Overview

In a time when monsters walk the Earth, humanity’s fight for its future sets Godzilla and Kong on a collision course that will see the two most powerful forces of nature on the planet collide in a spectacular battle for the ages.

Cast

Millie Bobby Brown
Madison Russell
Rebecca Hall
Dr. Ilene Andrews
Shun Oguri
Ren Serizawa
Eiza González
Maia Simmons
Julian Dennison
Josh Valentine
Kyle Chandler
Mark Russell
Demián Bichir
Walter Simmons
Hakeem Kae-Kazim
Admiral Wilcox
Conlan Casal
Apex Cybernetics Security Guard
Brad McMurray
Apex Cybernetics Security Guard
Benjamin Rigby
Sonar Operator
Nick Turello
Apex Cybernetics Armed Guard
Priscilla Doueihy
Monarch Mission Tech
Kei Kudo
HEAV Pilot
John Walton
HEAV Co-Pilot
Daniel Tuiara
HEAV Co-Pilot
David Castillo
Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Kofi Yiadom
Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Jim Palmer
Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Drew Walton
David Lind (uncredited)
Tara Wraith
Monarch Flight Crew (uncredited)
Jason Virgil
Bartender (uncredited)
Grisel Toledo
Apex Guard (uncredited)
Jason Szabo
Monarch Tactical Guard
Jason Speer
Monarch Board Member (uncredited)
Sen Shao
Thug (uncredited)
Scott M. Schewe
Fisherman (uncredited)
Charles Sans
Apex Guard (uncredited)
Tasneem Roc
Reporter (uncredited)
Jon Quested
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Joel Pierce
Monarch Tech #2 (uncredited)
Sofia Nolan
Mean Girl (uncredited)
Shawn McBride
Fisherman (uncredited)
Clay Mason
Refugee (uncredited)
Victoria Liu
HEAV Pilot #3 (uncredited)
Sonny Le
Thug (uncredited)
Santi Lawson
Apex Lab Tech (uncredited)
Garreth Hadfield
U.S. Navy Guard (uncredited)

Crews

Eric McLeod
Unit Production Manager
Ronald R. Reiss
Set Decoration
Stella Vaccaro
Art Direction
Owen Paterson
Production Design
Michelle McGahey
Art Direction
Greg Papalia
Art Direction
Roy Lee
Executive Producer
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
Dawn Swiderski
Supervising Art Director
Junkie XL
Original Music Composer
Richard Hobbs
Supervising Art Director
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Herb Gains
Executive Producer
Ben Seresin
Director of Photography
Dan Lin
Executive Producer
Rebecca Cohen
Set Decoration
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Creature Design
Kate Biscoe
Makeup Department Head
Yoshimitsu Banno
Executive Producer
Eric Pearson
Screenplay
Thomas S. Hammock
Production Design
Andrew Jackson
Video Assist Operator
Brandon Jones
Sound Designer
Harry E. Otto
Art Direction
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Chris Diebold
Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt Coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper
Second Unit Director
John Marquis
Sound Designer
A. Todd Holland
Additional Photography
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Script Supervisor
Kenji Okuhira
Executive Producer
Clint Bennett
Music Editor
Tom Ozanich
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Luke Caska
Set Designer
Erik Aadahl
Sound Designer
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn
Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Booth
Art Direction
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Millett
Art Direction
Mahealani Diego
Key Hair Stylist
Tamara Watts Kent
Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Cornwell
Unit Production Manager
Jamie Whitfield
Assistant Unit Manager
Adam Kopald
Sound Effects Editor
Louise Coulston
Makeup Artist
Laine Rykes
Makeup Artist
Chris Brenczewski
Special Effects Coordinator
Matt Cavanaugh
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Bright
Special Effects Supervisor
Ann Foley
Costume Design
Andres Cubillan
Art Direction
Nathan Abbot
Compositing Lead
Javier Arrieta
Costume Supervisor
Jubey Jose
Animation
Nick Satriano
First Assistant Director
Jennifer Conroy
Unit Production Manager
Jason Beale
Post Production Assistant
Jenny Fumarolo
Production Supervisor
Ralph Malani
Hairstylist
Joel Reidy
Boom Operator
Brian Avery Galligan
Second Assistant Director
Julie Barton
Set Costumer
Kyle Gardiner
Stunt Coordinator
Peter Wyborn
Art Direction
Jamella Hassan
Set Costumer
Jack Glenn
Dolly Grip
Malte Bieler
Sound Editor
Zack Fox
Visual Effects Coordinator
Djinous Rowling
Casting Assistant
Katrina Anger
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Charlie Adams
Lighting Technician
Jesse Chapman
Additional Editor
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Mitch Cass
Art Direction
Sami Gustafsson
Lighting Technician
Sara Barone
Orchestrator
Debajit Barman
Editorial Manager
Jordann Aguon
Makeup Artist
Jay Ashenfelter
Executive Producer
Natalie Bruce
Makeup Artist
Eric Arnold Cortez
Lighting Technician
Aaron Ellis
Set Costumer
Goeun Lee Everett
Sound Effects Editor
Joe Howes
Visual Effects
Reetu Aggarwal
Visual Effects
Rod Dimayuga
Senior Animator
Kyle Brown
Concept Artist
Jane Berry
Music Coordinator
Lorenza Amato
Electrician
Daniel Nelson
Stunt Double
Ashley Douglass
Assistant Director
Matt Allsopp
Visual Development
Matt Allsopp
Co-Producer
Matt Boug
Set Dresser
Cyrus Apeles
Special Effects
Brenden Barry Brown
Special Effects Technician
Sheila Placiego
Lighting Artist
Jack Cale
Lighting Artist
Nicolai Aladieff
Location Assistant
Jessica Cole
Location Manager
Chelsea Genova
Location Coordinator
Emily Thallon
Location Assistant
Holly McCredden
Stunt Double
Makua Rothman
Stunt Double
Hannah Shin
Stunt Double
Kaikala Tamanaha
Makeup Artist
Laura Aguon
Makeup Artist
Kay Hoddy
Rotoscoping Artist