Overview

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Cast

Wesley Snipes
Eric Brooks / Blade
Kris Kristofferson
Abraham Whistler
Ron Perlman
Dieter Reinhardt
Leonor Varela
Nyssa Damaskinos
Thomas Kretschmann
Eli Damaskinos
Luke Goss
Jared Nomak
Karel Roden
Karel Kounen
Daz Crawford
Lighthammer
Pete Lee-Wilson
Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
Paul Kasey
Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Andrea Miltner
Blood Bank Nurse
Jiří Maria Sieber
Blood Bank Guard
Bridge Markland
Vampire with Exposed Spine
Lennox Brown
Man in London Porno Shop
Pavel Cajzl
Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Olga Lounová
Prostitute (uncredited)
Stephen R. Peluso
Paramedic (uncredited)
John Paul Salvitti
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Rey-Phillip Santos
Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Kenji Tanigaki
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Michael F. Woods
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)

Crews

Mark Holding
Production Sound Mixer
Donnie Yen
Martial Arts Choreographer
Bill Abbott
Music Editor
David S. Goyer
Executive Producer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Bernacchi
Unit Production Manager
Robert Bernacchi
Associate Producer
Wendy Partridge
Costume Design
Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
Michael De Luca
Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Executive Producer
Martin Vačkář
Assistant Art Director
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Executive Producer
Carol Spier
Production Design
John Ross
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bryan Bowen
Sound Effects Editor
Gabriel Beristain
Director of Photography
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Supervising Art Director
Ladislav Beran
Choreographer
Happy Walters
Music Supervisor
Toby Emmerich
Executive Producer
Nikita Rae
Makeup Artist
Dave Jordan
Music Consultant
Leon Dudevoir
Production Executive
Peter S. Elliot
Visual Effects Editor
Andrea Clark
Casting Associate
Dirk Westervelt
Visual Effects Editor
Dan Morski
Co-Art Director
Wayne D. Barlowe
Creature Design
Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
Marv Wolfman
Characters
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Freddy Bouciegues
Utility Stunts
Brian Basham
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Foley Recordist
Aaron Skalka
Transportation Coordinator
Peter Nicolakakos
Set Decoration
Jon Divens
Co-Producer
Simon Werry
Aerial Camera
Gene Colan
Characters
Steve Watson
24 Frame Playback
Bob Munroe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Ward
Martial Arts Choreographer
Marese Langan
Key Hair Stylist
Jaromír Švarc
Art Direction
Phillip Tellez
Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio
Construction Coordinator
Dominic Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Allder
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
John Kurlander
Scoring Mixer
Klaus Fuxjäger
Camera Operator
Clayton J. Barber
Fight Choreographer
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
Jim Ervin
Music Producer
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blair Clark
Visual Effects Supervisor
Terry Bradley
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Bannister
Key Scenic Artist
Nordin Rahhali
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Cox
Production Supervisor
Robert Duncan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Sidoli
Visual Effects Producer
Jeffrey Kushon
Set Decoration
David Dupuis
Prosthetic Supervisor
David Dupuis
Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Taylor
Makeup Artist
Pavel Typolt
Production Manager
Michelle Weller
Production Supervisor
Mike Hyrman
Art Department Coordinator
Gert Broekema
Property Master
Michael Lindsay
Property Master
Michael Madden
Set Designer
Gordon White
Set Designer
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
Mathew Waters
Supervising Sound Editor
Louis Creveling
Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge
Dialogue Editor
Robert Getty
Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones
ADR Supervisor
Barbora Kolarova
Special Effects Coordinator
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Martin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sarah Schubart
Visual Effects Editor
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ruth Greenberg
Visual Effects Producer
Edward Irastorza
Visual Effects Producer
Susan MacLeod
Visual Effects Producer
Pavel Cajzl
Stunt Coordinator
Anthony Gaudioz
Camera Operator
Craig Fikse
Steadicam Operator
Guy Hodgen
Additional Camera
Viktor Lonek
Video Assist Operator
Brian Richards
Music Editor
Vaclav Mottl
Transportation Coordinator
Claudine Strasser
Script Supervisor
Pavel Sterba
Location Manager
Jon Sperry
Dialect Coach
Moira Houlihan
Unit Publicist
Sara Romilly
Post Production Supervisor
Hector C. Gika
Sound Editor
Petr Svoboda
Rigging Gaffer
Chas Bain
Focus Puller
Heather Moore
Key Costumer
Clive Miles
Assistant Production Manager
Asregadoo Arundi
Digital Compositors
Keith D. Fisher
Transportation Captain
Kelly Fraser
Assistant Costume Designer
Mike Macias
Lighting Technician
Ladislav Hrubý
First Assistant Camera
Danny Saber
Additional Music
Mark Fattibene
CG Supervisor
Jayson Wall
Post Production Assistant
Alex Matcham
Production Controller
Matt Colleran
Sound Recordist
Phred Lender
Systems Administrators & Support
Ben Bowling
Electrician
Jiri Tichacek
Production Accountant
Sissy Grover
Production Coordinator
Peter Eusebe
Boom Operator
Susan Cahill
Assistant Sound Editor
Kandece Brown
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Rosenthal
I/O Supervisor
Vicki Wong
I/O Manager
Julian Wall
First Assistant Director
Clay Dale
CG Artist
TyRuben Ellingson
Concept Artist
Philip Seeger
Third Assistant Director
Minna Pyyhkala
Casting Assistant
Nicola Berwick
Stunt Double
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Tom Boyd
Musician
Bill Daimant
Dolly Grip
Nigel Booth
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jana Lynn Gold
Associate Editor
Stephani Hunter
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ray Scalice
General Manager
Adam Glasman
Digital Colorist
Rob Seager
First Assistant Accountant
Mark Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Petr Brodsky
Extras Casting
Josh Campbell
Assistant Editor
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Kenny Groom
Assistant Camera
Dan Feinstein
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael K. O'Melia
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jennifer Pedevilla
Payroll Accountant
Martina Götthansova
Second Second Assistant Director
Leo Duranona
Storyboard Artist
Jan Beran
Special Effects Technician
Ian Unterreiner
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lisa Bechard
Visual Effects Production Manager
Darrel Griffin
Data Wrangler
Alexander Bscheidl
Second Assistant Camera
Betty Burkhart
Post Production Coordinator
David Antol
Location Assistant
Natasha Ivanova
Additional Dialogue
Vera Trousilová
Assistant Accountant
Avtar Bains
Compositing Artist
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Head of Production
Tyler Ham
Production Assistant
Cammeron Truesdale
Production Runner
Gregory Palmer
Second Assistant Director
John T. Sweeney
Production Coordinator