Overview

Lovable and friendly, the trolls love to play around. But one day, a mysterious giant shows up to end the party. Poppy, the optimistic leader of the Trolls, and her polar opposite, Branch, must embark on an adventure that takes them far beyond the only world they’ve ever known.

Cast

Anna Kendrick
Poppy (voice)
Justin Timberlake
Branch (voice)
Zooey Deschanel
Bridget (voice)
Russell Brand
Creek (voice)
James Corden
Biggie (voice)
Gwen Stefani
DJ Suki (voice)
Iris Dohrn
Baby Poppy (voice)
Liam Henry
Young Branch (voice)
Aino Jawo
Satin (voice)
Caroline Hjelt
Chenille (voice)
Ron Funches
Cooper (voice)
Kunal Nayyar
Guy Diamond (voice)
Glozell Green
Grandma Rosiepuff (voice)
Meg DeAngelis
Moxie (voice)
Ricky Dillon
Aspen Heitz (voice)
Kandee Johnson
Mandy Sparkledust (voice)
John Cleese
Roi Gristle (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Prince Gristle (voice)
Walt Dohrn
Cloud Guy/Smidge/Fuzzbert/Mr. Dinkles/Tunnel Troll/Wedgie Bergen (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor
King Peppy (voice)
Quvenzhané Wallis
Harper (voice)
Rhys Darby
Bibbly (voice)
Grace Helbig
Sugar Cookieloaf (voice)
Curtis Stone
Bergen Guard - Todd (voice)
Mike Mitchell
Darius / Vinny the Phone / Capt. Starfunkle / Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 / Chad / Card (voice)
Nina Zoe Bakshi
Bini Troll / Nora Troll (voice)
Zoë Crawford
McKenzie Troll (voice)
Riley Crawford
Sean Troll (voice)
Ollie Mitchell
Olley Troll (voice)
Emmett Mitchell
Anxious Troll Child / Keith (voice)
Phoebe Dohrn
Bergen Girl (voice)
Sang Hyun Uhm
King of The Greeks

Crews

Justin Timberlake
Executive Music Producer
Christophe Beck
Original Music Composer
R. Orlando Duenas
Associate Editor
David C. Lawson
CG Supervisor
Julianne Jordan
Music Supervisor
Glenn Berger
Screenplay
Yong Duk Jhun
Cinematography
Gina Shay
Producer
David Bach
Dialogue Editor
David Bach
ADR Supervisor
Julia Michels
Music Supervisor
James Beshears
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Bret Marnell
Associate Editor
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
C. Jin Im
Master Lighting Artist
Carlos Zaragoza
Visual Development
John Swanson
Production Manager
Rich Dietl
Associate Editor
Samantha Finkler
Production Supervisor
Avner Geller
Visual Development
Dannie Festa
Executive Producer
Mark Donald
Supervising Animator
Lucia Modesto
Creature Technical Director
Priscilla Wong
Visual Development
John Marquis
Sound Designer
Erich Stratmann
Music Editor
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erik Aadahl
Sound Designer
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn
Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Fernand Bos
Music Editor
Myron Nettinga
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Hromadka
Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Designer
Vicki Hiatt
Music Editor
Tighe Sheldon
ADR & Dubbing
Jeff Morrow
Additional Music
Casey Stone
Scoring Mixer
Ryan Harris
Production Manager
Dominick Certo
Music Editor
Christina Lee Storm
Executive In Charge Of Production
Kelly Cooney
Production Manager
Craig Kellman
Character Designer
Tim Davies
Conductor
Anthony Fung
VFX Artist
Jillian Gomez
Script Coordinator
Hongseo Park
Creature Technical Director
Tucker Scott Alleborn
Production Coordinator
David M. Poole
Assistant Editor
Kendal Cronkhite
Production Design
Benjamin Willis
Animation Supervisor
M. Scott McKee
CG Supervisor
Mollie Gamo
Casting Associate
Sebastion Piquet
Visual Development
Corban Gossett
Supervising Technical Director
Holly Edwards
Co-Producer
Adam DesCombes
Assistant Editor
Jason Reisig
Supervising Animator
Mark Macready
Systems Administrators & Support
Roy Latham
ADR & Dubbing
Antony Gray
Supervising Animator
Christine Lojko Haslett
First Assistant Editor
Yukinori Inagaki
Creature Technical Director
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Visual Development
Aneel Ramanath
Lighting Artist
Ashin Ashroff
Master Lighting Artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh
Lighting Artist
Adarsh Abraham
Lighting Artist
Jacquelyn Robbins
Production Accountant
Swetha Madhavan
Production Supervisor
Andrew Marshel
Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith
Production Coordinator
David Hail
Publicist
Rain Angeles
Systems Administrators & Support
Wes Chilton
VFX Artist
Joe Monteleone
Associate Editor
Cliff B. Mitchell
Creature Technical Director
Stephen L. Meek
Assistant Editor
Shane Mulholland
Production Supervisor
Priyes Shah
Master Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha
Lighting Artist
David Yanover
Post-Production Manager
Joshua West
Character Modelling Supervisor
Elmer Quinteros
Editorial Production Assistant
Ariel Chisholm
Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy
Lighting Artist
Sumit Verma
Production Supervisor
Angie Howard
Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale
Production Manager
John Hill
Supervising Animator
Daniel Ortiz
Assistant Editor
Will Erokan
Assistant Editor
Gabriel White
Lighting Artist
Igor Lodeiro
CG Supervisor
Josh Wood
Post Production Supervisor
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
Lighting Artist
Ajay Upadhyay
Master Lighting Artist
Stephanie Quan
Production Supervisor
Shajo John
Animation
Chin Ko
Visual Development
Ozgur Ustundag
Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis
VFX Supervisor
Andy Pask
Musician
Cory Walker
Systems Administrators & Support
Andrew Dehner
Lighting Artist
Subash Jude
Lighting Artist
Harshal Kadam
Lighting Artist
Ashwin Karthik
Lighting Artist
Christy Page
Lighting Artist
Shrivardhan Rao
Lighting Artist
Dmitry Shklyar
Lighting Artist
Vijay Bundela
Master Lighting Artist
Erich Burchfield
Lighting Artist
Michael P. Hamler
Visual Effects
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
Master Lighting Artist
Osamu Takehiro
Master Lighting Artist
Benjamin Venancie
Master Lighting Artist
Carrel Dsouza
Production Coordinator
Govind Kalburgi
Production Coordinator
Sonali Lambe
Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh
Production Coordinator
Virendra Chauhan
Production Manager
Nelson Dsouza
Production Supervisor
Siam Shukoor
VFX Artist
Perry Maple
Visual Development
Domin Lee
Visual Effects
Jon Eric Schmidt
Production Manager
Timothy Lamb
Art Direction
Timothy Lamb
Character Designer
Drago Avdalovic
Creature Technical Director
Matt Titus
VFX Artist
Jeremy Levy
Orchestrator
Christina Foster
Administration
Aju Mohan
Animation
Nikita Sinha
Animation Production Assistant
Brian A. Perry
Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala
Assistant Editor
Stuart Jones
Assistant Editor
Jason Stovall
Compositors
Adán Peña
Creature Technical Director
Matthew R. Tucker
Creature Technical Director
Mauro Giacomazzo
Creature Technical Director
Ted Forgrave
Creature Technical Director
Kendall Michele Haney
Editorial Coordinator
Nolan Southerland
First Assistant Editor
Jesse Rosenman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Marie Cozannet
Legal Services
Tori Fillat
Music Supervisor
Joanna Pane
Orchestrator
Jordan Seigel
Orchestrator
Zoey Gordon
Post Production Assistant
Cristina Mejia
Production Accountant
Jonathan Hymen
Production Coordinator
Kandis Hutcherson
Production Coordinator
Lauren R. Devereux
Production Coordinator
Michael Beeson
Production Coordinator
Peter Litvack
Production Supervisor
Peter Litvack
Production Coordinator
Shabrayia Cleaver
Production Coordinator
Taylor Meacham
Production Coordinator
Angela Pava
Production Supervisor
Aydrea Walden
Production Supervisor
Corrie Coughlin
Production Supervisor
Lisa Judith Briggs
Production Supervisor
Prashanth Cavale
Supervising Animator
T.J. Jackson
Supervising Technical Director
Jayee Borcar
Visual Development
Nicholas Henderson
Visual Development
Gowtham Munnuru
Visual Effects
Ramesh Pokala
Visual Effects