Overview

A koala named Buster recruits his best friend to help him drum up business for his theater by hosting a singing competition.

Cast

Matthew McConaughey
Buster Moon (voice)
Reese Witherspoon
Rosita (voice)
Seth MacFarlane
Mike (voice)
John C. Reilly
Eddie (voice)
Taron Egerton
Johnny (voice)
Tori Kelly
Meena (voice)
Garth Jennings
Miss Crawly / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Serafinowicz
Big Daddy (voice)
Nick Kroll
Gunter (voice)
Jennifer Hudson
Young Nana (voice)
Beck Bennett
Lance (voice)
Jay Pharoah
Meena's Grandfather (voice)
Nick Offerman
Norman (voice)
Leslie Jones
Meena's Mother (voice)
Rhea Perlman
Judith (voice)
Laraine Newman
Meena's Grandmother / Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
News Reporter Dog (voice)
Adam Buxton
Stan (voice)
Brad Morris
Baboon (voice)
Wes Anderson
Daniel (voice)
Chris Renaud
Additional Voices (voice)
Edgar Wright
Additional Voices (voice)
Asher Blinkoff
Piglet (voice)
Jessica Rau
Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
Additional Voices (voice)
Sara Mann
Additional Voices (voice)
Daamen J. Krall
Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Burch
Additional Voices (voice)
Cathy Cavadini
Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Pace
Additional Voices (voice)
Townsend Coleman
Additional Voices (voice)
Abby Craden
Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
Russian bears (voice)
John DeMita
Additional Voices (voice)
Willow Geer
Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
Becky (voice)
Jess Harnell
Additional Voices (voice)
Oscar Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Leo Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Caspar Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Asa Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Jon Robert Hall
Frog (voice)
Laura Dickinson
Spider (voice)
Jen Faith Brown
Singer (voice)
Áurea
Voice 1
Jeremy Maxwell
Additional Voices (voice)
Igor Khait
Additional Voices (voice)
David Arnott
Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Mora
Additional Voices (voice)
Britt Burton
Additional Voices (voice)
Gregory Perler
Additional Voices (voice)
Paige Pollack
Additional Voices (voice)
Marisa De Silva
Additional Voices (voice)
Jessica Rotter
Additional Voices (voice)
Robert Taylor
Additional Voices (voice)
Thomas Walters
Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Walton
Additional Voices (voice)

Crews

Steve Boeddeker
Sound Designer
Robert Taylor
Associate Producer
Dennis Leonard
Supervising Sound Editor
Harvey Mason Jr.
Executive Music Producer
Joby Talbot
Original Music Composer
Igor Khait
Co-Producer
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brett Hoffman
Associate Producer
Brett Nystul
Visual Development
Eric Guillon
Production Design
Eric Guillon
Character Designer
Gregory Georges
Color Designer
Zach Martin
Foley Editor
Lora Hirschberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cheryl Nardi
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi
ADR Editor
Andrew Walton
Associate Editor
Wayne McGregor
Choreographer
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate
Michael Connell
Music Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Sound Effects Editor
Romain Blanchet
Digital Compositors
Brent Brooks
Music Editor
Mac Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Vicki Hiatt
Music Editor
Jeannine Berger
Post Production Supervisor
Guillaume Fesquet
Visual Development
Aurélien Predal
Concept Artist
Cedric Launay
Lighting Artist
Pierre Leduc
Animation Director
Dustin Cawood
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Delage
Animation Director
Yannick Lecoffre
Master Lighting Artist
Jojo Villanueva
Music Supervisor
Dominick Certo
Music Editor
Alexandre Gény
Digital Compositors
Andre Zweers
Music Editor
Ben Ozeri
Animation
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Eric Carme
VFX Artist
Maxime Goudal
Digital Compositors
Drew Kilcoin
Assistant Editor
Boris Jacq
CG Supervisor
Ben Harris
Casting Associate
François Moret
Art Direction
Guy-Laurent Homsy
Layout Supervisor
Guillem Ramisa de Soto
Digital Compositors
Henri Wilkinson
Orchestrator
Mark Wyllie
Mixing Engineer
Anna Solorio-Catalano
Assistant Editor
Thomas Reteuna
Set Designer
Audrey Fobis
Supervising Animator
Joy Poirel
Production Supervisor
Ephraïm Drouet
Lighting Artist
Christelle Balcon
Head of Production
Pierre Avon
Supervising Animator
Mélissa Faucher
Software Engineer
Victor Pajot
Master Lighting Artist
Arnaud Servouze
Lighting Artist
Simon Cuisinier
Supervising Animator
Luc Dégardin
Supervising Animator
Christophe Delisle
Supervising Animator
Pierre-François Duhamel
Supervising Animator
Gwénolé Oulc'hen
Supervising Animator
Paul Kegg
Musician
Anthony De Francesco
Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Gould
Foley Editor
Kevin Axt
Musician
Eddy Okba
Animation
Pablo Gotor
Digital Compositors
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Kelly Lake
Script Supervisor
Amy Colman
Legal Services
Eric Vetro
Vocal Coach
Timo Berg
Animation
Boizanté Guillaume
Digital Compositors
Camille Charpigny
Digital Compositors
Eric Joubin
Digital Compositors
Julien Martins
Digital Compositors
Julien Trouchet
Digital Compositors
Laperdrix Julien
Digital Compositors
Leslie Renaud
Digital Compositors
Marie Barallon
Digital Compositors
Thomas Assié
Digital Compositors
Thomas Walters
First Assistant Editor
Thibault Bunoust
Lighting Artist
Dave Foster
Orchestrator
Emma Escamilla
Post Production Assistant
Rachel Feinberg
Production Coordinator
Benoit Tranchet
Set Designer
Lawrence Bendelac
Production Accountant
Milo Riccarand
Effects Supervisor