Overview

As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.

Cast

Robert Downey Jr.
Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Hemsworth
Thor Odinson
Mark Ruffalo
Bruce Banner / Hulk
Chris Evans
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Scarlett Johansson
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Benedict Cumberbatch
Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Tom Holland
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Chadwick Boseman
T'Challa / Black Panther
Don Cheadle
James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine
Elizabeth Olsen
Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Anthony Mackie
Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan
James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier
Peter Dinklage
Eitri the Dwarf
Dave Bautista
Drax the Destroyer
Vin Diesel
Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper
Rocket (voice)
Gwyneth Paltrow
Virginia 'Pepper' Potts
Benicio del Toro
Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
Chris Pratt
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Sean Gunn
On-Set Rocket
William Hurt
Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross
Terry Notary
Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot
Carrie Coon
Proxima Midnight (voice)
Stan Lee
Schoolbus Driver
Kerry Condon
F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Monique Ganderton
On-Set Proxima Midnight
Ethan Dizon
Brian 'Tiny' McKeever
Ameenah Kaplan
Gamora's Mother
Ross Marquand
Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Michael Anthony Rogers
Secretary Ross' Aide
Stephen McFeely
Secretary Ross' Aide
Aaron Lazar
Dr. Stephen Strange Double
Robert Pralgo
Thanos Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon
Teenage Groot Reader
Blair Jasin
Street Pedestrian #1
Matthew Zuk
Street Pedestrian #2
Laura Miller
Scottish News (STV) Reporter
Kenneth Branagh
Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel L. Jackson
Nick Fury (uncredited)
Cobie Smulders
Maria Hill (uncredited)
Harrison Osterfield
Boy on Bus (uncredited)
Gary Peebles
Kingsguard (uncredited)
Marija Abney
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Zola Williams
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Marie Mouroum
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
James Siderits
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Precious Jenkins
Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)

Crews

Alan Silvestri
Original Music Composer
David Farmer
Sound Designer
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Beat Frutiger
Art Direction
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Leslie A. Pope
Set Decoration
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer
Julian Ashby
Art Direction
Judianna Makovsky
Costume Design
James Gunn
Executive Producer
James Gunn
Additional Dialogue
Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Sound Editor
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jack Kirby
Comic Book
Jon Favreau
Executive Producer
Joe Russo
Director
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Charles Wood
Production Design
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Assistant Costume Designer
Scott Curtis
Foley Mixer
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
JoAnn Perritano
Unit Production Manager
Danielle Legovich
Visual Effects Producer
Alan Fine
Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer
Shelley Roden
Foley Artist
Geoffrey Haley
Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley
Steadicam Operator
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
Francisco X. Pérez
Key Makeup Artist
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Bart Mixon
Makeup Artist
Mark Ritchie
Electrician
Alexander St. Pierre
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kent Harvey
Camera Operator
Michelle Johnson
Hair Department Head
Charlie Dicus
Set Costumer
Trent Opaloch
Director of Photography
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
Russell Bobbitt
Property Master
Erica Rice
Assistant Costume Designer
Mike Lutz
Set Costumer
Brian Stultz
Art Direction
David Krentz
Storyboard Artist
Vivian Baker
Makeup Artist
Ray Chan
Supervising Art Director
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Mitchell Bell
Co-Producer
Eli Sasich
Script Coordinator
Sarah Stuart
Draughtsman
Ken Fisher
Camera Operator
Bryan Andrews
Storyboard Artist
Bill McClelland
Camera Operator
Douglas Noe
Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Key Makeup Artist
Nick Scarano
Costume Supervisor
Jann K. Engel
Art Direction
Thomas Brown
Art Direction
Jordan Crockett
Art Direction
Mark Swain
Art Direction
John Blake
Makeup Department Head
Anthony Almaraz
Set Costumer
Charles German
Boom Operator
Kate Morath
Boom Operator
Kevin Cross
Set Designer
Anne Porter
Set Designer
Matthew Gatlin
Art Direction
David M. Roberts
Boom Operator
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Tricia Yoo
Set Costumer
Erik Haraldsted
Set Designer
Maurice K. McGuire
Camera Operator
Russell Earl
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bria Kinter
Set Designer
Jeff Markwith
Set Designer
Jim Barr
Art Direction
Brad Semenoff
Dialogue Editor
John Berger
Set Designer
Theresa Greene
Art Department Coordinator
Nancy A. King
Set Decorating Coordinator
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
Chuck Zlotnick
Still Photographer
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
John H. Samson
Construction Coordinator
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Conor McCullagh
Key Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia
Makeup Artist
Ronald Hersey
Camera Operator
Nia Hansen
Sound Designer
Josh Gold
Sound Effects Editor
Brian A. Waits
Set Designer
David Richert
Camera Operator
Yvette Stone
Hair Department Head
Jamie Lengyel
Unit Production Manager
Peter Tothpal
Hairstylist
Sian Richards
Makeup Artist
Christopher Raymond
Camera Operator
Deidra Dixon
Hairstylist
Jennifer Bell
Hairstylist
Matt Aitken
Visual Effects Supervisor
Deborah Rutherford
Makeup Department Head
Don Rutherford
Key Makeup Artist
Bill Myer
Makeup Artist
Will Huff
Makeup Artist
Alexei Dmitriew
Key Makeup Artist
Janine Rath
Hair Department Head
Nick Dacey
Visual Effects Editor
David Butler
Set Costumer
Lauren Abiouness
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerad Marantz
Concept Artist
Ron Mason
Set Designer
Jon Moore
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Annie Hill
Costume Supervisor
Branden Marks
Set Costumer
Sarah Shepherd
Dialect Coach
Lori Grabowski
Script Supervisor
Anna Quinn
Hairstylist
Jenn Moye
Graphic Designer
Sean Ryan Jennings
Visual Effects Art Director
Susan Ransom
Makeup Artist
Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
Stephen A. Buckley
Senior Animator
Todd Harris
Storyboard Artist
Kelly Port
Visual Effects Supervisor
Travis Tohill
Senior Animator
Matteo Silvi
Makeup Artist
Kate Abraham
Set Costumer
Chris Castaldi
First Assistant Director
Mark Bialuski
Construction Foreman
Paul Penley
Set Dresser
Steve Orlando
Sound Effects Editor
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Creature Technical Director
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
Jeff Comfort
Russian Arm Operator
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Camera Technician
Jason Talbert
Techno Crane Operator
Kevin Gilbert
Assistant Art Director
Nikki Sass
Set Dresser
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Liz Bernard
Senior Animator
Ellen Hoffmann
Lead Animator
Luca Vannella
Hairstylist
Sophie Worley
Set Decorating Coordinator
Jerry Kung
Senior Animator
Jonathan Terpstra
Lighting Technician
Courtney Cocherell
Set Decoration Buyer
Sheena Wichary
Costume Supervisor
Laura Steinman
Costume Supervisor
Tamar Shaham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Castor
Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Shelton
Assistant Costume Designer
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Production Coordinator
Louise McCarthy
Makeup Department Head
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
Michelle Diamantides
Key Hair Stylist
Jason Tamez
Production Supervisor
Allen Holbrook
Senior Animator
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
Rhys Ifan
Assistant Art Director
Vera Steimberg
Makeup Artist
Sean Hunter Moe
First Assistant "B" Camera
Taylor Matheson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Neil Gahm
Construction Foreman
Matthew Haskins
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ed Symon
Set Designer
Margaux Peach
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Sardi
First Assistant Director
Sheilah Sullivan
Production Coordinator
Malwina Suwinska
Makeup Artist
Varun Hadkar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Director
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
Helen Kozora
Set Decoration Buyer
Michael Crow
Assistant Costume Designer
Ryan J. Frias
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Lloyd
Visual Effects Coordinator
Samuel Perkins
Visual Effects Editor
Jen Underdahl
Visual Effects Producer
Dan DeLeeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cassie Dixon
First Assistant Editor
Todd O. Russell
Boom Operator
Carla Bailey
Scenic Artist
Joel C. Warren
Lighting Technician
Ross Grimshaw
Lighting Technician
John M. Pisani
Unit Publicist
Craig Anthony
Set Costumer
Jonathan Carbonaro
Digital Imaging Technician
Aoife Warren
Draughtsman
Javier Arrieta
Key Costumer
Eric Scott
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Castro
Production Accountant
Laura Holeman
Digital Intermediate
Christopher Finley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lance Resch-Anger
Set Production Assistant
Yen Do
Set Costumer
Lee Maher
Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas M. Dangcil
Lighting Technician
Molly Doyle
Casting Assistant
Hannes Poser
CG Supervisor
Samson Neslund
Sound Effects Editor
Doug Spilatro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Houlihan
Assistant Art Director
Julien Pougnier
Set Designer
Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
Jeff Gersh
ADR Mixer
Fliss Jaine
Art Department Coordinator
Douglas Ryan
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Ben Wiggs
Animation Supervisor
Karen Bartek
Hairstylist
Jim Starlin
Comic Book
Vasilios Tanis
Makeup Artist
Henry Wan
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Bohan
Construction Manager
Daniel Baker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Levi Martinez
Electrician
Jared Slater
Aerial Camera Technician
Lara Lom
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Okabayashi
Second Assistant Director
Louie Northern
Drone Operator
Robert Vardaros
Boom Operator
Andy Park
Conceptual Illustrator
Jennifer Bash
Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn
Assistant Art Director
Andy Hoehn
First Assistant "C" Camera
Caroline Whitehill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katia Muscariello
Visual Effects Coordinator
Asha Joseph
Visual Effects Producer
John France
Set Dresser
Mark Rossini
Third Assistant Director
Joe Guest
Unit Production Manager
Duarte Elvas
Main Title Designer
Kerrie Lloyd
Production Coordinator
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
Isona Rigau
Draughtsman
Elizabeth Tyson
Production Coordinator
Dave Clements
Electrician
James Bridger
Lighting Technician
Sanford Slepak
Key Costumer
Jacob Riehle
Foley Editor
Peter Ayriss
Drone Operator
Lulu Morgan
Production Supervisor
Simon Downes
Second Assistant Director
Scott Dwyer
Pyrotechnician
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Supervisor
David Oliveros
Lighting Technician
Sarah Spearing
Production Coordinator
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
Sarah Stauffer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Will Loftin
Boom Operator
Javier Meroño
Visual Effects Technical Director
Greg Teegarden
CG Supervisor
Sean Devine
Dolly Grip
Josh Methven
Creature Technical Director
Georgina Street
Visual Effects Producer
Stefanie Blatt
Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tony Murima
Rigging Grip
Iain Thomson
Dailies Operator
James Nesbitt
Lighting Technician
Joseph Kendrick
Rigging Grip
Rodney Fuentebella
Conceptual Illustrator
Justin Trudeau
Set Designer
Keith W. Smith
Lead Animator
Paul Ozzimo
Conceptual Design
Kyle Spicer
Digital Imaging Technician
Ian Creed
Marine Coordinator
Neil Ashton
Electrician
Marla Neto Henshaw
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Jack
Dialect Coach
Jessica T. Stone
Digital Intermediate
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Creature Technical Director
Simon Fraser
Visual Effects Coordinator
Santosh Kumar Dey
Matchmove Supervisor
Erin Langford
Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jackson Sze
Conceptual Illustrator
Michelle Liu
Key Costumer
Roland Vallet
Senior Animator
Raul Flores
Electrician
Jason M. Thompson
Lighting Technician
Robert A. Sutton
Techno Crane Operator
Kristin Wahl
Hairstylist
Alison Clements
Set Designer
Luke Whitelock
Assistant Art Director
Alex Bowens
Draughtsman
Tommy Janulis
Property Master
Carolina Grisorio
Art Department Coordinator
Ross Coscia
Camera Operator
Chris Milani
Best Boy Electric
Tiko Pavoni
Camera Operator
Henry Bridges
Drone Operator
Shane Detwiler
Rigging Grip
Sam Haynes
Rigging Grip
Nolan Jenkins
Rigging Grip
Steve Pittman
Rigging Grip
K.C. Roballo
Rigging Grip
Adriana Del Valle
Casting Assistant
Mhairi Gibb
Costume Coordinator
Jason Blackman
Set Costumer
Kevin Boyett
Set Costumer
Hajar Mainl
Script Supervisor
Robin Buday
First Assistant Editor
Kevin Martel
Animation Supervisor
Steve Sauers
CG Supervisor
Yogesh Bhavsar
Creature Technical Director
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
Creature Technical Director
Chay Johansson
Creature Technical Director
Matthias Zeller
Creature Technical Director
Giedre Balseviciute
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jake Delaney
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brendan Grady
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kotamraju Karthik
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelani Lim
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gareth Pearce
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Thornton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Wenjia Zhao
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Farrar
Visual Effects Producer
Swen Gillberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Steele
Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Roek
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gareth Wingrove
Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Ray Harris
Boom Operator
Matt Aston
Boom Operator
Marcus Petruska
Boom Operator
Mitchell K. Hiniker
Key Rigging Grip
Colin Lutke
Lighting Technician
Alexandra Di Giacomo
Extras Casting Assistant
Arjun Banga
Sound Mixer
Stephen Early
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nicholas Bussey
Dailies Operator
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Zak Howell
Set Dresser
Coy Breaux
Lighting Technician
Sol Saihati
Lighting Technician
Chris Arnold
Set Designer
Jeff LaBaume
Lighting Technician
Elizabeth Miller
Security Coordinator
Daniele Colombera
Digital Imaging Technician
Tyler Blackwell
Video Assist Operator
Jonathan Irizarry
Lighting Technician
Trey Twitty
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Fred Duffer
Video Assist Operator
Toni Avalos
Extras Casting
Robert Howie
Digital Imaging Technician
Christopher Eng
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jeff Vacanti
Senior Animator
Samara Bay
Dialect Coach
Ashish Kukian
Production Manager
Vinay Gautam
Production Coordinator
Jools Faiers
Graphic Designer
Andy Bays
Scenic Artist
Donald Fulmer
Scenic Artist
Charlotte Lee
Set Decoration Buyer
Stuart Huggins
Digital Imaging Technician
Matt Shearer
Rigging Grip
Kate Maudlin
Production Secretary
Alexander Talley
Camera Production Assistant
John Paul Palmer
Lighting Technician
Michelle Ceglia
Key Hair Stylist
Andy Benavides
Set Production Assistant
Scott Medcalf
Lighting Technician
Scott Fox
Colorist
Harrison Osterfield
Actor's Assistant
Bud Raymond
Sound Mixer
Jerry Wheat
Lighting Technician
Emil Simeonov
Senior Animator
Cory L. Bol
Travel Coordinator
Michael Jordan
Russian Arm Operator
Mary Huber
Extras Casting
Trinh Tran
Executive Producer
Justin Faith
Contact Lens Technician
Nolan Aldridge
Lighting Technician
Sara Daily
Camera Production Assistant
Kerry Goodrum
Camera Production Assistant
Abbie Knights
Electrician
Hector Padilla
Assistant Editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Stereoscopic Editor
Matt Hughes
Production Accountant
Sheila Cyphers-Leake
Key Hair Stylist
Sabbir Ahmed
Production Accountant
Jennifer Elmore
Production Secretary
Brian Waltsak
Makeup Artist
Martin Ward
Video Assist Operator
Raissa Patton
Hairstylist
George Kotsopoulos
Set Production Assistant
Dawn Turner
Hairstylist
Jenny Kissoon
Production Secretary
Sainath Shinde
Production Manager
Robert Davis
Set Dresser
Jordan Foster
Set Dresser
Lylie Almeida
Production Accountant
Adam Horne
Electrician
Danny Florian
Set Dresser
Garry Thomson
Electrician
Courtney Young
Dialect Coach
Daniel A Hernandez
Digital Imaging Technician
Maciej Kuciara
Conceptual Illustrator
Michael Kim
Digital Imaging Technician
Kenneth Malicdem
First Assistant Director
Daniel Fortin
Costume Assistant
Vareck Gober
Electrician
Beaux Petit
Electrician
Davey Mayes
Generator Operator
Jonny Mackenzie
Lighting Technician
Alexandra Matheson
Second Assistant "C" Camera
David Scott
Art Direction
Daniel J. Riva
Camera Production Assistant
Lewis Rothenberg
Digital Imaging Technician
Steve Freebairn
Digital Imaging Technician
Scott Montgomery
Drone Cinematographer
August Gentry
Electrician
Grady Sonam
Electrician
Jason Sutton
Libra Head Technician
Callum Collins
Lighting Technician
Rory Grierson
Lighting Technician
Austin Kenyon
Lighting Technician
Emma Pedone
Lighting Technician
Skye Lane
Rigging Grip
Scott Stuart
Rigging Grip
Jamie Pair
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sebastian Badea
Senior Animator
Chris Barsamian
Senior Animator
Krzysztof Boyoko
Senior Animator
Russell Chou
Senior Animator
Gary Edwards
Senior Animator
Carlos Fraiha
Senior Animator
Aaron Hamman
Senior Modeller
Brian Webb
Extras Casting Assistant
Subodhana Ranatunga
Assistant Editor
Storm Evans
Dailies Operator
Jessica Page
Dailies Operator
Jessica Page
Dailies Technician
Jacob McElroy
Dailies Operator
Maimunah Yahkup
Dailies Operator
Gareth Mabey
Dailies Operator
Nicki Harris
Contact Lens Technician
Quan Pierce
Hairstylist
Rob Seal
Makeup Artist
Lauren Winegar
Makeup Artist
Linda Whang
Makeup Artist
Piyaporn Indageha
Production Manager
Louis Polak
Production Supervisor
Jodi Diodati
Scenic Artist
Sophia Ali
Set Dresser
John Bayles
Set Dresser
Hank Curtis
Set Dresser
Maxine Kao
Set Dresser
John Rodgers
Set Dresser
Eric Sherlin
Set Dresser
Norman Thaler
Storyboard Artist
Katerina Kojeva
Costume Assistant
Erin Sarofsky
Title Designer
Diana Cobo
Production Coordinator
Malinda McGuire
Production Coordinator
Nattaya 'Pueng' Anuruk
Production Coordinator
Lauren VanOrsdale
Production Coordinator
Victoria Marino
Production Coordinator
Rachel Coscia
Set Production Assistant
Riley Flanagan
Set Production Assistant
Jason McRae Smith
Set Production Assistant
Kenneth Wong Chan
Set Production Assistant
Luke Moorcock
Technical Supervisor
Alex McKay
Third Assistant Director
Marco Alicea
Assistant Sound Editor
Gazal Tabrizipour
Contact Lens Technician
Paul Schneider
Second Assistant Director
John David Duncan
Assistant Set Decoration
Aviv Bar-Ami
VFX Artist