Overview

Set in a post-apocalyptic world, young Thomas is deposited in a community of boys after his memory is erased, soon learning they're all trapped in a maze that will require him to join forces with fellow “runners” for a shot at escape.

Crews

Eric Brevig
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Enrique Chediak
Director of Photography
Jon Danniells
Set Decoration
Marc Fisichella
Production Design
David McKimmie
Post Production Supervisor
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
Galen Goodpaster
First Assistant Sound Editor
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Cumming
Art Direction
John Paesano
Original Music Composer
Dylan Goss
Helicopter Camera
Edward O'Donnell
Transportation Coordinator
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Executive Producer
H.H. Cooper
First Assistant Director
Jessica Navran
Assistant Art Director
Stacy Kelly
Makeup Department Head
Aimee Stuit
Makeup Artist
Amy Wood
Hairstylist
Steve Winsett
Makeup Effects
Wes Ball
Director
Simonetta Mariano
Costume Design
T.S. Nowlin
Screenplay
Terri De Haan
Costume Supervisor
Lauren Thomas
Makeup Effects
Nancy Breaux
Script Supervisor
Eric D. Christensen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Noah Bradley
Construction Coordinator
Russ Doyle
Greensman
Michael Sabo
Property Master
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Supervising Sound Editor
Anthony Ortiz
Boom Operator
Christal Wolgamott
Visual Effects Producer
Sue Rowe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Puckett
Visual Effects Producer
Troy Robinson
Stunt Coordinator
Ted Caplan
Music Editor
Steve Gehrke
Script Supervisor
Bonnie Marquette
Location Manager
Lauri Mills
Studio Teachers
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Dawes
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Greg Maloney
Visual Effects Producer
Ben Rothstein
Still Photographer
Eddie Gamarra
Executive Producer
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate
Wayne Lemmer
Sound Effects Editor
Budd Bird
Hairstylist
Scotty Morris
Set Dresser
Loan Phan
Digital Intermediate Producer
Gus Coto
On Set Dresser
Erin Foster
Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Dooly
Makeup Effects
Erik De Boer
Animation Supervisor
Lucy O'Reilly
Makeup Artist
P.J. Burch
First Assistant Editor
Greg Morris
Additional Camera
Bailey Domke
Makeup Effects
Logan Breit
Visual Effects Editor
Jason Chen
Visual Effects Producer
Steve McLeod
Visual Effects Editor
Gayle Munro
Visual Effects Producer
Ollie Rankin
CG Supervisor
Jeff Ranasinghe
CG Supervisor
Michael Umble
Unit Publicist
Vanessa Lapato
ADR Supervisor
Kevin C. Lang
Set Dresser
David Wolowic
Assistant Sound Editor
Christine Sirois
ADR Recordist
Chris Craine
Assistant Art Director
Blake Collins
Foley Mixer
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor
David Guilbeau
Craft Service
Paul Ledford
Production Sound Mixer
Joel Venti
Storyboard Artist
Sid Yost
Animal Wrangler
John Guentner
Foley Mixer
Doug Wright
Transportation Captain
Edward Poveda
Payroll Accountant
Matt Zaff
On Set Dresser
Mirashyam Blakeslee
Second Assistant Director
Curtis Abbott
Digital Imaging Technician
Beau Harrison
Assistant Property Master
Vanessa Hickey
Second Second Assistant Director