Overview

Set in the Mayan civilization, when a man's idyllic presence is brutally disrupted by a violent invading force, he is taken on a perilous journey to a world ruled by fear and oppression where a harrowing end awaits him. Through a twist of fate and spurred by the power of his love for his woman and his family he will make a desperate break to return home and to ultimately save his way of life.

Crews

James Horner
Original Music Composer
Thomas E. Sanders
Production Design
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Dick Bernstein
Music Editor
Anna Roth
Unit Manager
Rajeev Malhotra
Post-Production Manager
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor
Benjamin L. Cook
Sound Designer
Benjamin L. Cook
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Kevin Stitt
Additional Editing
Henrik Fett
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mayes C. Rubeo
Costume Design
Roberto Bonelli
Art Direction
Naaman Marshall
Art Direction
Ned Dowd
Executive Producer
Ned Dowd
Unit Production Manager
Vicki Christianson
Executive Producer
Gerardo Albarrán
Stunts Coordinator
Aldo Signoretti
Makeup Artist
Vittorio Sodano
Makeup Artist
Ted Rae
Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith VanderLaan
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Young
Property Master
Joe Martens
Best Boy Electric
Mic Rodgers
Stunt Coordinator
Tim Martin
Makeup Effects
Jana Carboni
Makeup Artist
Jeff Colbert
Special Effects Supervisor
Guillermo Rosas
Camera Operator
Dian Bachar
Makeup Effects
Daryn Okada
Director of Photography
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Editor
Doug Witsken
Compositors
David P. Barton
Makeup Effects
Laura Bonilla
Makeup Artist
J.M. Logan
Visual Effects
Jason Hamer
Makeup Effects
Cris Borgnine
Visual Effects
Adrian Grünberg
Assistant Director
Luisa Guala
Set Dresser
Genaro Hernandez
Casting Assistant
Martin Astles
Makeup Effects
Stacy Perskie
Second Assistant Director
Eamon O'Farrill
Unit Manager
J. Xavier Velasco
Epk Camera Operator
Ken Locsmandi
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kimberly Adams
Visual Effects Producer
Marcelle Genovese
Hair Supervisor
Antonio Garfias
Makeup Artist
Christos Michaels
Legal Services
Nury Alamo
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Gian Ganziano
Visual Effects Editor
Sonia Guerrero
Extras Casting Assistant
Chris Hampton
Makeup Effects
Chris Hampton
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor
Theresa Wachter
Supervising Art Director
Ismael Jardon
Costume Supervisor
Jesus G. Duran
Special Effects Supervisor
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.
Transportation Captain
Andy Foster
Digital Effects Producer
Tim Tuchrello
First Assistant Sound Editor
Derek Bird
Compositors
Kate Carlin
ADR Voice Casting
Ted Caplan
Foley Editor
Mitchell S. Drain
Digital Effects Supervisor
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
Mark O'Kane
Additional Camera
Simon Rhodes
Scoring Mixer
Christian Herrera
First Assistant Camera
Keith Christensen
Makeup Effects
Richard Merryman
Camera Operator
Richard Merryman
Second Unit Director of Photography
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Greg Orloff
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
Andrew Rowlands
Steadicam Operator
Erick Monroy
Set Designer
Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez
Construction Coordinator
Martin Schloemer
Sound Recordist
Matthew T. Duncan
Sound Recordist
Anthony Huljev
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Noe
Visual Effects Producer
Eric W. Shamlin
Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Venable
Visual Effects Producer
Maryan Zurek
Underwater Camera
Chad Rivetti
Steadicam Operator
Alan Kelvin Contreras
Steadicam Operator
Javier Delgado
Set Costumer
Africa Zayas
Set Costumer
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate
Arturo Curiel
Transportation Coordinator
Sylvie Chesneau
Script Supervisor
Rulan Tangen
Choreographer
Fernando Uriegas
Location Manager
Jenny Foster
Digital Effects Producer
Artin Matousian
Systems Administrators & Support
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate
Jessica Gallavan
ADR Supervisor
David A. Brooke
Makeup Effects
Orla Carrol
Hairstylist
Lynn Johnson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Morris
Digital Effects Producer
Ezra Buenrostro
Assistant Art Director
Horacio Rodríguez
Location Manager
Marco Perna
Hairstylist
Chris Gallaher
Makeup Effects
Christopher Dooly
Makeup Effects
Brian A. Jones
Makeup Effects
Mark Nieman
Makeup Effects
Alexei Dmitriew
Makeup Effects
Art Pimentel
Makeup Effects
Jim Kundig
Makeup Effects
Michael Ezell
Makeup Effects
Rebecca Ramsey
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Nielsen
Original Music Composer
Adam Avitabile
Digital Compositors
Daniel Parker
Makeup Supervisor
Tony Rivetti
First Assistant Camera
Audrey Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Pablo Wang
Compositors
Ernesto Muñoz
Boom Operator
Jorge Guerrero
Extras Casting
Alfredo Mora
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Carlos Munguía
Key Set Costumer
Fred L. McLane
First Assistant Camera
Ricardo M. Kaplan
Art Department Coordinator
Bob Kretschmer
Makeup Effects
Tateum Kohut
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aisling Nairn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Danny S. Kim
VFX Supervisor
Eric Withee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist Operator
Jeannie Flynn
Costume Supervisor
John Martens
Rigging Gaffer
Sharon Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Enrico Iacoponi
Makeup Artist
René Marquéz
Property Master
Alfredo Audel
Rigging Grip
Armando Amador
Production Accountant
Yuria Goded
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Biggs
Makeup Effects
Jeff Brinker
Rigging Grip
Alfredo Acle
Assistant Art Director
Jim Knell
Makeup Effects
Adam Barth
Video Assist Operator
Carn Burton
Location Manager
Roberto Ortiz
Prosthetic Supervisor
Phil Brennan
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Raul Riveros
Camera Loader
Mark Jacyszyn
Production Supervisor
Chris Pavlu
Electrician
Jonathan Golodner
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Ramos
Makeup Effects
David Monzingo
Makeup Effects
Belinda Uriegas
Production Coordinator
Joe A. Ponticelle
First Assistant Camera
Mark Boley
Makeup Effects
Mario Cardona
Director of Photography
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
Sarah Hood
Third Assistant Director
Jay Aroesty
Set Decoration
Fahed Alhabib
Editorial Production Assistant
Bernardo Jasso
Second Assistant Director
Dan Crawley
Makeup Effects
Jonay Bacallado
Makeup Artist
Chad Schott
Digital Compositors
Zack Fox
Makeup Effects
Judi Bell
Line Producer
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Digital Compositors
Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor
Mark Perzely
First Assistant Editor
Lorella De Rossi
Makeup Supervisor
Paul Ordonez
Sound Recordist
Beverly E. Kitchen
Makeup Effects
Brian Meck
Makeup Effects
Consuelo Duran
Makeup Effects
Deborah Galvez
Makeup Effects
Gary J. Gross
Makeup Effects
Helen Cohen
Makeup Effects
John Besse
Makeup Effects
John M. Donahue
Makeup Effects
John P. O'Brien
Makeup Effects
Justin Lillge
Makeup Effects
Leah Graham
Makeup Effects
Leticia Sandoval
Makeup Effects
Mark R. Jackson
Makeup Effects
Matt Ullman
Makeup Effects
Mike Scanlan
Makeup Effects
Nicholas Gillis
Makeup Effects
Pete Kelley
Makeup Effects
Peter Farrell
Makeup Effects
Rachel Fionda
Makeup Effects
Rick Lalonde
Makeup Effects
Russ Herpich
Makeup Effects
Scott C. Conner
Makeup Effects
Selenia Rios
Makeup Effects
Steven Muck
Makeup Effects
Steven Whitaker
Makeup Effects
Terry Sandin
Makeup Effects
Timothy Ralston
Makeup Effects
Verena Mercenier
Makeup Effects
Wade Ackley
Makeup Effects
James Parr
Makeup Effects
Liah Saldaña
Special Effects Coordinator
Liah Saldaña
Makeup Effects
Elissa Bello
Roto Supervisor
Tim Lewis
Modeling
Carlos René Minera
Animal Wrangler
Eduardo Gonzales
Animal Wrangler
Eduardo Porter
Animal Wrangler
Joseph R. Branca
Apprentice Sound Editor
Ignacio A. Alarcon
Art Department Assistant
Rosario Huerta
Art Department Assistant
Martha Castillero
Assistant Costume Designer
Gail DuFosse
Assistant Editor
Claire Welsh
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew Trewartha
Camera Loader
Gavin MacArthur
Camera Loader
Jesus Quinones
Casting Assistant
Rodrigo Urbano
Casting Assistant
Chad Buehler
Compositors
Daniel Sunwoo
Compositors
Erik Courtney
Compositors
James Chu
Compositors
Owen Holdren
Compositors
Javier Mendez Ramirez
Construction Coordinator
Buddy Gheen
Digital Compositors
Marie Victoria Denoga
Digital Compositors
Noll Linsangan
Digital Compositors
Steve Muangman
Digital Compositors
Matthew Thunell
Digital Effects Producer
Sean Main
Digital Effects Producer
Jonathan Keeton
Digital Effects Supervisor
Cristina Ramiro Monroy
Editorial Production Assistant
J. Allan White
Editorial Production Assistant
Kelly Way
Electrician
Megan Forste
First Assistant Camera
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat
First Assistant Director
Erika Romo
Hairstylist
Gladys Romero
Hairstylist
Samintka Mura
Hairstylist
Virna Vento
Hairstylist
Aurora Chavira
Key Hair Stylist
Aleksandar Tijanic
Lighting Technician
Gabriella Trani
Makeup Artist
Giulio Pezza
Makeup Artist
Jerzain Ortega
Makeup Artist
Melanie Young
Makeup Artist
Ruth Bermudo
Makeup Artist
Simona Castaldi
Makeup Artist
Gou Yi
Musician
Bob Kocourek
Production Accountant
Debbie Peterson
Production Accountant
Matt Dalton
Production Accountant
Rodrigo Rojas
Production Coordinator
Siobhan Brook
Production Coordinator
Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon
Production Office Assistant
Zoë Gower-Jones
Production Office Assistant
Giuseppe Desiato
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hannah Eccleston
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Juan Francisco Mendez
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Marinela Spasenovic
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rebekah Sanders
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jhane Myers
Public Relations
Jason Winger
Rigging Grip
Andrea Alvarez
Script Supervisor
Israel Pasco
Script Supervisor
Aarón I. Campos
Set Production Assistant
Lucy Thomas
Third Assistant Director
Sean Lovell
Third Assistant Director
Hector Curiel
Transportation Captain
Adrian Devane
Unit Manager
Ben Dishart
VFX Artist
Robert Toft
Video Assist Operator
Alexander Chen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashok Nayar
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Murphy
Dolly Grip
Aydee Nowep Domínguez
Wardrobe Assistant
Alan Scott
Scenic Artist
Brenda Gomez
Wardrobe Assistant
Ricardo Hoseguera
Casting Assistant
Lizbeth Villegas
Extras Casting Assistant
Edna Arriola
Extras Casting Coordinator
Pamela Verran
Costume Assistant
Shirley Wilson
Costume Assistant
Rosemarie Wessels
Costume Assistant