Overview

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

Cast

Andrew Garfield
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Emma Stone
Gwen Stacy
Jamie Foxx
Max Dillon / Electro
Dane DeHaan
Harry Osborn / Green Goblin
Colm Feore
Donald Menken
Felicity Jones
Felicia Hardy
Paul Giamatti
Aleksei Sytsevich / The Rhino
Campbell Scott
Richard Parker
Marton Csokas
Dr. Ashley Kafka
Louis Cancelmi
Man in Black Suit
Max Charles
Young Peter Parker
B.J. Novak
Allistar Smythe
Michael Massee
Gustav Fiers / The Gentleman
Bill Heck
G-5 Co-Pilot
Teddy Coluca
Gwen's Cabbie
Helen Stern
British Desk Attendant
Aidy Bryant
Woman in Statue Of Liberty Costume
Cal McCrystal
Principal Conway
Anslem Richardson
Times Square Cop
Mark Doherty
Swat Team Leader
James Colby
Lead Officer
Kari Coleman
Helen Stacy
Skyler Gisondo
Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew
Philip Stacy
Robert Newman
Police Captain
Adrian Martinez
Bodega Cashier
James McCauley
Air Traffic Controller
Greg Connolly
Osborn Butler
Pat Kiernan
NY1 News Anchor
Jessica Abo
NY1 Reporter
Clem Cheung
Chinese Grandpa
Dusan Hyska
Armed Robber
Andrei Runtso
Armed Robber
Brennan Taylor
Ravencroft Guard
Slate Holmgren
Ravencroft Guard
Daniel Gerroll
OsCorp Department Head
Brian McElhaney
Times Square Bystander
Jonathan Braylock
Times Square Bystander
Steven Hauck
Corporate Lawyer
J.D. Walsh
Dr. Jallings - Science Investigator
Stan Lee
Graduation Guest
Jessica Shea Alverson
Graduation Parent (uncredited)
Stefanie Barry
Times Square driver (uncredited)
Chris Cooper
Norman Osborn (uncredited)
BJ Davis
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Julia Davis
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Frank Deal
Agent Berkley (uncredited)
Odette Warder Henderson
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Denis Leary
Captain Stacy (uncredited)
Lynn Marocola
Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Josh Elliott Pickel
Bully (uncredited)
Jacob Rodier
Simon Stacy (uncredited)
Martin Sheen
Uncle Ben (uncredited)

Crews

Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Mark Friedberg
Production Design
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Characters
Steve Ditko
Characters
Avi Arad
Producer
Richard L. Johnson
Supervising Art Director
Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design
Bruce Moriarty
First Assistant Director
Andy Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
James Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
John Caglione Jr.
Makeup Department Head
Roberto Orci
Screenplay
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
Joe Digaetano
Special Effects Coordinator
Susan Bode
Set Decoration
Petr Hlinomaz
Camera Operator
Jerome Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Elliot Graham
Additional Editor
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Junkie XL
Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Denise Pinckley
Production Manager
Marc Webb
Director
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist
James Fanning
Transportation Captain
Eric A. Norris
Sound Designer
David Chameides
Steadicam Operator
Jeff Pinkner
Screenplay
Ve Neill
Makeup Artist
Johnny Marr
Original Music Composer
David Stein
Assistant Art Director
Pharrell Williams
Original Music Composer
Dawn Mountain
Travel Coordinator
Kim Jennings
Art Direction
Thomas Lappin
Camera Operator
Carmia Marshall
Set Costumer
Alexis Forte
Costume Assistant
Niko Tavernise
Still Photographer
Donna Maloney
Costume Supervisor
Maki Takenouchi
Graphic Designer
Jay Martin
Storyboard Artist
Ed W. Marsh
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
Vincent Schicchi
Key Makeup Artist
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Emmanuel Shiu
Concept Artist
Eric Lewis Beauzay
Assistant Art Director
Sandy Hamilton
Property Master
Stephen Morahan
Assistant Art Director
Rachel Nemec
Assistant Art Director
Douglas Poland
Art Department Coordinator
Nicole Greenbaum
Costume Supervisor
Jessica Lichtner
Script Supervisor
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
Noelle King
Set Designer
Tim Zydel
Greensman
Sean Massey
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Luis Galdames
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Effects Editor
Kira Smith
Boom Operator
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor
Ashley Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Gregory L. McMurry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nevin Seus
Music Editor
Donna Belsky
Studio Teachers
Jason Farrar
Location Manager
Brooke Bennett
Costume Assistant
Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ben Mauro
Conceptual Design
Rhonda C. Gunner
Visual Effects Producer
Sylvia James
Assistant Camera
Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
Ryan Heck
Assistant Art Director
Malchus Janocko
Assistant Art Director
Mark Pollard
Assistant Art Director
Matthew Jeffrey Sama
Assistant Art Director
Joseph Michael Tenga
Assistant Art Director
Scott Dougan
Assistant Art Director
Marc Connor
Scenic Artist
Eric de Jesus
Scenic Artist
Max Grafe
Scenic Artist
Christopher Kay
Scenic Artist
Diana Shaller
Scenic Artist
Ted Chu
Camera Operator
William Klayer
Camera Operator
George Peters
Camera Operator
Stephen Pardee
Set Costumer
Laura Wolford
Set Costumer
Mandy Arnold
Digital Intermediate Editor
Wendy Lee Roberts
Script Supervisor
Daniel Carbo
Production Manager
Angela Quiles
Production Supervisor
Doug Oddy
Visual Effects Producer
Erik Nordby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Pastuhov
Aerial Director of Photography
Kat Spiess
Assistant Editor
David A. Cohen
Supervising ADR Editor
Angel De Angelis
Hair Department Head
Meghan K. Wicker
Production Coordinator
Stephane Paris
CG Supervisor
Deidra Dixon
Hairstylist
Tom Driscoll
VFX Editor
David Alexander Smith
Digital Effects Supervisor
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ryan Rodriguez
Best Boy Electrician
Morning Star Schott
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jerad Marantz
Costume Illustrator
Daryl Sawchuk
Animation Supervisor
Meghan Kasperlik
Assistant Costume Designer
Sean Amborn
Special Effects Technician
Jennifer Sabel
Background Casting Director
Erin Davis
Digital Intermediate Producer
Mike Dharney
Senior Animator
Julius Kwan
Senior Animator
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Stereoscopic Editor
Romy Webster
Visual Effects Coordinator
Henry Fong
Concept Artist
Kevin Webb
Animation
Matthew Kemper
Compositing Supervisor
Joo-Hwan Park
Compositors
Jessica Wolff
Compositors
Jonathan Bach
Concept Artist
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
Robert O. Simons
Conceptual Design
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Camera Technician
Mitchell Travers
Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Rubano
Makeup Artist
Roland Blancaflor
Special Effects Technician
Kurt Harris
Special Effects Technician
Gavin Fernandez
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Daniel Boxer
Property Master
Tina Khayat
Set Decorating Coordinator
Valeria di Gabriele
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Montagna
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Tyler Cordova
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chrissy Callan
Assistant Costume Designer
Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hugh Brompton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brett Heicher
Electrician
Chris Jones
Dolly Grip
Ashley Lambert
ADR Voice Casting
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Compositing Supervisor
Keith B. Davis
First Assistant "B" Camera
Valerie Klarich
Costume Coordinator
Max Tyrie
Lead Animator
Andrew Poole
Visual Effects Production Manager
Scott Lukowski
Concept Artist
Warren Dion Smith
Special Effects Technician
Tami Lane
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Vaccaro
Key Rigging Grip
Jared Krichevsky
Concept Artist
Joshua Min
Concept Artist
Richard Spriggs
Lead Animator
Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
Kelton Cram
Concept Artist
Tamara Bally
Production Controller
Robert Drwila
Assistant Editor
Claudia Li
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sachin Patidar
Online Editor
Christian Irles
Compositing Supervisor
Blaise Miller
Lighting Technician
Brett M. Reed
First Assistant Editor
David Schaub
Animation Supervisor
Robert Winter
CG Supervisor
Madina Milana
Extras Casting
Josh Turi
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Julie Solomon
Location Coordinator
Jason Fields
Assistant Editor
Michael A. Leo
Generator Operator
Patrick Smith
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Rori Bergman
Casting Associate
Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant "A" Camera
Rob Riccobono
Electrician
Bryan Czerniawski
Costume Assistant
Jasen Joseph Sica
Key Hair Stylist
Jack Mortellaro Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Benjamin Sutor
Online Editor
John L. Dardis
Lighting Technician
Chris Waegner
CG Supervisor
Christian Pearce
Concept Artist
Alex Falkner
Special Effects Supervisor
Annie-Claude Lapierre
Visual Effects Coordinator
Martha Smith
Wardrobe Supervisor
Lisa Hazell
Hairstylist
J. Wilfrid White
Marine Coordinator
Troy David
Ager/Dyer
David Paulin
Textile Artist
Jessica Carrington
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Noftzger
Camera Production Assistant
Megan Wong
Visual Effects Coordinator
In-Ah Roediger
Senior Animator
Sam Marks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Lighting Artist
Amanda Hui
Visual Effects Coordinator
Glen Sylvester
Lead Animator
Pete Kelley
Special Effects Technician
Jim Grout
Electrician
Maria Ximena Lozano
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carl Casano
Electrician
Holly Price
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Kahn
Generator Operator
Willie "Chan" Estrada
First Assistant Camera
Grant Wilfley
Extras Casting
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
H. Barclay Aaris
Special Effects Technician
Hil Cook
Wigmaker
Michael Kutsche
Concept Artist
Rohan Tirkey
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept Artist
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
Loren Azlein
Camera Production Assistant
Derek Murphy
Rigging Gaffer
Inyoung Choi
Electrician
Priyal Mahadik
Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe
Stereoscopic Editor
Claire Prebble
Special Effects Technician
Barry O'Brien
Stereoscopic Supervisor
David Satin
Digital Imaging Technician
Neelkanth Mapara
Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey
Stereoscopic Editor
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Mairin Platt
Animation Coordinator
Stephen Edwards
Special Effects Technician
Christian May
Best Boy Electric
Jesse Pelikan
Rigging Grip
John Oliveri
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sergius Nafa
First Assistant "A" Camera
Timothy Peel
Graphic Designer
Craig Nix
Libra Head Technician
Robert Mead
Additional Editor
Justin Jones
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Braden Belmonte
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Patrick Fontana
Rigging Gaffer
Akhilesh Jain
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Kevin Gilligan
Best Boy Grip
Tekin Cetinkaya
Production Coordinator
James Phelps
Electrician
Brad Printz
Electrician
Eric Gearity
Key Rigging Grip
Thomas Beczynski
Lighting Technician
Matt Hedges
Camera Production Assistant
Matthew Selkirk
Digital Imaging Technician
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Abner Medina
Assistant Camera
John Porto
Set Costumer
Erika Goyzueta
Set Costumer
Jelani Atu Wilson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Francesco Corvino
Concept Artist
Christopher B. Green
First Assistant Camera
Gavin Wright
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Veronica Kablan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gregory Hill
Concept Artist
Long Ouyang
Concept Artist
Justin Claus Harder
Conceptual Design
Valerie Nolan
Set Decoration Buyer
Tricia Mears
Camera Production Assistant
J. Eric Camp
Digital Imaging Technician
George Selden
Electrician
Paul Colangelo
First Assistant Camera
Edward Read
Lighting Programmer
Benoit Richard
Lighting Programmer
Spencer Snygg
Lighting Technician
Aaron Randall
Rigging Grip
Michael J. DiCarlo
Second Assistant Camera
Evan Nelson
Techno Crane Operator
Stephen Fitzgerald
Video Assist Operator
Adam Smelin
Video Assist Operator
Zachary Ripps
Contact Lens Technician
Franny Bohar
Costume Assistant
Sarah Holden
Costume Assistant
Amy R. Burt
Costume Supervisor
Malcolm Phipps
Set Costumer
Stephen Borneman
Lighting Artist
Brian Kloc
Lighting Artist
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew DeJohn
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Nick Murphy
VFX Editor
Joel Binder
Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Fritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shu Fujita
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Garcia
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean Ho
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey John Howard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghan O'Brien
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Warren
Visual Effects Producer
Greg DiGiacomo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dakota Zantay
Extras Casting Assistant
Jackie Snyder
Extras Casting Assistant
Yelda Gurkan
Extras Casting Assistant
Cat Auburn
Special Effects Technician
Joaquin Loyzaga
Special Effects Technician
Jamie Rencen
Special Effects Technician
Adesola Adeyeye
Production Coordinator
Lauren Heath
Production Coordinator
Amanda O'Reilly
Production Secretary
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Software Engineer