Overview

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.

Crews

Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Javier Aguirresarobe
Director of Photography
Mark Goldblatt
Additional Editor
Colin Strause
3D Supervisor
Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator
Phil Tippett
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Dennis
Post Production Supervisor
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Robin Mathews
Makeup Artist
Robin Mathews
Makeup Designer
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunt Coordinator
Ellen Segal
Music Editor
Leslie Shatz
Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Supervising Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marty Bowen
Executive Producer
Charles Porlier
Makeup Designer
Barbara Kelly
Production Manager
Paul D. Austerberry
Production Design
Jonathan Eusebio
Fight Choreographer
E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
Jared Brown
On Set Dresser
John Alvarez
Assistant Art Director
Guy Oseary
Executive Producer
Tish Monaghan
Costume Design
Mark Morgan
Executive Producer
Greg Mooradian
Executive Producer
Stuart Provine
Sound Effects Editor
Bill Bannerman
Unit Production Manager
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Roger Vernon
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ken Kokka
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Gibbons
Animation Supervisor
Gina Sherritt
Key Hair Stylist
Layton Morrison
Stunt Coordinator
Debbie Geaghan
Costume Coordinator
Lauren Ritchie
Visual Effects Producer
Dottie Starling
Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Link
Lead Animator
Nicholas Brooks
Visual Effects Supervisor
Valerie Delahaye
Visual Effects Producer
Brice Liesveld
Visual Effects Producer
Bruce Lomet
Digital Intermediate Producer
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly French
Still Photographer
Michael J. LeGresley
Assistant Location Manager
Michele C. Vallillo
Visual Effects Producer
Sheila Millar
Set Designer
Jake Callihoo
Transportation Coordinator
Grant Swain
Property Master
Mike McLeod
Construction Foreman
Claudia Morgado
Script Supervisor
Bryan Arenas
Dolby Consultant
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Gregory D. Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Levitan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Art Director
Chad Wiebe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Cowley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marshall Garlington
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Muller
Color Timer
Abraham Fraser
Location Manager
Kevin Tod Haug
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Millard
Visual Effects Editor
Marty McInally
Camera Operator
Marty McInally
Steadicam Operator
Ryan Young
ADR Mixer
Mandell Winter
Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Payan
Dialogue Editor
Bonnie Clevering
Assistant Hairstylist
Douglas Craik
Camera Operator
Gary Lam
Assistant Editor
Everette Webber
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jon Valera
Fight Choreographer
Crystal Dowd
Visual Effects Producer
Eric Leven
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nevin Swain
Property Master
Warren Mazutinec
Assistant Editor
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Coordinator
Gaetan Jalbert
Rigging Gaffer
Shannon Gottlieb
Assistant Set Decoration
Brenda Turner
Assistant Hairstylist
Andy Hass
Animation
Howard R. Campbell
Technical Supervisor
Patricia Murray
Assistant Makeup Artist
Dan Youngs
Special Effects
Michael T. Ryan
Music Editor
Isabel Bloor
Key Set Costumer
Tara Conley
Visual Effects Producer
John Fox
Location Production Assistant
Karin Nosella
Assistant Costume Designer
Elbert Irving IV
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mathieu Raynault
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandra Patsavas
Music Supervisor
Isaac Klausner
Associate Producer
Wade Barnett
ADR Recordist
Jaclyn Kenney
Art Department Coordinator
Daniel Boccoli
Assistant Editor
Zarah Chun
Craft Service
Doug Lavender
First Assistant "A" Camera
Cameron Grierson
Clearances Coordinator
Deak Ferrand
Visual Effects Designer
Deak Ferrand
Matte Painter
Mark Cohen
First Assistant "B" Camera
Salmon Harris
Storyboard Artist
Brian Dunlop
Foley Editor
Vera Zivny
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Dace
Senior Animator
Steve Bobertz
First Assistant Editor
Warren Paeff
Visual Effects Editor
Saubrie Mohamed
Lighting Technician
Michelle Hrescak
Assistant Makeup Artist
James Kusan
Sound Mixer
Erik Jessen
Assistant Editor
Adrien van Viersen
Storyboard Artist
Kelly Rae Kenan Green
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tony Wyman
Boom Operator
Laurie Dobbie
Property Buyer
Zack Judson
3D Generalist
Jackson Spidell
Fight Choreographer
Mark Stainthorpe
Construction Foreman
Alicia Turner
Stunt Double
Paul Jenkinson
Lead Set Dresser
Lauren Geaghan
Art Department Production Assistant
Rodney Beech
Transportation Captain
Ken Steel
Animation Supervisor
Jack Hardy
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Lise Kuhr
Assistant Makeup Artist
Justin Muller
First Assistant Director
Tony Hyland
Rigging Grip
Gene Keigher
Key Rigging Grip
Julie Hansen
Post Production Accountant
Callie Thurman
Assistant Sound Editor
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
Marcine Peter
Contact Lens Technician
Krista Stumph
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Randall James Bol
Post Production Coordinator
Moika Sabourin
Matte Painter
Adriene Wyse
Camera Loader
Hamish Schumacher
Compositing Lead
Matt Jacobs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carrie Wilson
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Kevin O'Leary
Generator Operator
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
Jan Holmsten
Construction Buyer
Naan Spiess
Sound Mixer
Dan Kuzmenko
Assistant Location Manager
Tia Keri
Visual Effects Coordinator
Josy Capkun
Second Assistant Director
David Schnee
Compositing Supervisor
Marisa Cappellaro
Assistant Hairstylist
Brian Howald
Compositing Supervisor
Roger Wells
Rigging Grip
Aharon Bourland
CG Supervisor
Kathleen Whelan
Production Coordinator
Bill Tennant
Lighting Technician
Lance White
Video Assist Operator
Neil Macdonald
Best Boy Electric
Jacob Egglestone
Lighting Technician
Lenny Taylor
Lighting Technician
Brent Gies
Rigging Grip
Carl Jensen
Best Boy Grip
Ed Mac Mahon
Dolly Grip
Brad Erickson
Assistant Location Manager
Shannon Corrie
Location Production Assistant
Chris Smith
Location Production Assistant
Damon Bebee
Assistant Property Master
Rodrigo Segovia
Set Designer
Anthony Beck
Lead Set Dresser
David Turgeon
Set Decoration Buyer
Janet Clark
Set Decoration Buyer
Neil Westlake
Graphic Designer