Overview

Investigative journalist Eddie Brock attempts a comeback following a scandal, but accidentally becomes the host of Venom, a violent, super powerful alien symbiote. Soon, he must rely on his newfound powers to protect the world from a shadowy organization looking for a symbiote of their own.

Cast

Tom Hardy
Eddie Brock / Venom
Riz Ahmed
Carlton Drake / Riot
Scott Haze
Security Chief Roland Treece
Reid Scott
Dr. Dan Lewis
Jenny Slate
Dr. Dora Skirth
Melora Walters
Homeless Woman Maria
Woody Harrelson
Cletus Kasady / Carnage
Peggy Lu
Mrs. Chen
Sope Aluko
Dr. Collins
Wayne Pére
Dr. Emerson
Michelle Lee
Malaysia EMT / Riot Host
Kurt Yue
Mission Control Translator
Chris O'Hara
Astronaut J. J. Jameson III
Emilio Rivera
Lobby Guard Richard
Ariadne Joseph
Eddie's TV Producer
Deen Brooksher
Drake Interview Guard #1
David Jones
Drake Interview Guard #2
Roger Yuan
Village Eel Shop Owner
Woon Young Park
Malaysia Village Tough #1
Patrick Chundah Chu
Malaysia Village Tough #2
Vickie Eng
Elderly Village Woman / Riot Host
Mac Brandt
Jack the Bartender
Nick Thune
Beardo at Bar
Sam Medina
Shakedown Thug
Scott Deckert
Noisy Neighbor Ziggy
Lauren Richards
Ziggy's Girlfriend
Jared Bankens
Isaac / Blue Host
Lucas Fleischer
Guard at Gate
Michael Burgess
Flight Technician
Diesel Madkins
Lab Security Guard
Rxchie
Guard / Riot
Otis Winston
Chasing Guard
Zeva DuVall
Little Girl / Riot Host
Selena Anduze
Bistro Manager
Brittany L. Smith
Bistro Hostess
Ellen Gerstein
Hospital Lady with Dog / Mrs. Manfredi
Martin Bats Bradford
Jacob / Blue Host
Steven Teuchert
Stoner Dude #1
Al-Jaleel Knox
Stoner Dude #2
Brandon Morales
Crowd Control Officer
David Fleischer
Flight Trajectory Specialist
DJames Jones
L. F. Security Guard
Angela Davis
Evacuating Scientist
Stan Lee
Dapper Dog Walker
Wade Williams
Prison Guard
Christian Convery
Joey - 8 Year Old Boy (uncredited)
John Lobato
SFPD Officer (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain
San Francisco Tourist (uncredited)
Ed Moy
Pedestrian (uncredited)

Crews

Tom Hardy
Executive Producer
Matthew Libatique
Director of Photography
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director
Troy Sizemore
Art Direction
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Producer
Oliver Scholl
Production Design
Larry Dias
Set Decoration
Angela Levin
Makeup Artist
Dana Robin
Unit Production Manager
David B. Householter
Executive Producer
David B. Householter
Unit Production Manager
John Coven
Storyboard Artist
Spiro Razatos
Stunt Coordinator
Spiro Razatos
Second Unit Director
Jeff Pinkner
Screenplay
Jeff Pinkner
Screenstory
Matthew Silva
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Brice R. Parker
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ludwig Göransson
Original Music Composer
Kelly Marcel
Screenplay
Kelly Marcel
Executive Producer
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Robert Stambler
Sound Designer
Scott Johnson
Music Editor
Andrew Warren
Assistant Location Manager
Sumiko Braun
Post Production Coordinator
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
David E. Duncan
Storyboard Artist
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Kelli Jones
Costume Design
Chris Terhune
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
Robert Foster Jr.
Transportation Coordinator
Tim Tuchrello
Assistant Sound Editor
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
C. Scott Baker
Set Designer
Kevin O’Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Rose Locke
Extras Casting
Chris O'Hara
Stunt Coordinator
Will Files
Sound Designer
Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Oakley
ADR & Dubbing
Dea Cantu
Script Supervisor
Sheena Duggal
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonah Levy
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Christopher TJ McGuire
"A" Camera Operator
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Department Head
Doug Fick
Art Direction
Drew Monahan
Art Direction
Allen E. Taylor
Production Controller
Adruitha Lee
Hair Department Head
Kate Duke
Costumer
Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Claire Raskind
Unit Publicist
Wylie Griffin
Art Department Coordinator
Brian Baker
Set Designer
Robert Chen
Dialogue Editor
Audrey Doyle
Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Alina Gatti
Second Second Assistant Director
Josh Roth
Property Master
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist
Maria T. Bierniak
Location Manager
Mari Wilson
Script Supervisor
Mary Everett
Key Hair Stylist
Alice Felton
Set Decoration
Gabe Hilfer
Music Supervisor
Ben Cox
First Assistant Editor
Steven DeSantis
Construction Coordinator
Diane Durant
Script Supervisor
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
Michael B. Koff
Production Sound Mixer
Bill Edwards
Costume Supervisor
Ray Harvie
Storyboard Artist
Max Bozeman
Assistant Property Master
Aida Scuffle
Key Makeup Artist
Caitlin Well
Casting Associate
Ken McGill
Sound Effects Editor
Rusty Edmonson
Lighting Technician
Chris Lumpkin
Rigging Grip
Stewart Smith
"B" Camera Operator
Frédéric North
Aerial Coordinator
Ian Bender
Boom Operator
Jeffrey N. Civa
First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Ferrara
Dialogue Editor
Jimmy Jay
Key Costumer
Jane Tones
First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Beard
Orchestrator
Adam Harrison
Rigging Gaffer
Henri Wilkinson
Orchestrator
Dale Fowler
Best Boy Electric
Jason Kay
Drone Operator
Monty Granito
Storyboard Artist
Nathan Krochmal
Assistant Art Director
Marissa Blair
Casting Assistant
Julie Vash
Set Designer
Monica Fedrick
Graphic Designer
Nick Cannon
Camera Loader
Howard Chen
Executive Producer
Edward Cheng
Executive Producer
Marjorie Rudick
Production Coordinator
Nicholas Kay
Digital Imaging Technician
Matt Shearer
Rigging Supervisor
Margaret Hungerford
Assistant Set Decoration
Matt Gendron
Art Direction
Ashley Heathcock
Assistant Costume Designer
John Holmes
First Assistant "A" Camera
Bill McConnell Jr.
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tiffany Lord
Hairstylist
Cheri Hall
Production Accountant
Charlie B. Spaht
First Assistant Editor
Erin Burns
Assistant Location Manager
Ailene Roberts
Assistant Sound Editor
Joey O'Donnell
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Saunders
Second Assistant Director
Kristen Nowotarski
Assistant Art Director
Lacie Collins
Assistant Production Coordinator
Clyde Sharman
Lighting Technician
Jordan Venetis
Makeup Artist
Omar Foster
Set Designer
Hector Tapia
Transportation Captain
Aviv Bar-Ami
VFX Artist
Dennis Hallman
Transportation Co-Captain
Geoff Bremner
Best Boy Grip
Harlan Groom
Key Costumer
Bree Tomlinson
Costume Coordinator
Kayleen McAdams
Makeup Artist
Caleb Hinshaw
Location Manager
Cait Murray
Assistant Location Manager
Georgia Anne Thompson
Assistant Location Manager
Justin M. Hamilton
Assistant Location Manager
Aaron D. Newton
Assistant Location Manager
Aaron J. Porter
Assistant Location Manager
Huxley Rodriguez
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lindsay Tessier
Assistant Editor