu
Peter's Art Classmate (uncredited)
Jan Zalabak
Tourist in Town (uncredited)
Samantha Mishinski
Student (uncredited)
Alessandro Sciarra
Screaming Kid (uncredited)
Aristou Meehan
Italian Boy (uncredited)

Crews

Anna B. Sheppard
Costume Design
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Comic Book
Steve Ditko
Comic Book
Avi Arad
Executive Producer
Tony Lamberti
Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Lamberti
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matiki Anoff
Makeup Department Head
Tina Jones
Set Decoration
Claude Paré
Production Design
Theodore Bialek
Visual Effects Supervisor
Charley Beal
Art Direction
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer
Grant Armstrong
Supervising Art Director
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
Daniel Aranyó
Second Unit Director of Photography
Iain Mackay
Camera Operator
Chris Munro
Production Sound Mixer
Graeme Purdy
Property Master
Petr Čechák
Production Sound Mixer
Michelle Johnson
Hair Department Head
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Art Department Coordinator
Livia Borgognoni
Art Direction
Matt Tolmach
Executive Producer
Mike Lutz
Set Costumer
James Lewis
Art Direction
Sean Byrnes
Production Sound Mixer
Jim Hewitt
Set Designer
Matthew J. Lloyd
Director of Photography
James Eubank
Property Master
Mimi Violette
Graphic Designer
Nigel Evans
Art Direction
Jake Garber
Makeup Artist
Jon Watts
Director
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
Jann K. Engel
Supervising Art Director
Joe Howard
Art Direction
Gary Jopling
Art Direction
Chris Diebold
Sound Designer
Rodrigo Gutierrez
Camera Operator
Erik Sommers
Screenplay
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Kevin O’Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deirdre Horgan
Script Supervisor
Heba Thorisdottir
Makeup Department Head
Steven Ticknor
Sound Designer
Steven Ticknor
Supervising Sound Editor
Holly Johnson
Script Supervisor
Katerina van Gemundova
Art Department Coordinator
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
Janek Sirrs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jo Beckett
Script Supervisor
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Paula Price
Key Hair Stylist
James Morioka
Dialogue Editor
Janine Rath
Hair Department Head
Nicola Pope
Makeup Artist
Richard Philpott
Camera Operator
Rachael Speke
Makeup Artist
Jerad Marantz
Concept Artist
Daryl Bristow
Costume Supervisor
Anna Sweeney
Assistant Editor
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
Layna Roberts
Key Hair Stylist
Jörn Großhans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Casey Genton
Sound Effects Editor
Jason Martin
Rigging Gaffer
Larkin Seiple
Additional Photography
Daniel Boxer
Property Master
Katherine Pearl
Art Department Coordinator
JoJo Whilden
Still Photographer
Peter Paul
Assistant Costume Designer
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
Lee Orloff
Sound Mixer
Shaun Cobley
Steadicam Operator
Jane Gooday
Assistant Costume Designer
Andrea Maxwell
Visual Effects Editor
Marina Ray
Assistant Costume Designer
Oliver Benson
Assistant Art Director
John Brubaker
Compositing Supervisor
Moira Shaughnessy
Wardrobe Supervisor
Dan Kenyon
Sound Effects Editor
Linda Eisenhamerová
Key Hair Stylist
Rodrigo Busto
Property Master
Adrian Rigby
Makeup Artist
Tamsin Dorling
Makeup & Hair
Jonathan Beattie
Steadicam Operator
Eric Hauserman Carroll
Executive Producer
Molly Doyle
Casting Assistant
Ken McGill
Sound Effects Editor
Hanoi De La Paz
Rigging Gaffer
Michael Gallart
Rigging Gaffer
James McMillan
Second Unit Cinematographer
Gabriela Poláková
Key Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis
Makeup Artist
Seana Gorlick
Key Makeup Artist
Andy Sisul
Sound Designer
Darrell Warner
Costume Illustrator
Rachel O'Connor
Executive Producer
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
Richard Fox
Digital Compositor
Brad Goss
Key Grip
Olivia Brittain
Casting Associate
Mark LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brad Lucas
Digital Compositor
Adam Sculthorp
Aerial Camera
Dani Rose
Drone Pilot
James Nesbitt
Lighting Technician
Eilish Zebrasky
Assistant Costume Designer
Jiri Matura
Art Direction
Kevin Baker
Still Photographer
Max Brennan
Key Costumer
Colin H. Fraser
Construction Manager
Gabriel Sanders
Boom Operator
Daniel McGraw
Makeup Artist
Birgitta Fredlund
Costume Coordinator
Alan Perrin
Drone Pilot
Alec Rubay
Foley Supervisor
Nicola Belton
Textile Artist
Lloyd Dudley
Sound Mixer
Matthew Kerly
Art Direction
Brad Bittner
Extras Casting
Gary Nagle
Lighting Technician
Barbara Sweryda
Key Costumer
Xavier Guillen
Drone Cinematographer
Meghan Corea
Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel Lennon
Makeup Artist
Jirí Hrstka
Extras Casting
Harrison Osterfield
Actor's Assistant
Kaniez Braganza
Textile Artist
Mario De Socio
ADR Recordist
Nina Jagersbacher
Assistant Costume Designer
Quinn McMillan
Camera Operator
Xuria Cristobal
Art Department Coordinator
Madlen Mierzwiak
Makeup & Hair
Roseanna Larner
Makeup & Hair
Julian Townsend
Production Sound Mixer
Shannon Avalos
Extras Casting
Andrea Arnone
Camera Operator
Blair Aycock
Key Makeup Artist
Mark Mitchell
Camera Operator
Joshua Dempsey
Lighting Technician
Andy Thomson
Russian Arm Operator
Petr Stuna
Still Photographer
Norina Mackey
Script Supervisor
Dagmar Pomajbikova
Costume Supervisor
Helen Felstead
Key Costumer
Anna Maria Genuise
Wardrobe Supervisor
Eliza Heslop
Casting Assistant
Martin Švojger
Boom Operator
Paul E. Miller
Boom Operator
Lisa Williams
Graphic Designer
Ndosi Anyabwile
Digital Compositor
Daniel J. Pastor
Digital Compositor
Paul Song
Digital Compositor
Daniel Dupre
Digital Compositor
Christian Wood
Digital Compositor
Jasper M. Baltzersen
Digital Compositor
Eric Timm
Compositing Artist