Overview

U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle takes his sole mission—protect his comrades—to heart and becomes one of the most lethal snipers in American history. His pinpoint accuracy not only saves countless lives but also makes him a prime target of insurgents. Despite grave danger and his struggle to be a good husband and father to his family back in the States, Kyle serves four tours of duty in Iraq. However, when he finally returns home, he finds that he cannot leave the war behind.

Cast

Sienna Miller
Taya Renae Kyle
Kyle Gallner
Goat - Winston
Cole Konis
Chris Kyle Enfant
Ben Reed
Wayne Kyle
Luke Sunshine
Jeff Kyle Enfant
Chance Kelly
Lt. Col. Jones
Billy Miller
Navy Recruiter
Leonard Roberts
Instructor Rolle
Cory Hardrict
"D" / Dandridge
Eric Ladin
"Squirrel" / Case
Brando Eaton
Dapper Navy Man
Evan Gamble
Jag Officer #1
Tim Griffin
Colonel Gronski
Brian Hallisay
Capt. Gillespie
Navid Negahban
Sheikh Al-Obeidi
Eric Close
DIA Agent Snead
Zack Duhame
Contractor
Mido Hamada
The Butcher
Kathe Mazur
Dr. Hallerman
Sam Jaeger
Navy Seal Lt. Martin
Fahim Fazli
Messianic Tribal Leader
Hector Bucio
PFC Alvarez
Jonathan Groff
Young Vet-Mads
Melissa Hayden
Receptionist
James D. Dever
Funeral Detail OIC
Owain Yeoman
Ranger One
Greg Duke
MRAP Gunner
Emerson Brooks
Marine Sniper (uncredited)
E.R. Ruiz
Carjacker #2 (uncredited)
Amber Alexander
Drinking Buddy (uncredited)
Jason Walsh
Instructor #2
Shane Habberstad
1st Marine #1
Kevin Ryan
Marine Viper #4
Benjamin Mathes
JAG Officer #2
Salah Salea
Angry Neighbor
Aidan McGraw
Young Colton
Ferguson Reid
Navy Doctor
Amie Farrell
Marc Lee's Wife
Quay Terry
Firing Party NCO
Tami Goveia
Navy Nurse
Leon Farmer
Marine Gate Guard #1
Paul Meixner
Marine Gate Guard #2
Victoria Reina Sigloch
Marine Gate Guard #3
Joel Lambert
Delta Sniper
Tony Nevada
Recon Sniper
Brett Edwards
Recon Gunner
Nick Salter
Navy Dispatch Officer
Ricky Ryba
Cobra Pilot
Jet Jurgensmeyer
Colton's Friend
Bryan Anderson
Wynn's Friend
Wade White
Veteran #1

Crews

Bill Coe
First Assistant "A" Camera
Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Stern
Director of Photography
Deborah Hopper
Costume Design
James J. Murakami
Production Design
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Ed French
Makeup Artist
Jeff Habberstad
Stunt Coordinator
John W. Micheletos
Set Decoration Buyer
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Roland N. Thai
Sound Effects Editor
Nezha Aouis
Makeup Artist
Tim Moore
Executive Producer
Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Carol A. O'Connell
Key Hair Stylist
Faycal Attougui
Stunt Coordinator
Terry Baliel
Hairstylist
Steve Riley
Special Effects Supervisor
Charisse Cardenas
Production Design
Dean Wolcott
Art Direction
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Jason Dean Hall
Executive Producer
Jennifer Fairweather
Visual Effects Producer
Keith Bernstein
Still Photographer
Koji Ohmura
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Janeen Schreyer
Makeup Artist
Michael Sexton
Property Master
Harry E. Otto
Art Direction
Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Costume Supervisor
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Iadarola
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Stelling
Transportation Coordinator
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Script Supervisor
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
Corey Bronson
Set Costumer
Mark Boucher
Set Dresser
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich
Sound Designer
Michael Owens
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Producer
Trevor Habberstad
Stunt Coordinator
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Larry
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Rosenfeld
Steadicam Operator
Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christine Youngstrom
Art Department Coordinator
Darin McCormick-Millett
Visual Effects Producer
Barry Idoine
Second Unit Director of Photography
Phillip Feiner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Ohl
Digital Intermediate
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Key Makeup Artist
Sheroum Kim
Executive Producer
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
Patricia DeHaney
Hair Department Head
Samuel J. Tell
Set Decoration Buyer
Ali Bakkioui
Transportation Coordinator
Jason King
Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Murray
Assistant Sound Editor
Jessica Brooks
Makeup Artist
Peter Muyzers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray Barrett
Construction Coordinator
Catherine Mullan
Animation Supervisor
Steven Mnuchin
Executive Producer
Katy Wood
Supervising ADR Editor
Katy Wood
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Walt Martin
Sound Mixer
Audrey Doyle
Makeup Artist
Marc Jones
Matchmove Supervisor
Sami Gaidi
Art Department Coordinator
Rachid Quiat
Assistant Art Director
Brendon O'Dell
Special Effects Coordinator
Greg Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Seckman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Hosking
Helicopter Camera
Ryan Hosking
Aerial Camera
James W. Apted
First Assistant "B" Camera
Hugh Brompton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jillian Brooks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Edmonson
Special Effects Supervisor
John Lacy
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Warwick Campbell
2D Supervisor
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Buzzy Burwell
Lighting Technician
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elena Arroy
Makeup Artist
David M. Bernstein
First Assistant Director
Jeff Angelo
Assistant Property Master
Greg Gonzalez
Assistant Property Master
Dan Ming
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Fitzgerald
Epk Camera Operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Thomas P. Marshall
Lighting Technician
Ahman Hung
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Bellm
Visual Effects Coordinator
Greg Brooks
Dolly Grip
Cara Tallulha Davies
Visual Effects Production Manager
Miles Lauridsen
Compositing Supervisor
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
Holly Hagy
Production Supervisor
Holly Price
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sonia Akouz
Makeup Artist
Aaron Barlow
Animation Supervisor
Bobby McMahan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Molly Hunter Flick
Art Department Assistant
Sven Granlund
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kevin Kalaba
Graphic Designer
Thami Lahrach
Electrician
Hanin Ouidder
Special Effects Coordinator
Yassine Abounouom
Lighting Technician
John Mann
Storyboard Artist
Max Deleo
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Brian Waltsak
Makeup Artist
Salima Oulad Dahhou
Assistant Makeup Artist
Amber Davy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zaira Brilhante
Visual Effects Coordinator
Trish Herremans
Lighting Technician
Nick Murphy
VFX Editor
Magen Grays
Assistant Makeup Artist
Khalid Alami
Makeup Artist
Kendall Huberman
Art Department Assistant
Rudy Oblak
Art Department Assistant
Anne Tobin
Set Decorating Coordinator
Max Bostic
Set Dresser
Eduardo Eguia
Digital Imaging Technician
Daniel A Hernandez
Digital Imaging Technician
Nick Zeigler
Lighting Technician
Josh Judd
Matte Painter
Matt Welford
VFX Supervisor
Ben Harrison
Visual Effects Coordinator
Blair Brownlee
Visual Effects Coordinator