Overview

Peter Parker is an outcast high schooler abandoned by his parents as a boy, leaving him to be raised by his Uncle Ben and Aunt May. Like most teenagers, Peter is trying to figure out who he is and how he got to be the person he is today. As Peter discovers a mysterious briefcase that belonged to his father, he begins a quest to understand his parents' disappearance – leading him directly to Oscorp and the lab of Dr. Curt Connors, his father's former partner. As Spider-Man is set on a collision course with Connors' alter ego, The Lizard, Peter will make life-altering choices to use his powers and shape his destiny to become a hero.

Cast

Andrew Garfield
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Emma Stone
Gwen Stacy
Rhys Ifans
Dr. Curt Connors / The Lizard
Denis Leary
Captain Stacy
Max Charles
Peter Parker (Age 4)
Campbell Scott
Richard Parker
Chris Zylka
Flash Thompson
Irrfan Khan
Rajit Ratha
C. Thomas Howell
Jack's Father
Hannah Marks
Missy Kallenback
Kari Coleman
Helen Stacy
Michael Barra
Store Clerk
Leif Gantvoort
Cash Register Thief
Andy Gladbach
Physics Nerd
Stan Lee
School Librarian
Danielle Burgio
Nicky's Girlfriend
Steve DeCastro
Car Thief Cop
Jill Flint
Receptionist
Mark Daugherty
OsCorp Intern
Milton González
Rodrigo Guevara
Skyler Gisondo
Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew
Philip Stacy
Jacob Rodier
Simon Stacy
Vincent Laresca
Construction Worker
Damien Lemon
Taxi Driver
Ty Upshaw
Police Officer with Sketch
James Chen
Police Officer
Alexander Bedria
Officer (SWAT)
Tia Texada
Sheila (Subway)
Jay Caputo
Subway Guy
John Burke
Newscaster (News Chopper)
Jennifer Lyons
Second Girl (Subway)
Michael Massee
Man in the Shadows
Max Bogner
Scientist (uncredited)
Ethan Cohn
Lab Technician (uncredited)
Zoey Deutch
Gossip Girl (uncredited)
Miles Elliot
Billy Connors (uncredited)
Miranda LaDawn Hill
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Amanda MacDonald
Goth Girl (uncredited)
Maury Morgan
Tina (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn
Alfie (uncredited)

Crews

John Schwartzman
Director of Photography
James Horner
Original Music Composer
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Kym Barrett
Costume Design
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Characters
Stan Lee
Comic Book
Steve Ditko
Characters
Steve Ditko
Comic Book
Avi Arad
Producer
Kevin Feige
Executive Producer
J. Michael Riva
Production Design
Leslie A. Pope
Set Decoration
Shannon Mills
Sound Designer
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Kloves
Screenplay
Steve Bowen
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Bill Corso
Makeup Department Head
Andy Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
James Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
David F. Klassen
Supervising Art Director
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
Page Buckner
Art Direction
Jerome Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Theodore Bialek
CG Supervisor
Michael Grillo
Executive Producer
David Giammarco
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Kathrine Gordon
Hair Department Head
Connie Grayson Criswell
Contact Lens Technician
Paul Sonski
Assistant Art Director
Marc Webb
Director
Nikoletta Skarlatos
Key Makeup Artist
Ve Neill
Makeup Department Head
Dean Andre
Sound mixer
Suzan Wexler
Art Direction
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Kris Evans
Makeup Artist
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Andy Henry
Casting Associate
Vincent Schicchi
Makeup Department Head
Vincent Schicchi
Key Makeup Artist
Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
Susan J. Wright
Costume Supervisor
David Fernandez
Set Costumer
Matt Daly
Visual Effects Producer
Abe Costanza
Scenic Artist
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
Andrew M. Siegel
Property Master
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
Noelle King
Set Designer
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Addison Teague
Sound Designer
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor
Ashley Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Natasha Anne Francis
Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Cotroneo
Lighting Technician
David Luckenbach
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach
Steadicam Operator
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
Construction Coordinator
Dane Allan Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Silver
Visual Effects Producer
Nancy A. King
Art Department Coordinator
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
Joshua Davis
Lighting Technician
Deb Adair
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michelle Collier
Art Department Coordinator
Eric Hugunin
Assistant Art Director
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
Thomas Machan
Set Designer
Patrick Ballin
Visual Effects Editor
John Berri
Visual Effects Editor
Terry Bradley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Crandell
Visual Effects Editor
Joe Farrell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindsey Zamplas
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
Hetal Jain
Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Mercurio
Camera Operator
Michael Nelson
Camera Operator
Jaimie Trueblood
Still Photographer
Paul Corricelli
Set Costumer
Elizabeth Frank
Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis
Set Costumer
Julie Shack
Set Costumer
Malik Summers
Set Costumer
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
Joel Marrow
Transportation Coordinator
Mandy Arnold
Digital Intermediate Editor
Duncan Rochfort
Visual Effects Editor
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Director of Photography
Henry Tirl
Steadicam Operator
Yvette Stone
Key Hair Stylist
Barbara Cantu
Hair Department Head
Angel De Angelis
Hair Department Head
Andy Lesniak
CG Supervisor
Pam Hammarlund
Visual Effects Producer
David Alexander Smith
Digital Effects Supervisor
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
Jed Dornoff
Makeup Artist
Morning Star Schott
Digital Intermediate Producer
Gerald Quist
Key Makeup Artist
Aimee Macabeo
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jerad Marantz
Character Designer
Teressa Hill
Key Hair Stylist
Earl A. Hibbert
Visual Effects
Tricia Sawyer
Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Steve Cady
Senior Animator
Rick Harris
Key Rigging Grip
Amy Lu
Senior Animator
Richard Smith
Lead Animator
Sebastian Butenberg
Animation Supervisor
Joshua Solson
Electrician
Maricella Ramirez
First Assistant Camera
Brian Bishop
Rigging Grip
Mike Tenerelli
Rigging Grip
Marlies Schacherl
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
Doug Dalisera
Rigging Gaffer
Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Billy Kerwick
Key Rigging Grip
Shawn Smolensky
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jennifer Vecchiarello
First Assistant Editor
Richard Mosier
First Assistant Camera
Shane Mahan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Susanne Scheel
Casting Assistant
Damon Marcellino
Lighting Technician
Carlos Baker
Electrician
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Tyrie
Lead Animator
Sascha Wolf
Visual Effects Editor
Adam Watkins
CG Supervisor
Brandon Bartlett
CG Supervisor
Robin Bursey
Second Assistant Camera
Scott Barnes
Lighting Programmer
Claudia Butenberg
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Drwila
Assistant Editor
David Schaub
Animation Supervisor
Robert Winter
CG Supervisor
Jaim O'Neil
Electrician
Alan R. Disler
First Assistant Camera
VFx Star
Visual Effects
Elizabeth Chodar
Casting Assistant
Ross Newton
CG Supervisor
Nate Heartt
Red Technician
Tong Tran
CG Artist
Tommy Tieche
First Assistant Camera
Chrissy Callahan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brian D'Haem
Lighting Technician
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Graves
First Assistant Director
Benjamin Sutor
Online Editor
Tony Hibbard
Lighting Technician
Michael Langford
Senior Animator
Chris Waegner
CG Supervisor
Noah Bishop
Techno Crane Operator
Genevieve Claire
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric D Legare
Pipeline Technical Director
Louise Baker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
James Kuroda
Compositing Supervisor
James Mahoney
Electrician
Mark Santoni
First Assistant Camera
Ina Marczinczik
Senior Animator
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
William Self
Lighting Technician
Paul Storino
Rigging Grip
Eric Levin-Hatz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Diana Matos
Camera Loader
William Moore
Generator Operator
Timothy Jipping
Rigging Grip
John Bowers
Compositing Supervisor
John Connell
Camera Operator
Darrin DeLoach
First Assistant Camera
Justin Situ
Electrician
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
Corinna Woodcock
Makeup Artist
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
John Persichetti
Digital Colorist
Eddie Chew
Senior Animator
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Jordan Soles
Visual Effects Producer
Chelsea Kammeyer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Clayton Fowler
Rigging Grip
Robin Scott Graham
Compositing Supervisor
Robert Mead
First Assistant Editor
Lindsay MacGowan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Davell Lee Libbett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Freda
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas DeRose
Lighting Technician
Kathleen Latlip
Assistant Editor
Jim McComas
Electrician
Andrew Clarke
Lighting Technician
Tracy Estes
Lighting Technician
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shanshan Xie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Yunrong Yu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Momo Zhan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Johnson
Lighting Technician
Diana Ulzheimer
Camera Loader
Jose Aguirre
Electrician
Ted Goodwin
Electrician
Jerame Maas
Electrician
Dave Anderson
Electrician
Beth O'Brien
Electrician
Jon Wolowec
Electrician
John Leigh
Electrician
Richard Rasmussen
Lighting Programmer
Jason Apperson
Lighting Technician
Nick Budding
Lighting Technician
Nathan Dean Fetzer
Lighting Technician
Sean Higgins
Lighting Technician
Peter M. Smith
Lighting Technician
Jesse Gregson
Lighting Technician
Sean Ruggeri
Red Technician
Justin Corbett
Rigging Grip
Danny Nallan
Rigging Grip
Parker Shultz
Rigging Grip
Cary Caraway
Techno Crane Operator
John Betancourt
Ultimate Arm Operator
Gaylen Nebeker
Video Assist Operator
Joann Onorio
Hairstylist
Brian Howald
Compositing Supervisor
Christopher Grutzmacher
Pipeline Technical Director
Sebastian Kral
Pipeline Technical Director
Craig Cesareo
Pipeline Technical Director
Gavin Wright
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ben Breckenridge
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Colin de Andrade
Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle DiMarco Barto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Veronica Kablan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris W. Tucker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Ruey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mingzhe Yang
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian Crosbie
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Evan Fulton
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Reza Amidi
Digital Intermediate Editor
Lauren Cokeley
Extras Casting
Sara Conte
Extras Casting
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Software Engineer