Overview

Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough and street smart Kitty Softpaws and the mastermind Humpty Dumpty to save his town. This is the true story of The Cat, The Myth, The Legend... The Boots.

Cast

Antonio Banderas
Puss in Boots (voice)
Salma Hayek
Kitty Softpaws (voice)
Zach Galifianakis
Humpty Dumpty (voice)
Amy Sedaris
Jill (voice)
Constance Marie
Imelda (voice)
Mike Mitchell
Andy Beanstalk (voice)
Guillermo del Toro
Comandante / Hombre del bigote (voice)
Conrad Vernon
Raoul / Soldier (voice)
Chris Miller
Little Boy Blue / Friar Miller / Prison Guard / Manuel / Rafael (voice)
Rich Dietl
Bounty Hunter (voice)
Ryan Crego
Luis (voice)
Tom Wheeler
Bartender / Mean Boy / Wagon Driver / Hotel Owner / Rodrigo (voice)
Tom McGrath
Bar Thief (voice)
Bob Joles
Giuseppe (voice)
Latifa Ouaou
Crazy Woman / Mean Girl / Milk Lady / Little Boy (voice)
Bob Persichetti
Ohhh Cat (voice)
Jessica Schulte
Estella Maria (voice)
Nina Barry
Ivana / Charo (voice)
Sergio Bruna
Soldier (voice) (uncredited)
Rebecca Davis
Various Cats (voice) (uncredited)
Roberto Donati
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Jossara Jinaro
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Lara Jill Miller
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Joshua Rush
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Julie Wittner
Various Cats (voice) (uncredited)

Crews

Andrew Adamson
Executive Producer
Dominique Louis
Visual Development
Guillaume Aretos
Production Design
Guillaume Aretos
Visual Development
John H. Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Executive Producer
Roland N. Thai
Sound Effects Editor
Chad Hammes
Line Producer
David C. Lawson
CG Supervisor
Peter Zaslav
Visual Development
James Beshears
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Peter Ramsey
Creative Consultant
Henry Jackman
Original Music Composer
Matt Linder
Master Lighting Artist
C. Jin Im
Lighting Artist
Navjit Singh Gill
Lighting Artist
Rich Dietl
Associate Editor
Tom Wheeler
Screenplay
Jessica Schulte
First Assistant Editor
Paul Lasaine
Visual Development
Matthew Margeson
Additional Music
Olivier Staphylas
Supervising Animator
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard King
Sound Designer
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Wollage
Score Engineer
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Saxlid
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Pinder
Music Editor
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dominic Lewis
Additional Music
Jessica Gallavan
ADR Supervisor
Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Bielenberg
VFX Supervisor
Marc Scott
CG Supervisor
Michael Babcock
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
Tighe Sheldon
Sound Recordist
Richard Daskas
Visual Development
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Emil Mitev
Visual Development
Chris Appelhans
Visual Development
Shane Glick
Assistant Editor
Alexander Wu
Editorial Coordinator
Tom Lalley
Sound Engineer
Eric Lees
Animation
Craig Elliott
Visual Development
Bill Diaz
Animation
Greg Lev
CG Supervisor
Ken Ball
CG Supervisor
Patrick Mate
Character Designer
Michael Miller
ADR & Dubbing
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Kelly Cooney
Production Manager
Clint Colver
Lighting Artist
Brian Gee
Lighting Artist
Daniel Eaton
Lighting Artist
Jennifer Dolce
Associate Editor
Erik Mattson
CG Supervisor
Philippe Gluckman
VFX Supervisor
Matthieu Grospiron
Lighting Artist
Bonnie Lemon
Executive In Charge Of Production
Liza Breuninger
Production Accountant
Monica de Armond
Production Supervisor
Tom Boyd
Musician
Michelle Raimo
Executive Producer
Jules Woods
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Bowers
Animation
Tripp Hudson
Executive In Charge Of Production
Amy Taylor
VFX Artist
Gabriel Portnof
Master Lighting Artist
Mollie Gamo
Casting Assistant
Caroline Robinson
Production Coordinator
Sylvain Deboissy
Visual Development
Carlos Sotolongo
ADR & Dubbing
Tom Jacomb
Associate Producer
Ji Hyun Yoon
Visual Effects
Allison Isenberg
Art Department Coordinator
Tony Blondal
Orchestrator
Wendy Rogers
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Max Bruce
Master Lighting Artist
Seth Lippman
VFX Artist
Christian Roedel
Production Supervisor
Tien Truong
VFX Artist
Ka Yaw Tan
Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies
Lighting Artist
Patrick Kelly
Software Engineer
Matt Head
VFX Artist
Dick Walsh
Creature Technical Director
Bart Feliciano
Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan
Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Stern
Animation
Adam Levy
Production Coordinator
Steph Gortz
Production Coordinator
Zubin Wadia
VFX Artist
Roy Latham
ADR & Dubbing
Steven Hornby
Supervising Animator
Brittany Cope
Casting Assistant
Gaurav Shenai
Creature Technical Director
Javier Solsona
Creature Technical Director
Igor Stefanovic
Creature Technical Director
Michael Leon Ware
Creature Technical Director
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Visual Development
Aneel Ramanath
Lighting Artist
Ashin Ashroff
Lighting Artist
Sharanya Viswamani
Lighting Artist
Adarsh Abraham
Lighting Artist
Kirsten Drummond
Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards
Master Lighting Artist
Soo Kyung Kim
Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman
Lighting Artist
Shawn Bohonos
Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Dinsmore
Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey
Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian
Systems Administrators & Support
Othieno Okong'o
Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Cardullo
Post Production Assistant
David Farley
Post Production Supervisor
Alyson Blume
Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan
Production Coordinator
Cathy Sitzes
Production Coordinator
Rachnatp
Production Supervisor
Cindy Azada Whitman
Production Supervisor
David Hail
Publicist
Margaret A. Decker
Software Engineer
Rain Angeles
Systems Administrators & Support
Ariandy Chandra
Title Designer
Shaun Graham
Visual Effects
Kyle Maxwell
Visual Effects
Devank Patel
Visual Effects
Shinsaku Arima
Visual Effects
Greg Beckman
VFX Artist
Wes Chilton
VFX Artist
Tyson Erze
VFX Artist
Jaemin Lee
VFX Artist
Mark Newport
VFX Artist
Zhang Xiao
VFX Artist
Matt Robertson
Administration
James Hull
Animation
Sean Sexton
Supervising Animator
Joe Monteleone
Associate Editor
Tony Siruno
Character Designer
David Walden
Creature Technical Director
Stephen L. Meek
Associate Editor
Sebastien Chort
Master Lighting Artist
Kurt Kaminski
Lighting Artist
Jessica Forer
Production Coordinator
Matthew C. Campbell
Production Coordinator
T. Patrick Johnson
Production Coordinator
Craig Rittenbaum
Production Manager
Michael Lynn
Production Supervisor
Gregg Carrier
Software Engineer
Nathan Fowkes
Visual Development
Zachary Carter
Visual Effects
Robert Chen
VFX Artist
Landon Gray
VFX Artist
John Patton
Visual Effects
Ronald A. Kurniawan
Visual Development
Rich Lee
Production Coordinator
Michelle Cabalu
Assistant Editor
Mona Shokrai
Legal Services
Shane Glading
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Harman
CG Supervisor
Darci Zalvin
Executive In Charge Of Production
Liang-Yuan Wang
CG Supervisor
Trisha Butkowski
Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby
Creature Technical Director
Sumit Verma
Production Coordinator
Dinesh Krishnan Nair
Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde
Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale
Production Supervisor
Rahul Mullick
Visual Effects
Jason Porath
VFX Artist
Laura C. Bowers
Production Coordinator
Robert Lurye
CG Supervisor
Jessie Carbonaro
Production Supervisor
Eric Deuel
Animation
John Hill
Supervising Animator
Eric Roth
Master Lighting Artist
Nicolas A. Chauvelot
Animation Supervisor
Monica Dejbakhsh
Legal Services
Judah Mambu
Script Coordinator
Igor Lodeiro
CG Supervisor
Josh Wood
Post Production Assistant
Ajay Upadhyay
Lighting Artist
Monalisa Kar
Production Coordinator
Philip M. Cohen
Production Supervisor
Rakesh S. Patil
Production Supervisor
Rakesh S. Patil
Production Coordinator
Yash Agrawal
VFX Artist
Jacob K. Melvin
Visual Effects
Rahul Nair
VFX Artist
Nikhil Sinha
VFX Artist
Ozgur Ustundag
Master Lighting Artist
Tony K. Williams
Character Modelling Supervisor
Ginka Kostova
Lighting Artist
Sondra Verlander
Lighting Artist
Drew Adams
Animation
Vijay Bundela
Lighting Artist
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
Lighting Artist
Benjamin Venancie
Master Lighting Artist
Domin Lee
Visual Effects
Gregory Yepes
CG Supervisor
Xavier Vanegas
Production Intern
Alex Belcher
Score Engineer
Godwin Fernandes
Special Effects
Matt Johnson
Supervising Technical Director
Faris Ahmed
Lighting Artist
George Ho
Lighting Artist
Lyndon Li
Lighting Artist
Aayush Sharma
Lighting Artist
Lisa M. Tse
Lighting Artist
Doug Yoshida
Lighting Artist
Billy Brooks
Lighting Artist
Praveen Dev
Lighting Artist
William E. Arias
Master Lighting Artist
Antoine Deschamps
Master Lighting Artist
Mayank Kanyal
Master Lighting Artist
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Master Lighting Artist
Pietro Materossi
Master Lighting Artist
Don Taylor
Master Lighting Artist
Matthew Clubb
Master Lighting Artist
Benjamin Lishka
Master Lighting Artist
Kirk Shalosky
Production Accountant
Emily Conlon
Production Coordinator
Ian J. McIntosh
Production Coordinator
Aliza Mills
Production Coordinator
Drew Puchalski
Production Coordinator
Nicholas Fumia
Production Supervisor
Andrew Hotz
Production Supervisor
Jon Eric Schmidt
Production Supervisor
James Cockerham
Creature Technical Director
Lee Gramling
Creature Technical Director
Dilip Lalwani
Creature Technical Director
Chellappan Senthilkumar
Creature Technical Director
Mitul Patel
VFX Artist
Yuchung Peter Chan
Visual Development
Todd Gibbs
Visual Development
Marcos Mateu Mestre
Visual Development
Zeki Melek
Visual Effects
Masahito Yoshioka
Visual Effects
Gil Zimmerman
Director of Photography