Overview

Bruce Banner, a genetics researcher with a tragic past, suffers massive radiation exposure in his laboratory that causes him to transform into a raging green monster when he gets angry.

Cast

Eric Bana
Bruce Banner / Hulk
Sam Elliott
Thaddeus E. "Thunderbolt" Ross
Josh Lucas
Glenn Talbot
Nick Nolte
The Father
Paul Kersey
Young David Banner
Cara Buono
Edith Banner
Todd Tesen
Young Ross
Celia Weston
Mrs. Krensler
Mike Erwin
Teenage Bruce Banner
Lou Ferrigno
Security Guard
Stan Lee
Security Guard
Regi Davis
Security Guard
Craig Damon
Security Guard
Regina McKee Redwing
National Security Advisor
Daniella Kuhn
Edith's Friend
Michael Kronenberg
Bruce Banner as Child
David Kronenberg
Bruce Banner as Child
Rhiannon Leigh Wryn
Betty Ross as Child
Lou Richards
Pediatrician
Louanne Kelley
Delivery Doctor
Toni Kallen
Delivery Nurse
Eva Burkley
Technician
David Sutherland
Tank Commander
Sean Mahon
Comanche Pilot
Brett Thacher
Comanche Pilot
Kirk B.R. Woller
Comanche Pilot
John Prosky
Atheon Technician
Ricardo Aguilar
Boy's Father
Victor Rivers
Paramilitary

Crews

Rick Heinrichs
Production Design
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
John Dexter
Art Direction
Ang Lee
Director
Eugene Gearty
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Muren
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cheryl Carasik
Set Decoration
Frederick Elmes
Director of Photography
Craig Alpert
First Assistant Editor
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Characters
Avi Arad
Producer
Kevin Feige
Executive Producer
Dee Selby
Sound Design Assistant
Roy Barnes
Set Designer
Charles Croughwell
Stunt Coordinator
Marit Allen
Costume Design
Tora Chung
Post Production Assistant
Gretchen Davis
Makeup Artist
Maureen Whalen
Casting Associate
Greg Papalia
Art Direction
Ellen Segal
Music Editor
Simon Murton
Conceptual Illustrator
Jack Kirby
Characters
Mauro Borrelli
Production Illustrator
Steve Bartek
Orchestrator
Paul Hsu
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Fernandez
Scoring Mixer
David Womark
Unit Production Manager
David Womark
Associate Producer
Kenneth Burgomaster
Additional Music
V. Scott Balcerek
Visual Effects Editor
Artist W. Robinson
First Assistant Director
Susan A. Burig
Graphic Designer
Marko Costanzo
Foley Artist
Peggy Eghbalian
Assistant Editor
Susan Hegarty
Dialect Coach
Colin Brady
Animation Supervisor
Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Supervisor
John Turman
Screenplay
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Tom C. Peitzman
Visual Effects Producer
Bruce Holcomb
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Christie
Sequence Supervisor
Brian Brown
Utility Stunts
Leah Anton
Digital Compositors
Frank Kern
Foley Editor
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Department Head
Pamela Wise
Costume Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig
Key Set Costumer
Kirstin Mooney
Art Department Coordinator
Drew Kunin
Production Sound Mixer
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
Mark Colicci
Assistant Camera
Aaron McBride
Concept Artist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Supervising ADR Editor
John Hoskins
Construction Coordinator
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
Maxwell R. Johnson II
Transportation Captain
Cheryl A. Tkach
Associate Producer
André Dias
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mei-Ming Casino
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Jerry Moss
Property Master
Kathleen Lynch
Production Assistant
Alex Jaeger
Visual Effects Art Director
Carolyn Elias
Hairstylist
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator
Lindsay Hallett
Visual Effects Producer
James R. Tynes
Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Sorel
Still Photographer
Mariko Braswell
Assistant Art Director
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
Janice Alexander
Key Hair Stylist
Dan Kneece
Steadicam Operator
Lori Arnold
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rick O'Connor
CG Animator
Peter Demarest
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Steele Hunter
Best Boy Electric
Bryce Shields
Video Assist Operator
Lisa Rodgers
Post Production Supervisor
Rick Chefalas
Apprentice Sound Editor
Steven Visscher
Foley Editor
Norman Cabrera
Makeup Effects
Bob Kaiser
Color Timer
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service
Michael J. Malone
Production Supervisor
Gary Roberts
Motion Capture Artist
Jon Sharpe
Technical Supervisor
Jerry Bingham
Storyboard Artist
Steve Wolfe
Second Assistant Camera
Brian Dettor
Set Production Assistant
Rory Enke
Location Manager
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
Ethan Goodwin
Art Department Assistant
Clete Cetrone
Construction Foreman
Jamie Maxtone-Graham
Additional Camera
Robert Hill
Camera Operator
Tasha Le Mel
Assistant Costume Designer
Paul E. Stroh
Picture Car Coordinator
Philip Metschan
Scenic Artist
Chris Funk
Lighting Technician
Noah Behar
Rigging Grip
Kathy Petty
Production Accountant
Jennifer Campbell
Production Coordinator
Mark Goodermote
Boom Operator
Asa Hammond
3D Supervisor
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Visual Effects
Philip Rogers
ADR Recordist
Jessica Daniels
Casting Assistant
Robert Hoffmeister
Digital Compositor
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Chris Gordon
Dolly Grip
Mark W. Brown
Assistant Property Master
Synderela Peng
Title Designer
Gary Dagg
Key Grip
Diana Wilson
Key Costumer
Deanna Stadler
Second Assistant Director
Mark Hager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Clay Duncan
Music Programmer
Andrew Anderson
Creature Technical Director
Julie Fay
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dennis Rogers
First Assistant Camera
Bruce Allan Donnellan
Special Effects Technician
Akihito Ikeda
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Maria Battle Campbell
Second Second Assistant Director
Nick Raskulinecz
Music Producer
Coleen Aiello
Second Assistant Accountant
Dorne Huebler
Compositing Supervisor
Kelli Gillam
First Assistant Accountant
James D'Damery Jr.
Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Dean
Post Production Coordinator
Chris Branham
Stunt Double
Jeffrey Moon
Stunt Driver
Virgine d'Annoville
Senior Animator
Perri Fichtner
Assistant Location Manager
Amira Bailey
Location Assistant
Adam Schardein
Additional Production Assistant
Cricket Sloat
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Peggy Baslow
Extras Casting Assistant
Chris Lindsay
Generator Operator
Tania Levin
Payroll Accountant
Lisa Curtis
Production Secretary
Lisa Jackson
Researcher
Shaun Young
Researcher